Malakai Black Aew Roster 2021

Real Name: Tom Budgen
Date Of Birth: May 19th 1985
Place of Birth: Zaanstad, North Holland, Netherlands
Ring Name: Aleister Black, Tommy End

MATCH TYPEWIN (%)LOSS (%)DRAW (%)
Overall (29)24(82.76%)5(17.24%)0(0%)
Single (10)9(90%)1(10%)0(0%)
Tag Team(8)6(75%)2(25%)0(0%)
Trios (11)9(81.81%)2(18.18%)0(0%)

Date MatchDef.MatchMatch Type
AEW Dark: Elevation Jan 25th 2023Brody King & Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Truth Magnum & Turbo FloydTag Team Match
AEW Rampage Jan 11th 2023Brody King & Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Eddie Kingston & OrtizTag Team Match
AEW Dark: Elevation Jan 4th 2023Brody King & Buddy Matthews & Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Ari Daivari & Peter Avalon & Ryan Nemeth6-Person Tag
AEW Dark: Elevation Dec 28th 2022Brody King & Buddy Matthews & Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Dean Alexander & Hagane Shinno & Rosario Grillo6-Person Tag
AEW Dynamite Dec 14th 2022Brody King & Buddy Matthews & Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Aaron Solo & Cole Karter & Q. T. Marshall6-Person Tag
AEW All Out Sep 4th 2022Darby Allin & Miro & StingDef. (Pin)Brody King & Buddy Matthews & Malakai Black6-Person Tag
AEW Rampage Aug 24th 202210 & Alex Reynolds & John SilverDef.Brody King & Buddy Matthews & Malakai Black6-Person Tag
AEW Rampage Jul 13th 2022Brody King & Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Alex Reynolds & John SilverTag Team Match
AEW Dynamite Jun 22nd 2022Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Penta OscuroSingles Match
AEW Double Or Nothing May 29th 2022Brody King & Buddy Matthews & Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)PAC & Penta Oscuro & Rey Fenix6-Person Tag
AEW Dark May 27th 2022Brody King & Buddy Matthews & Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Adriel Noctis & Gregory Sharpe & Matt Brannigan6-Person Tag
AEW Rampage May 18th 2022Brody King & Buddy Matthews & Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)10 & Evil Uno & Fuego Del Sol6-Person Tag
AEW Rampage Mar 30th 2022Brody King & Buddy Matthews & Malakai BlackDef.Evil Uno & Fuego Del Sol & Stu Grayson6-Person Tag
AEW Rampage Mar 16th 2022Brody King & Buddy Matthews & Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson & Fuego Del Sol6-Person Tag
AEW Revolution Mar 6th 2022Brody King & Buddy Matthews & Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Erick Redbeard & PAC & Penta Oscuro6-Person Tag
AEW Dynamite Feb 23rd 2022PAC & Penta OscuroDef. (Pin)Brody King & Malakai BlackTag Team Match
AEW Dynamite Feb 2nd 2022Brody King & Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)PAC & Penta El Zero MiedoTag Team Match
AEW Dynamite Jan 19th 2022Brody King & Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff GarrisonTag Team Match
AEW Dynamite Jan 5th 2022Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Brian Pillman Jr.Single Match
AEW Dynamite Holiday Bash
Dec 22nd 2021
Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Griff GarrisonSingle Match
AEW Dynamite – Thanksgiving Dynamite
Nov 24th 2021
Andrade El Idolo & Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood & Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Cody Rhodes & PAC & Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fenix8-Person Tag Team
AEW Full Gear 2021
Nov 13th 2021
Cody Rhodes & PACDef. (Pin)Andrade El Idolo & Malakai BlackTag Team
AEW Dynamite – Saturday Night Dynamite
Oct 23rd 2021
Cody RhodesDef. (Pin)Malakai BlackSingle
AEW Dynamite – Saturday Night Dynamite
Oct 16th 2021
Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Dante MartinSingle
AEW Dynamite – Grand Slam
Sep 22nd 2021
Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Cody RhodesSingle
AEW Dynamite
Sep 8th 2021
Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Dustin RhodesSingle
AEW Rampage
Sep 3rd 2021
Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Lee JohnsonSingle
AEW Dynamite
Aug 25th 2021
Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Brock AndersonSingle
AEW Dynamite Homecoming
Aug 4th 2021
Malakai BlackDef. (Pin)Cody RhodesSingle

Latest News