Complete AEW Dynamite TV Ratings & Viewership(US)

AEW Dynamite TV Ratings & Viewership
AEW Dynamite TV Ratings & Viewership

AEW Dynamite is AEW’s weekly TV show which airs on TNT Network at 8 PM EST in the United States.

The show went head to head with WWE NXT on USA Network in the same time slot for the first 18 months since its debut on 2 October 2019. The debut episode of the show got 1.4 million viewership with 0.68 rating in 18-49 demographic. This remains the highest viewership for the show to date.

The show continued to get 1 million-plus viewers for the next two weeks but has slipped to under a million viewers since then. Despite that, Dynamite has been winning the race against NXT almost every week. The highest viewership for 2020 was for the 9 September episode with 1.016 million viewers and 0.37 ratings for 18-49 demo. The Wednesday night war ended in April 2021 after NXT was moved to Tuesday.

Check out the complete AEW ratings for its weekly show ‘Dynamite’ and its TV viewership, 18-49 demographic ratings year by year and week by week.

AEW Dynamite 22 June 2022 TV Ratings & Viewership

  • Viewership – 878000
  • Rating – 0.31

Also Check

AEW Dynamite TV Ratings & Viewership 2022

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATINGS
22 June878000+1170000.31
15 June 761000-1780000.28
08 June939000-300000.34
01 June969000+40000.40
25 May 929000+70000.35
18 May 922000+820000.33
11 May840000+70000.33
04 May833000-880000.32
27 April 921000-90000.33
20 April930000-400000.37
13 April 977000-120000.37
06 April989000+100000.38
30 March 979000-670000.38
23 March1046000+530000.41
16 March993000+380000.38
09 March 945000-210000.40
02 March966000-460000.36
23 February1010000+1410000.40
16 February 869000-2600000.31
09 February1129000+1750000.41
02 February 954000-1460000.35
26 January1100000+680000.41
19 January1032000+630000.44
12 January969000-410000.39
05 January1010000+350000.43

AEW Dynamite TV Ratings & Viewership 2021

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATING
29 Dec 975000-450000.37
22 Dec1020000+540000.37
15 Dec948000+760000.31
08 Dec 872000+110000.33
01 Dec 861000-370000.31
24 Nov 898000-860000.31
17 Nov984000+720000.37
10 Nov 912,000+340000.34
3 Nov 878,000 -63,0000.33
27 Oct 941,000+3660000.40
23 Oct575000-1520000.22
16 Oct 727,000 -3260000.28
06 Oct 1053000-990000.37
29 Sept1152000-1210000.45
22 Sept 1273000+980000.48
15 Sept 1175000-1440000.44
8 Sept 1319000+272000 0.53
1 Sept1047000-1250000.37
25 Aug 1172000+1970000.48
18 Aug975000-4000 0.35
11 Aug979000-1230000.35
4 Aug1102000-60000.46
28 July1108000-400000.45
21 July1148000+1230000.44
14 July1025000+1540000.40
07 July871000-120000.33
30 June883000+2340000.35
26 June 649000+970000.21
18 June 552000+650000.20
11 June487000+250000.19
4 June462000-640000.19
28 May526000-2950000.20
20 May821000-1150000.28
13 May936000-1540000.31
5 May1090000+2010000.42
28 April889000-2150000.33
21 April1104000-1150000.37
14 April1219000+5310000.44
07 April688000-120000.28
31 March 700000-570000.26
24 March757000-110000.30
17 March768000+250000.28
10 March743000-2000000.32
03 March934000+1030000.33
24 February831000+840000.35
17 February747000+60000.31
10 February741000 -1030000.29
03 February844000+1100000.32
27 January 734000-1200000.29
20 January854000+920000.36
13 January762000+1000000.30
06 January662000-3150000.25

AEW Dynamite TV Ratings & Viewership 2020


DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATING
30-Dec977000-2020000.40
23-Dec775000-310000.32
16-Dec806000-1890000.32
09-Dec995000+820000.45
02-Dec913000+2010000.42
25-Nov712000-1380000.26
18-Nov850000+860000.37 
11-Nov764000+470000.30
04-Nov717000-640000.30
28-Oct781000+280000.32
21-Oct753000-730000.30
14-Oct826000+730000.30
07-Oct753000-1130000.31
30-Sep866000+310000.33
23-Sep835000-510000.32
16-Sep886000-1300000.34
09-Sep1016000+880000.37
02-Sep928000+1150000.36
27-Aug813000+580000.29
22-Aug755000-370000.31
12-Aug792000-1090000.32
05-Aug901000+1280000.36
29-Jul773000-720000.30
22-Jul845000+570000.32
15-Jul788000+730000.29
08-Jul715000-330000.28
01-Jul748000+1150000.29
24-Jun633000-1390000.22
17-Jun772000+950000.28
10-Jun677000-530000.23 
03-Jun730000-970000.29
27-May827000+1260000.32
20-May701000+470000.26
13-May654000-780000.23
06-May732000+390000.28
29-Apr693000-380000.27
22-Apr731000+480000.25
15-Apr683000-90000.25
08-Apr692000+70000.26
01-Apr685000-1340000.25
25-Mar819000-1130000.34
18-Mar932000+1660000.35
11-Mar766000-1400000.26
04-Mar906000+410000.35
26-Feb865000-280000.30
19-Feb893000+760000.31
12-Feb817000-1110000.30
05-Feb928000+1000000.36
29-Jan828000-430000.34
22-Jan871000-690000.35
15-Jan940000-70000.38
08-Jan947000-200000.36
01-Jan967000+2840000.36

AEW Dynamite TV Ratings & Viewership 2019

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATINGS
18-Dec683,000-95,0000.25
11-Dec778,000-73,0000.28
04-Dec851,000+188,0000.32
27-Nov663,000-230,0000.26
20-Nov893,000-64,0000.39
13-Nov957,000+135,000 0.43 
06-Nov822,00033,0000.35
30-Oct789,000-174,0000.33
23-Oct963,000-51,0000.45
16-Oct1,014,000-4,0000.44
09-Oct1,018,000-391,0000.46
02-Oct1,409,000 –0.68

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.