Boxing Ranking: Latest Top 10 from WBC, WBA, WBO & IBF

Each of the sanctioning bodies in Boxing has its own different Boxing Rankings, apart from rankings by boxing media houses. Every sanctioning body, magazine and website has its own different ranking system, which makes it more confusing and even more convoluted.

Apart from its champions, each Boxing Association put 10 boxers in each weight class ranking which usually comprises a lot of different boxers. You can find the complete boxing rankings from WBC, WBO, WBA and IBF below.

Heavyweight (201+ lbs)

WBA

Champion: Oleksandr Usyk (Super), Daniel Dubois (Regular)


  1. Michael Hunter (20-1-0)
  2. Robert Helenius (31-3-0)
  3. Hughie Fury (26-3-0)
  4. Dillian Whyte (28-3-0)
  5. Martin bakole Ilunga (18-1-0)
  6. Arslanbek Makhmudov (14-0-0)
  7. Trevor Bryan (22-1-0)
  8. Zhan Kossobutskiy (17-0-0)
  9. Lenier Pero (7-0-0)
  10. Lucas Browne (31-3-0)

WBC

Champion: Tyson Fury


  1. Deontay Wilder (42-2-1)
  2. Joe Joyce (14-0-0)
  3. Joseph Parker (30-2-0)
  4. Frank Sánchez (20-0-0)
  5. Andy Ruiz Jr (34-2-0)
  6. Arslanbek Makhmudov (14-0-0)
  7. Dillian Whyte (28-3-0)
  8. Luis Ortiz (33-2-2)
  9. Otto Wallin (31-3-0)
  10. Robert Helenius (24-1-1)

IBF

Champion: Oleksandr Usyk


  1. Vacant
  2. Luis Ortiz (33-2-0)
  3. Filip Hrgovic (14-0-0)
  4. Anthony Joshua (24-2-0)
  5. Joe Joyce (14-0-0)
  6. Joseph Parker (30-2-0)
  7. Martin Bakole Ilunga (18-1-0)
  8. Agit Kabayel (22-0-0)
  9. Frank Sanchez (20-0-0)
  10. Tony Yoka (11-1-0)

WBO

Champion: Oleksandr Usyk


  1. Joe Joyce (14-0-0)
  2. Joseph Parker (30-2-0)
  3. Frank Sánchez (20-0-1)
  4. Anthony Joshua (24-2-0)
  5. Luis Ortiz (33-2-2)
  6. Zhilei Zhang (24-0-1)
  7. Michael Hunter (20-1-0)
  8. Otto Wallin (24-1-0)
  9. Demsey McKean (21-0-0)
  10. Ali Eren Demirezen (15-1-0)

Cruiserweight (200 lbs)

WBA

Champion: Arsen Goulamirian (Super), Ryad Merhy (Regular)


  1. Yuniel Dorticos (25-2-0)
  2. Alexey Egorov (11-0-0)
  3. Badou Jack (26-3-3)
  4. Kamshybek Kunkabayev (5-0-0)
  5. Chris Billam-Smith (15-1-0)
  6. Firat Arslan (50-9-3)
  7. Mike Perez (26-3-1)
  8. Brandon Glanton (15-0-0)
  9. Huseyin Cinkara (18-0-0)
  10. Johnnie Langston (10-3-0)

WBC

Champion: Ilunga Makabu


  1. Alexei Papin (14-1-0)
  2. Noel Gevor (26-2-0)
  3. Thabiso Mchunu (23-6-0)
  4. Mateusz Masternak (46-5-0)
  5. Sergey Kovalev (35-4-1)
  6. Richard Riakporhe (16-0-0)
  7. Badou Jack (26-4-1)
  8. Chris Billam-Smith (15-1-0)
  9. Yuniel Dorticos (25-2-0)
  10. Yamil Alberto Peralta (13-1-0)

IBF

Champion: Jai Opetaia


  1. vacant
  2. Richard Riakporhe (15-0-0)
  3. Chris Billam-Smith (15-1-0)
  4. Mairis Briedis (28-2-0)
  5. Mateusz Masternak (46-5-0)
  6. Yuniel Dorticos (25-2-0)
  7. Jack Massey (20-1-0)
  8. Huseyin Cinkara (18-0-0)
  9. Sergey Kovalev (35-4-1)
  10. Jason Whateley (10-0-0)

WBO

Champion: Lawrence Okolie


  1. Chris Billam-Smith (15-1-0)
  2. Badou Jack (26-4-1)
  3. Sergey Kovalev (35-4-1)
  4. Krzysztof Glowacki (32-3-0)
  5. Mariris Briedis (28-2-0)
  6. Mateusz Masternak (46-5-0)
  7. Yuniel Dorticos (25-2-0)
  8. David Light (18-0-0)
  9. Michal Cieslak (21-2-0)
  10. Armend Xhoxhaj (14-2-0)

Light heavyweight (175 lbs)

WBA

Champion: Dmitry Bivol (Super)


  1. Gilberto Ramírez (44-0-0)
  2. Joshua Buatsi (16-0-0)
  3. Callum Smith (28-1-0)
  4. Dan Azeez (16-0-0)
  5. Ricards Bolotniks (19-6-1)
  6. Dominic Boesel (32-3-0)
  7. Albert Ramirez (10-0-0)
  8. Yunieski Gonzalez (21-4-0)
  9. Anthony Yarde (22-2-0)
  10. Craig Richards (17-3-1)

WBC

Champion: Artur Beterbiev (Super)


  1. Callum Smith (28-1-0)
  2. Mathieu Bauderlique (21-1-0)
  3. Joshua Buatsi (16-0-0)
  4. Anthony Yarde (22-2-0)
  5. Joe Smith Jr (28-4-0)
  6. Marcus Browne (24-2-0)
  7. Robin Krasniqi (51-7-0)
  8. Ali Izmailov (8-0-0)
  9. Leon Bunn (18-0-0)
  10. Igor Mikhalkin (24-3-0)

IBF

Champion: Artur Beterbiev


  1. Vacant
  2. Vacant
  3. Joshua Buatsi (16-0-0)
  4. Anthony Yarde (22-2-0)
  5. Gilberto Ramírez (44-0-0)
  6. Jean Pascal (36-6-1)
  7. Joe Smith Jr (28-4-0)
  8. Michael Eifert (10-1-0)
  9. Connor Wallace (9-1-0)
  10. Pawel Stepien (17-0-1)

WBO

Champion: Joe Smith Jr.


  1. Anthony Yarde (22-2-0)
  2. Gilberto Ramírez (44-0-0)
  3. Joshua Buatsi (16-0-0)
  4. Jean Pascal (36-6-1)
  5. Joe Smith Jr (28-4-0)
  6. Callum Johnson (20-1-0)
  7. Callum Smith (28-1-0)
  8. Mathieu Bauderlique (21-1-0)
  9. Radivoje Kaldjdzic (27-2-0)
  10. Leon Bunn (18-0-0)

Super middleweight (168 lbs)

WBA

Champion: Canelo Álvarez (Super) David Morrell (Regular)


  1. Aidos Yerbossynuly (16-0-0)
  2. John Ryder (31-5-0)
  3. Caleb Plant (21-1-0)
  4. Anthony Dirrell (34-2-2)
  5. Erik Bazinyan (27-0-0)
  6. Rocky Fielding (30-2-0)
  7. Padraig McCrory (13-0-0)
  8. Edgar Berlanga (19-0-0)
  9. Demond Nicholson (25-4-1)
  10. Shane Mosley Jr (18-4-1)

WBC

Champion: Canelo Álvarez


  1. Pavel Silyagin (10-0-0)
  2. Caleb Plant (21-1-0)
  3. Christian M’billi (21-0-0)
  4. Anthony Dirrell (34-2-0)
  5. John Ryder (31-5-0)
  6. Daniel Jacobs (37-4-0)
  7. Jesse Hart (28-3-0)
  8. Vladimir Shishkin (13-0-0)
  9. Erik Bazinyan (28-0-0)
  10. Lerrone Richards (16-0-0)

IBF

Champion: Canelo Álvarez


  1. William Scull (18-0-0)
  2. vacant
  3. Caleb Plant (21-1-0)
  4. Edgar Berlanga (19-0-0)
  5. Aslambek Idigov (21-0-0)
  6. Ali Akhmedov (18-1-0)
  7. Jose Uzcategui (31-4-0)
  8. Eveny Shvedenko (15-0-0)
  9. Vadimir Shishkin (13-0-0)
  10. Lerrone Richards (16-0-0)

WBO

Champion: Canelo Álvarez


  1. Zach Parker (22-0-0)
  2. Gennady Golovkin (42-1-1)
  3. John Ryder (31-5-0)
  4. Edgar Berlanga (19-0-0)
  5. Aslambek Idigov (21-0-0)
  6. Caleb Plant (21-1-0)
  7. Erik Bazinyan (28-0-0)
  8. Giovanni De Carolis (31-10-1)
  9. Daniel Jacobs (37-4-0)
  10. Artysh Lopsan (7-1-1)

Middleweight (160 lbs)

WBA

Champion: Gennady Golovkin (Super) Erislandy Lara (Regular)


  1. Chris Eubank Jr. (32-2-0)
  2. Jaime Munguía (40-0-0)
  3. Ryōta Murata (16-3-0)
  4. Michael Zerafa (30-4-0)
  5. Sergio Martinez (55-3-2)
  6. Carlos Adames (21-1-0)
  7. Austin Williams (11-0-0)
  8. Anatoli Muratov (24-2-1)
  9. Amílcar Vidal (15-0-0)
  10. Connor Coyle (16-0-0)

WBC

Champion: Jermall Charlo


  1. Carlos Adames (21-1-0)
  2. Jaime Munguía (40-0-0)
  3. Chris Eubank Jr. (32-2-0)
  4. Ryōta Murata (16-3-0)
  5. Maciej Sulęcki (30-2-0)
  6. Sergiy Derevyanchenko (13-4-0)
  7. Juan Macias Montiel (23-5-2)
  8. Meiirim Nursultanov (16-0-0)
  9. Esquiva Falcão (29-0-0)
  10. Vacant

IBF

Champion: Gennady Golovki


  1. Esquiva Falcão (29-0-0)
  2. Michael Zerafa (30-4-0)
  3. Patrick Wojcicki (15-0-1)
  4. Denis Radovan (16-0-1)
  5. Jaime Munguia (40-0-0)
  6. Vincenzo Gualtieri (19-0-1)
  7. Patrice Volny (16-1-0)
  8. Marten Arsumanjan (12-1-2)
  9. Vincent Feigenbutz (34-3-0)
  10. Felix Cash (15-0-0)

WBO

Champion: Demetrius Andrade


  1. Jaime Munguía (40-0-0)
  2. Chris Eubank Jr. (32-2-0)
  3. Carlos Adames (21-1-0)
  4. Esquiva Falcão (29-0-0)
  5. Felix Cash (15-0-0)
  6. Meiirim Nursultanov (16-0-0)
  7. Michael Zerafa (30-4-0)
  8. Ryota Murata (16-3-0)
  9. Juan Manuel Taborda (17-0-1)
  10. Vincent Feigenbutz (34-3-0)

Super Welterweight (154 lbs)

WBA

Champion: Jermall Charlo


  1. Israil Madrimov (8-0-0)
  2. Michel Soro (35-3-1)
  3. Johan Gonzalez (31-1-0)
  4. Liam Smith (31-3-1)
  5. James Metcalf (23-2-0)
  6. Souleymane Cissokho (15-0-0)
  7. Brian Carlos Castano (17-1-2)
  8. Yoelvis Gomez (6-0-0)
  9. Danny Garcia (37-3-0)
  10. Kieron Conway (17-2-1)

WBC

Champion: Jermall Charlo


  1. Tony Harrison (23-3-1)
  2. Tim Tszyu (21-0-0)
  3. Liam Smith (31-3-1)
  4. Charles Conwell (17-0-0)
  5. Danny Garcia (36-3-0)
  6. Erickson Lubin (24-2-0)
  7. Serhii Bohachuk (20-1-0)
  8. Magomed Kurbanov (22-0-0)
  9. Israil Madrimov (8-0-0)
  10. Jesus Alejandro Ramos (19-0-0)

IBF

Champion: Jermall Charlo


  1. Bakhram Murtazaliev (20-0-0)
  2. Jack Culcay (30-4-0)
  3. Tim Tszyu (21-0-0)
  4. Charles Conwell (17-0-0)
  5. Brain Carlos Castano (17-1-2)
  6. Austin Trout (34-5-1)
  7. Haro Matevosyan (15-0-0)
  8. Abass Baraou (12-1-0)
  9. Carlos Adames (21-1-0)
  10. Troy Williamson (18-0-1)

WBO

Champion: Jermall Charlo


  1. Tim Tszyu (21-0-0)
  2. Liam Smith (31-3-1)
  3. Tony Harrison (29-3-1)
  4. Carlos Ocampo (33-1-0)
  5. Bakhram Murtazaliev (20-0-0)
  6. Brian Carlos Castano (17-1-2)
  7. Troy Williamson (18-0-1)
  8. Jesus Ramos (19-0-0)
  9. Charles Conwell (17-0-0)
  10. Erickson Lubin (24-2-0)

Welterweight (147lbs)

WBA

Champion: Errol Spence Jr. (Super), Eimantas Stanionis (Regular)


  1. Vergil Ortiz Jr. (18-0-0)
  2. Jaron Ennis (29-0-0)
  3. Keith Thurman (30-1-0)
  4. Conor Benn (21-0-0)
  5. Yordenis Ugás (27-5-0)
  6. Gabriel Maestre (4-0-1)
  7. Radzhab Butaev (14-1-0)
  8. Jesus Alejandro Ramos (19-0-0)
  9. Taras Shelestyuk (19-0-1)
  10. Michael McKinson (22-0-0)

WBC

Champion: Errol Spence Jr.


  1. Keith Thurman (30-1-0)
  2. Vergil Ortiz Jr. (18-0-0)
  3. Jaron “Boots” Ennis (29-0-0)
  4. David Avanesyan (29-3-1)
  5. Conor Benn (21-0-0)
  6. Yordenis Ugas (27-5-0)
  7. Thulani Mbenge (18-1-0)
  8. Cody Crowley (21-0-0)
  9. Alexander Besputin (15-0-0)
  10. Egidijus Kavaliauskas (22-2-1)

IBF

Champion: Errol Spence Jr.


  1. Jaron Ennis (29-0-0)
  2. vacant
  3. Vergil Ortiz Jr (18-0-0)
  4. Karen Chukhadzhian (20-1-0)
  5. Conor Benn (21-0-0)
  6. Keith Thurman (30-1-0)
  7. Ivan Golub (20-1-0)
  8. David Avanesyan (29-3-1)
  9. Shakhram Giyasov (13-0-0)
  10. Cody Crowley (21-0-0)

WBO

Champion: Terence Crawford


  1. Vergil Ortiz Jr. (18-0-0)
  2. Jaron Ennis (29-0-0)
  3. Keith Thurman (30-1-0)
  4. Conor Benn (21-0-0)
  5. Michael McKinson (22-0-0)
  6. Cody Crowley (21-0-0)
  7. David Avanesyan (29-3-1)
  8. Lewis Crocker (14-0-0)
  9. Keita Obara (25-4-1)
  10. Ryota Toyoshima (15-2-1)

Light Welterweight (140 lbs)

WBA

Champion: Vacant


  1. Alberto Puello (20-0-0)
  2. Batyr Akhmedov (9-1-0)
  3. Ismael Barroso (23-3-2)
  4. Ohara Davies (23-2-0)
  5. Sandor Martin (40-2-0)
  6. Regis Prograis (27-1-0)
  7. Shakhram Giyasov (13-0-0)
  8. Teofimo Lopez (16-1-0)
  9. Cletus Seldin (26-1-0)
  10. Lewis Ritson (23-2-0)

WBC

Champion: Josh Taylor


  1. Jose Zepeda (35-2-0)
  2. Jose Carlos Ramirez (27-1-0)
  3. Regis Prograis (27-1-0)
  4. Jack Catterall (27-1-0)
  5. Sandor Martin (40-2-0)
  6. Teófimo López (16-1-0)
  7. Gary Antuanne Russell (15-0-0)
  8. Subriel Matías (18-1-0)
  9. Jeremias NicolasPonce (30-0-0)
  10. Omar Alejandro Aguilar (23-0-0)

IBF

Champion: Josh Taylor


  1. Jeremias Ponce (30-0-0)
  2. Subriel Matías (18-1-0)
  3. Jack Catterall (26-1-0)
  4. Shohjahon Ergashev (22-0-0)
  5. Regis Prograis (27-1-0)
  6. Liam Paro (22-0-0)
  7. Montana Love (18-0-1)
  8. Jose Carlos Ramirez (27-1-0)
  9. Andy Hiraoka (19-0-0)
  10. Teofimo Lopez (16-1-0)

WBO

Champion: Josh Taylor


  1. Liam Paro (22-0-0)
  2. Jose Carlos Ramirez (27-1-0)
  3. Arnold Barboza Jr. (26-0-0)
  4. Jack Catterall (26-1-0)
  5. Teofimo Lopez (16-1-0)
  6. Regis Prograis (27-1-0)
  7. Sandor Martin (40-2-0)
  8. Shohjahon Ergashev (22-0-0)
  9. Cesar Francis (10-0-0)
  10. Jeremias Nicolas Ponce (30-0-0)

Lightweight (135 lbs)

WBA

Champion: Devin Haney (Super), Gervonta Davis (Regular)


  1. Ryan Garcia (22-0-0)
  2. Jezreel Corrales (26-4-0)
  3. Michel Rivera (23-0-0)
  4. Vasiliy Lomachenko (16-2-0)
  5. Rolando Romero (14-1-0)
  6. George Kambosos Jr. (20-1-0)
  7. Gary Cully (14-0-0)
  8. William Zepeda (26-0-0)
  9. Yurik Mamedov (15-2-0)
  10. Joseph Diaz (32-2-1)

WBC

Champion: Devin Haney


  1. Vasiliy Lomachenko (16-2-0)
  2. Ryan Garcia (22-0-0)
  3. Isaac Cruz (23-2-1)
  4. George Kambosos Jr (20-1-0)
  5. Zaur Abdullaev (15-1-0)
  6. Joseph Diaz (32-2-1)
  7. Yvan Mendy (47-5-1)
  8. Richard Commey (30-4-0)
  9. Jamaine Ortiz (16-0-1)
  10. Jeremia Nakathila (23-2-0)

IBF

Champion: Devin Haney


  1. Gustavo Daniel Lemos (28-0-0)
  2. vacant
  3. Vasiliy Lomachenko (16-2-0)
  4. Isaac Cruz (23-2-1)
  5. George Kambosos Jr (20-1-0)
  6. Michel Rivera (23-0-0)
  7. Billy Dib (48-6-0)
  8. Denys Berinchyk (16-0-0)
  9. Richard Commey (30-4-0)
  10. Ryan Garcia (22-0-0)

WBO

Champion: Devin Haney


  1. Vasiliy Lomachenko (16-2-0)
  2. Denys Berinchyk (16-0-0)
  3. Isaac Cruz (23-2-1)
  4. Angel Fierro (19-1-2)
  5. George Kambosos Jr (20-1-0)
  6. William Zepeda (26-0-0)
  7. Francesco Patera (26-3-0)
  8. Shuichiro Yoshino (15-0-0)
  9. Jeremia Nakathila (23-2-0)
  10. Michel Rivera (23-0-0)

Super Featherweight (130 lbs)

WBA

Champion: Roger Gutierrez


  1. Héctor Luis Garcia (15-0-0)
  2. Lamont Roach Jr. (22-1-1)
  3. Jono Carroll (22-2-1)
  4. Angel Rodriguez (20-1-0)
  5. Otar Eranosyan (11-0-0)
  6. Eduardo Ramirez (27-2-3)
  7. Chris Colbert (16-1-0)
  8. Eduardo Hernandez (31-1-0)
  9. Pablo Vicente (18-1-0)
  10. Sultan Zaurbek (13-0-0)

WBC

Champion: Shakur Stevenson


  1. O’Shaquie Foster (19-2-0)
  2. Robson Conceicao (17-1-0)
  3. Oscar Valdez (30-1-0)
  4. Eduardo Ramirez (27-2-3)
  5. Eduardo Hernandez (31-1-0)
  6. Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov (16-0-1)
  7. Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov (18-1-0)
  8. Pablo Vicente (18-1-0)
  9. Samir Ziani (33-3-1)
  10. Kid Galahad (28-2-0)

IBF

Champion: Joe Cordin


  1. Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov (16-0-1)
  2. Zelfa Barrett (28-1-0)
  3. Samir Ziani (33-3-1)
  4. Hector Luis Garcia (15-0-0)
  5. Kenichi Ogawa (26-2-1)
  6. Guillaume Frenois (49-2-1)
  7. Kid Galahad (28-2-0)
  8. Bruno Tarimo (26-3-2)
  9. Michael Magnesi (21-0-0)
  10. Jono Carroll (22-2-1)

WBO

Champion: Shakur Stevenson


  1. Archie Sharp (21-0-0)
  2. Robson Conceicao (17-1-0)
  3. Oscar Valdez (30-1-0)
  4. Liam Wilson (10-1-0)
  5. Lamont Roach Jr. (22-1-1)
  6. Albert Bell (21-0-0)
  7. O’Shaquie Foster (19-2-0)
  8. Ruslan Kamilov (12-0-1)
  9. Henry Lebron (16-0-0)
  10. Zelfa Barrett (28-1-0)

Featherweight (126 lbs)

WBA

Champion: Leo Santa Cruz (Super) Leigh Wood (Regular)


  1. Thomas Ward (32-0-1)
  2. Otabek Kholmatov (10-0-0)
  3. Brandon Figueroa (22-1-1)
  4. Anselmo Moreno (41-6-1)
  5. Mark Magsayo (24-0-0)
  6. Michael Conlan (16-1-0)
  7. Luis Reynaldo Nunez (16-0-0)
  8. Raymond Ford (12-0-1)
  9. Christopher Díaz (27-4-0)
  10. Mirco Cuello (4-0-0)

WBC

Champion: Mark Magsayo


  1. Rey Vargas (35-0-0)
  2. Gary Russell Jr. (31-2-0)
  3. Brandon Figueroa (22-1-0)
  4. Joet Gonzalez (25-2-0)
  5. Isaac Dogboe (23-2-0)
  6. Lerato Dlamini (16-1-0)
  7. Robeisy Ramirez (9-1-0)
  8. Luis Lopez-Vargas (25-2-0)
  9. Michael Conlan (16-1-0)
  10. Reiya Abe (23-3-1)

IBF

Champion: Josh Warrington


  1. Luis Lopez (25-2-0)
  2. vacant
  3. Mauricio Lara (24-2-1)
  4. Kiko Martinez (43-11-2)
  5. Robeisy Ramirez (9-1-0)
  6. Reiya Abe (23-3-1)
  7. Isaac Dogboe (23-2-0)
  8. Jordan Gill (27-1-1)
  9. Ryo Sagawa (12-2-0)
  10. Lerato Dlamini (16-1-0)

WBO

Champion: Emanuel Navarrete


  1. Joet Gonzalez (25-2-0)
  2. Isaac Dogboe (23-2-0)
  3. Mauricio Lara (24-2-1)
  4. Robeisy Ramirez (9-1-0)
  5. Brandon Figueroa (22-1-0)
  6. Luis Lopez (25-2-0)
  7. Thomas Patrick Ward (32-0-1)
  8. Eduardo Baez (21-2-2)
  9. Bryan Chevalier (16-1-1)
  10. Mark Maysayo (24-0-0)

Super Bantamweight (122 lbs)

WBA

Champion: Murodjon Akhmadaliev (Super)


  1. Azat Hovhannisyan (21-3-0)
  2. Tomoki Kameda (38-3-0)
  3. Oleh Dovhun (14-0-0)
  4. Lee McGregor (11-0-1)
  5. Kevin Gonzalez (25-0-1)
  6. Yevgenly Pavlov (6-0-0)
  7. Ronny Rios (33-4-0)
  8. Rafael Pedroza (13-0-0)
  9. Carl Jammes Martin (19-0-0)
  10. Mike Plania (26-1-0)

WBC

Champion: Stephen Fulton


  1. Brandon Figueroa (22-1-1)
  2. Azat Hovhannisyan (21-3-0)
  3. Carlos Castro (27-1-0)
  4. Thattana Luangphon (17-0-1)
  5. Daniel Roman (29-4-1)
  6. David Picasso (21-0-1)
  7. Zolani Tete (30-4-0)
  8. Ra’eese Aleem (19-0-0)
  9. Ludumo Lamati (18-0-1)
  10. Ionut Baluta (15-3-0)

IBF

Champion: Murodjon Akhmadaliev


  1. Marlon Tapales (36-3-0)
  2. vacant
  3. Luis Nery (32-1-0)
  4. Mike Plania (26-1-0)
  5. Takuma Inoue (26-1-0)
  6. Zolani Tete (30-4-0)
  7. Ronny Rios (33-4-0)
  8. Sam Goodman (11-0-0)
  9. Azat Hovhannisyan (21-3-0)
  10. Lodumo Lamati (18-0-1)

WBO

Champion: Stephen Fulton


  1. Luis Nery (32-1-0)
  2. Mike Plania (26-1-0)
  3. Zolani Tete (29-4-0)
  4. Marlon Tapales (36-3-0)
  5. Azat Hovhannisyan (21-3-0)
  6. Ra’eese Aleem (19-0-0)
  7. Takuma Inoue (16-1-0)
  8. Daniel Roman (29-4-1)
  9. Ryo Akaho (38-2-2)
  10. Mukhammad Shekhov (11-0-1)

Bantamweight (118 lbs)

WBA

Champion: Naoya Inoue (Super)


  1. Rau’shee Warren (19-3-0)
  2. Gary Antonio Russell (19-0-0)
  3. Liborio Solis (34-6-1)
  4. Melvin Lopez (26-1-0)
  5. Ramon Cardenas (20-1-0)
  6. Victor Santillan (11-0-0)
  7. Emmanuel Rodriguez (20-2-0)
  8. Jason Moloney (24-2-0)
  9. Sho Ishida (30-3-0)
  10. lawrence Newton (15-0-0)

WBC

Champion: Naoya Inoue


  1. Jason Moloney (24-2-0)
  2. Nawaphon Kaikanha (53-1-1)
  3. Takuma Inoue (16-1-0)
  4. Nonito Donaire (42-7-0)
  5. Charlie Edwards (17-1-0)
  6. Emmanuel Rodriguez (20-2-0)
  7. Reymart Gaballo (24-1-0)
  8. Rau’shee Warren (24-1-0)
  9. Gary Antonio Russell (19-0-0)
  10. Lee McGregor (11-0-1)

IBF

Champion: Naoya Inoue


  1. vacant
  2. vacant
  3. Nikolai Potapov (23-2-1)
  4. Gary Antonio Russell (19-0-0)
  5. Jason Moloney (24-2-0)
  6. Emmanuel Rodriguez (20-2-0)
  7. Vincent Astrolabio (17-3-0)
  8. Melvin Lopez (26-1-0)
  9. Christian Medina Jimenez (19-3-0)
  10. Ryosuke Nishida (5-0-0)

WBO

Champion: Paul Butler


  1. Jason Moloney (24-2-0)
  2. John Riel Casimero (31-4-0)
  3. Rau’shee Warren (19-3-0)
  4. Charlie Edwards (17-1-0)
  5. Vincent Astrolabio (17-3-0)
  6. Melvin Lopez (26-1-0)
  7. Lee McGregor (11-0-1)
  8. Emmanuel Rodriguez (20-2-0)
  9. Jonas Sultan (18-6-0)
  10. Christian Medina Jimenez (19-3-0)

Super Flyweight (115 lbs)

WBA

Champion: Juan Francisco


  1. Román González (51-3-0)
  2. John Ramirez (10-0-0)
  3. Sirichai Thaiyen (62-4-0)
  4. Keiver Fernández (25-1-1)
  5. Andrew Moloney (23-2-0)
  6. David Cuellar (22-0-0)
  7. Ronal Batista (14-2-0)
  8. Charlie Edwards (17-1-0)
  9. Norbelto Jimenez (31-9-6)
  10. Donnie Nietes (43-1-6)

WBC

Champion: Jesse Rodriguez


  1. Román González (51-3-0)
  2. Pedro Guevara (38-3-1)
  3. Norbelto Jimenez (31-9-6)
  4. Kosei Tanaka (16-1-0)
  5. Andrew Moloney (23-2-0)
  6. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (50-6-1)
  7. Jerwin Ancajas (33-2-2)
  8. Landi Ngxeke (8-0-1)
  9. Yanga Sigqibo (16-1-1)
  10. Carlos Cuadras (39-5-1)

IBF

Champion: Fernando Martinez


  1. Jade Bornea (17-0-0)
  2. vacant
  3. Charlie Edwards (17-1-0)
  4. Francisco Rodriguez Jr. (35-5-1)
  5. Kosei Tanaka (16-1-0)
  6. Jerwin Ancajas (33-2-2)
  7. Mohammed Obbadi (23-2-0)
  8. Sho Ishida (30-3-0)
  9. Andrew Moloney (23-2-0)
  10. Jonathan Javier Rodriguez (23-2-0)

WBO

Champion: Kazuto Loka


  1. Kosei Tanaka (16-1-0)
  2. Norbelto Jimenez (31-9-6)
  3. Francisco Rodríguez Jr. (35-5-1)
  4. Andrew Moloney (23-2-0)
  5. Prince Patel (25-1-2)
  6. Yanga Sigqibo (16-1-1)
  7. Pedro Guevara (38-3-1)
  8. KJ Cataraja (14-0-0)
  9. David Cuellar Contreras (22-0-0)
  10. Donnie Nietes (43-1-6)

Flyweight (112 lbs)

WBA

Champion: Artem Dalakian


  1. David Jimenez (11-0-0)
  2. Ricardo Rafael Sandoval (20-1-0)
  3. Felix Alvarado (38-2-0)
  4. Angel Francisco Ramos (28-1-2)
  5. Samuel Carmona (7-0-0)
  6. Dave Apolinario (16-0-0)
  7. Tanes Ongjunta (10-1-0)
  8. Jade Bornea (17-0-0)
  9. Anthony Olascuaga (4-0-0)
  10. Luis Concepcion (39-9-0)

WBC

Champion: Julio Cesar Martinez


  1. Angel Ayala Lardizabal (14-0-0)
  2. Francisco Rodriguez Jr. (35-5-1)
  3. Ricardo Rafael Sandoval (20-1-0)
  4. Moruti Mthalane (39-3-0)
  5. Felix Alvarado (38-2-0)
  6. Giemel Magramo (25-2-0)
  7. Seigo Yuri Akui (17-2-1)
  8. Muhammad Waseem (12-2-0)
  9. Thananchai Charunphak (12-1-0)
  10. Cristofer Rosales (32-6-1)

IBF

Champion: Sunny Edwards


  1. Ricardo Rafael Sandoval (20-1-0)
  2. vacant
  3. Felix Alvarado (38-2-0)
  4. Joselito Velazquez (15-0-1)
  5. Muhammad Waseem (12-2-0)
  6. Seigo Yuri Akui (17-2-1)
  7. Andres Campos (12-0-0)
  8. Jayson Mama (17-1-0)
  9. Angel Ayala Lardizabal (14-0-0)
  10. Dave Apolinario (16-0-0)

WBO

Champion: Junto Nakatani


  1. Cristian Gonzalez (15-1-0)
  2. Seigo Yuri Akui (17-2-1)
  3. Olimjon Nazarov (28-5-0)
  4. Riku Kano (19-4-1)
  5. Jackson Chauke (20-1-2)
  6. Angel Acosta (23-3-0)
  7. Felix Alvarado (38-2-0)
  8. Andres Campos (12-0-0)
  9. Angel Ayala Lardizabal (14-0-0)
  10. Angel Francisco Ramos Serrano (28-1-2)

Light Flyweight (108 lbs)

WBA

Champion: Hiroto Kyoguchi (Super) Esteban Bermundez (Regular)


  1. Daniel Matellon (12-0-2)
  2. Shokichi Iwata (8-0-0)
  3. Carlos Canizales (24-1-1)
  4. Hector Gabriel Flores (19-0-4)
  5. Masamichi Yabuki (13-4-0)
  6. Hekkie Budler (33-4-0)
  7. Jose Argumedo (24-5-1)
  8. Ronald Chacon (26-1-1)
  9. Leandro Blanc (5-0-0)
  10. Thanongsak Simsri (23-0-0)

WBC

Champion: Kenshiro Teraji


  1. Hekkie Budler (33-4-0)
  2. Shokichi Iwata (8-0-0)
  3. Mark Vicelles (16-0-1)
  4. Elwin Soto (19-2-0)
  5. Esteban Bermundez (14-4-2)
  6. Nhlanhla Tyirha (6-1-0)
  7. Carlos Canizales (24-1-1)
  8. Azael Villar (18-1-3)
  9. Jairo Noriega (12-0-0)
  10. Masamichi Yabuki (13-4-0)

IBF

Champion: Vacant


  1. Sivenathi Nontshinga (10-0-0)
  2. vacant
  3. Hector Gabriel Flores (19-0-4)
  4. Mark Vicelles (16-0-1)
  5. Christian Araneta (21-2-0)
  6. Ronald Chacon (26-1-1)
  7. Regie Suganob (10-0-0)
  8. Carlos Canizales (24-1-1)
  9. Jose Javier Torres (15-2-0)
  10. Riku Kano (19-4-1)

WBO

Champion: Jonathan Gonzalez


  1. Mark Vicelles (16-0-1)
  2. Shokichi Iwata (8-0-0)
  3. Hekkie Bulder (33-4-0)
  4. Thanongsak Simsri (23-0-0)
  5. Carlos Canizales (24-1-1)
  6. Nhlanhla Tyirha (6-1-0)
  7. Hasanboy Busmatov (4-0-0)
  8. Christian Araneta (21-2-0)
  9. Masamichi Yabuki (13-4-0)
  10. Gerardo Zopata (14-0-0)

Mini Flyweight (105 lbs)

WBA

Champion: Knockout CP Freshmart (Super), Erick Rosa (Regular)


  1. Vic Saludar (21-5-0)
  2. Oscar Collazo (4-0-0)
  3. Hasanboy Dusmatov (4-0-0)
  4. Luis Castillo Soto (19-0-1)
  5. Ginjiro Shigeoka (7-0-0)
  6. Melvin Jerusalem (18-2-0)
  7. Bangile Nyangani (12-1-1)
  8. Huu Toan Le (4-0-0)
  9. Thanongsak Simsri (23-0-0)
  10. Gohan Rodriguez Garcia (11-1-1)

WBC

Champion: Petchmanee Kokietgym


  1. Ginjiro Shigeoka (7-0-0)
  2. Melvin Jerusalem (18-2-0)
  3. Ayanda Ndulani (12-2-1)
  4. Yudai Shigeoka (4-0-0)
  5. Marco John Rementizo (13-3-0)
  6. Wilfredo Méndez (17-2-0)
  7. Simpiwe Konkco (20-6-0)
  8. Rene Mark Cuarto (20-2-2)
  9. Pedro Taduran (14-4-1)
  10. Tsubasa Koura (15-2-0)

IBF

Champion: Rene Mark Cuarto


  1. vacant
  2. vacant
  3. Rene Mark Cuarto (20-2-2)
  4. Melvin Jerusalem (18-2-0)
  5. Ginjiro Shigeoka (7-0-0)
  6. Ayanda Ndulani (12-2-1)
  7. Siphamandla Baleni (18-4-2)
  8. Samuel Salva (19-1-0)
  9. Joey Canoy (17-5-2)
  10. Pedro Taduran (14-4-1)

WBO

Champion: Masataka Taniguchi


  1. Melvin Jerusalem (18-2-0)
  2. Wilfredo Mendez (17-2-0)
  3. Oscar Collazo (4-0-0)
  4. Ginjiro Shigeoka (7-0-0)
  5. Wanheng Menayothin (55-2-0)
  6. Samuel Salva (19-1-0)
  7. Yudel Reyes (14-1-0)
  8. Yudai Shigeoka (4-0-0)
  9. ArAr Andales (13-2-1)
  10. Mark Anthony Barriga (11-2-0)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.