Complete AEW Dynamite TV Ratings & Viewership(US)

Check out the complete AEW ratings for its weekly show ‘Dynamite’ and its TV viewership, 18-49 demographic ratings year by year and week by week.

AEW Dynamite TV Ratings & Viewership
AEW Dynamite TV Ratings & Viewership

AEW Dynamite is AEW’s weekly TV show which airs on TNT Network at 8 PM EST. The show goes head to head with WWE NXT on USA Network in the same time slot. Dynamite debuted on 2 October 2019 and got 1.4 million viewership with 0.68 rating in 18-49 demographic. This remains the highest viewership for the show till date.

The show continued to get 1 million plus viewers for the next two weeks but has slipped to under a million viewers since then. Despite that, Dynamite has been winning the race against NXT almost every week. The highest viewership for 2020 was for 1 January episode with 967,000 viewers and 0.36 rating for 18-49 demo.

AEW Dynamite TV Ratings & Viewership 2021

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATING
11 June487000+250000.19
4 June462000-640000.19
28 May526000-2950000.20
20 May821000-1150000.28
13 May936000-1540000.31
5 May1090000+2010000.42
28 April889000-2150000.33
21 April1104000-1150000.37
14 April1219000+5310000.44
07 April688000-120000.28
31 March 700000-570000.26
24 March757000-110000.30
17 March768000+250000.28
10 March743000-2000000.32
03 March934000+1030000.33
24 Febuary831000+840000.35
17 Febuary747000+60000.31
10 Febuary741000 -1030000.29
03 Febuary844000+1100000.32
27 January 734000-1200000.29
20 January854000+920000.36
13 January762000+1000000.30
06 January662000-3150000.25

AEW Dynamite TV Ratings & Viewership 2020


DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATING
30-Dec977000-2020000.40
23-Dec775000-310000.32
16-Dec806000-1890000.32
09-Dec995000+820000.45
02-Dec913000+2010000.42
25-Nov712000-1380000.26
18-Nov850000+860000.37 
11-Nov764000+470000.30
04-Nov717000-640000.30
28-Oct781000+280000.32
21-Oct753000-730000.30
14-Oct826000+730000.30
07-Oct753000-1130000.31
30-Sep866000+310000.33
23-Sep835000-510000.32
16-Sep886000-1300000.34
09-Sep1016000+880000.37
02-Sep928000+1150000.36
27-Aug813000+580000.29
22-Aug755000-370000.31
12-Aug792000-1090000.32
05-Aug901000+1280000.36
29-Jul773000-720000.30
22-Jul845000+570000.32
15-Jul788000+730000.29
08-Jul715000-330000.28
01-Jul748000+1150000.29
24-Jun633000-1390000.22
17-Jun772000+950000.28
10-Jun677000-530000.23 
03-Jun730000-970000.29
27-May827000+1260000.32
20-May701000+470000.26
13-May654000-780000.23
06-May732000+390000.28
29-Apr693000-380000.27
22-Apr731000+480000.25
15-Apr683000-90000.25
08-Apr692000+70000.26
01-Apr685000-1340000.25
25-Mar819000-1130000.34
18-Mar932000+1660000.35
11-Mar766000-1400000.26
04-Mar906000+410000.35
26-Feb865000-280000.30
19-Feb893000+760000.31
12-Feb817000-1110000.30
05-Feb928000+1000000.36
29-Jan828000-430000.34
22-Jan871000-690000.35
15-Jan940000-70000.38
08-Jan947000-200000.36
01-Jan967000+2840000.36

AEW Dynamite TV Ratings & Viewership 2019

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATINGS
18-Dec683,000-95,0000.25
11-Dec778,000-73,0000.28
04-Dec851,000+188,0000.32
27-Nov663,000-230,0000.26
20-Nov893,000-64,0000.39
13-Nov957,000+135,000 0.43 
06-Nov822,00033,0000.35
30-Oct789,000-174,0000.33
23-Oct963,000-51,0000.45
16-Oct1,014,000-4,0000.44
09-Oct1,018,000-391,0000.46
02-Oct1,409,000 –0.68