Complete AEW Dynamite TV Ratings & Viewership(US)

AEW Dynamite TV Ratings & Viewership
AEW Dynamite TV Ratings & Viewership

AEW Dynamite is AEW’s weekly TV show which airs on TNT Network at 8 PM EST in the United States.

The show went head to head with WWE NXT on USA Network in the same time slot for the first 18 months since its debut on 2 October 2019. The debut episode of the show got 1.4 million viewership with 0.68 rating in 18-49 demographic. This remains the highest viewership for the show to date.

The show continued to get 1 million-plus viewer for the next two weeks but has slipped to under a million viewers since then. Despite that, Dynamite has been winning the race against NXT almost every week. The highest viewership for 2020 was for the 9 September episode with 1.016 million viewers and 0.37 ratings for 18-49 demo. The Wednesday night war ended in April 2021 after NXT was moved to Tuesday.

Check out the complete AEW ratings for its weekly show ‘Dynamite’ and its TV viewership, 18-49 demographic ratings year by year and week by week.

AEW Dynamite 15 September 2021 TV Ratings & Viewership

  • Viewership – 1.175 Million
  • Rating – 0.44

Also Check

AEW Dynamite TV Ratings & Viewership 2021

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATING
8 Sept 1319000+272000 0.53
1 Sept1047000-1250000.37
25 Aug 1172000+1970000.48
18 Aug975000-4000 0.35
11 Aug979000-1230000.35
4 Aug1102000-60000.46
28 July1108000-400000.45
21 July1148000+1230000.44
14 July1025000+1540000.40
07 July871000-120000.33
30 June883000+2340000.35
26 June 649000+970000.21
18 June 552000+650000.20
11 June487000+250000.19
4 June462000-640000.19
28 May526000-2950000.20
20 May821000-1150000.28
13 May936000-1540000.31
5 May1090000+2010000.42
28 April889000-2150000.33
21 April1104000-1150000.37
14 April1219000+5310000.44
07 April688000-120000.28
31 March 700000-570000.26
24 March757000-110000.30
17 March768000+250000.28
10 March743000-2000000.32
03 March934000+1030000.33
24 February831000+840000.35
17 February747000+60000.31
10 February741000 -1030000.29
03 February844000+1100000.32
27 January 734000-1200000.29
20 January854000+920000.36
13 January762000+1000000.30
06 January662000-3150000.25

AEW Dynamite TV Ratings & Viewership 2020


DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATING
30-Dec977000-2020000.40
23-Dec775000-310000.32
16-Dec806000-1890000.32
09-Dec995000+820000.45
02-Dec913000+2010000.42
25-Nov712000-1380000.26
18-Nov850000+860000.37 
11-Nov764000+470000.30
04-Nov717000-640000.30
28-Oct781000+280000.32
21-Oct753000-730000.30
14-Oct826000+730000.30
07-Oct753000-1130000.31
30-Sep866000+310000.33
23-Sep835000-510000.32
16-Sep886000-1300000.34
09-Sep1016000+880000.37
02-Sep928000+1150000.36
27-Aug813000+580000.29
22-Aug755000-370000.31
12-Aug792000-1090000.32
05-Aug901000+1280000.36
29-Jul773000-720000.30
22-Jul845000+570000.32
15-Jul788000+730000.29
08-Jul715000-330000.28
01-Jul748000+1150000.29
24-Jun633000-1390000.22
17-Jun772000+950000.28
10-Jun677000-530000.23 
03-Jun730000-970000.29
27-May827000+1260000.32
20-May701000+470000.26
13-May654000-780000.23
06-May732000+390000.28
29-Apr693000-380000.27
22-Apr731000+480000.25
15-Apr683000-90000.25
08-Apr692000+70000.26
01-Apr685000-1340000.25
25-Mar819000-1130000.34
18-Mar932000+1660000.35
11-Mar766000-1400000.26
04-Mar906000+410000.35
26-Feb865000-280000.30
19-Feb893000+760000.31
12-Feb817000-1110000.30
05-Feb928000+1000000.36
29-Jan828000-430000.34
22-Jan871000-690000.35
15-Jan940000-70000.38
08-Jan947000-200000.36
01-Jan967000+2840000.36

AEW Dynamite TV Ratings & Viewership 2019

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATINGS
18-Dec683,000-95,0000.25
11-Dec778,000-73,0000.28
04-Dec851,000+188,0000.32
27-Nov663,000-230,0000.26
20-Nov893,000-64,0000.39
13-Nov957,000+135,000 0.43 
06-Nov822,00033,0000.35
30-Oct789,000-174,0000.33
23-Oct963,000-51,0000.45
16-Oct1,014,000-4,0000.44
09-Oct1,018,000-391,0000.46
02-Oct1,409,000 –0.68

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *