Boxing Schedule 2024: List of Upcoming Major Boxing Fights
Boxing is one of those rare sports which is known in almost every part and country of the world. With so many boxing councils like WBA, WBC, IBO, The Ring, etc, and with many different promoters and broadcasters, there are many boxing events and PPVs taking place every week.
Major Events
March 2024
Date | Matchup | Time | Location | Network | Tickets |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March 22 | Chris Bourke vs Ashley Lane | 2:00 PM EST | York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, England | TNT Sports | |
March 22 | Albert Bell vs Jhonatan Romero | 8:00 PM EST | Glass City Center, Toledo, OH, US | FITE TV | Buy Tickets |
March 23 | Dalton Smith vs. Jose Zepeda | 3:00 PM ET | Utilita Arena, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England | DAZN | |
March 27 | Joseph Adorno vs Nicholas Walters | 9:00 PM EST | Whitesands Events Center, Plant City, Florida, US | – | – |
March 29 | Oscar Valdez vs. Liam Wilson | 9:00 PM ET | Desert Diamond Arena, Glendale, Arizona, US | ESPN | Buy Tickets |
March 30 | Arsen Goulamirian vs Gilberto Ramirez | 9:00 PM ET | Youtube Theater, Los Angeles, US | DAZN | Buy Tickets |
March 30 | Keith Thurman vs Tim Tszyu | 8:00 PM ET | T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, US | Amazon Prime PPV | Buy Tickets |
March 30 | Mahmoud Charr vs Kubrat Pulev | – | Arena Sofia, Sofia, Bulgaria | – | – |
March 31 | Aaron McKenna vs Jeovanny Estela | 5:00 AM ET | Nagoya International Conference Centre, Aichi, Japan | DAZN | – |
March 31 | Fabio Wardley vs Frazer Clarke | 2:00 PM ET | O2 Arena, Greenwich, London | Sky Sports | Buy Tickets |
APRIL 2024
Date | Events | Time | Location | Network | Tickets |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
April 06 | Richardson Hitchins vs Gustavo Lemos | 7:30 PM ET | Fontainebleau, Las Vegas, Nevada, US | DAZN | Buy Tickets |
April 13 | Jared Anderson vs Ryad Merhy | 9:00 PM ET | American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, Texas, US | ESPN/ESPN+ | Buy Tickets |
April 13 | Jordan Gill vs. Zelfa Barrett | 2:00 PM ET | AO Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, London | DAZN | |
April 16 | Josh Taylor vs Jack Catterall | – | First Direct Arena, Leeds, Yorkshire, UK | US: ESPN UK: DAZN | |
April 20 | Jessica McCaskill vs Ivana Habazin | KC Drazen Petrovic, Zagreb, Croatia | |||
April 20 | Ryan Garcia vs Davin Haney | – | Barclays Center, New York, NY, US | DAZN | |
April 27 | Josh Taylor vs Jack Catterall | 3:00 PM EST | First Direct Arena, Leeds, Yorkshire, UK | ESPN+ | Buy Tickets |
April 27 | Peter McGrail vs Ja’Rico O’Quinn | 3:00 PM ET | Exhibition Centre, Liverpool, Merseyside | DAZN |
May 2024
Date | Events | Time | Location | Network | Tickets |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 06 | Naoya Inoue vs. Luis Nery | 6:00 AM EST | Tokyo Dome, Tokyo, Japan | ESPN+ | |
May 11 | Jessica McCaskill vs Lauren Price | 8:00 PM EST | Manati, Puerto Rico | – | |
May 12 | Vasiliy Lomachenko vs George Kambosos Jr. | 6:00 AM EST | RAC Arena, Perth, Australia | ESPN | |
May 18 | Emanuel Navarrete vs Denys Berinchyk | 9:00 PM EST | San Diego, California | ESPN | |
May 18 | Tyson Fury vs Oleksandr Usyk | 1:00 PM ET | Kingdom Arena, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia | – | Buy Tickets |
June 2024
Date | Events | Time | Location | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|
June 01 | Nate Diaz vs Jorge Masvidal | 8:00 PM EST | KIA Forum, Inglewood , California, US | |
June 11 | Dmitry Bivol vs. Artur Beterbiev | 2:00 PM ET | Kingdom Arena, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia | |
June 15 | Subriel Matias vs Liam Paro | 8:00 PM EST | Manati, Puerto Rico |
Past Events
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
January 06 | Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs Fredrick Lawson | Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Las Vegas, Nevada, US |
January 13 | Femke Hermans vs Ester Konecna | Golden Gloves Gym, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium |
January 13 | Artur Beterbiev vs Callum Smith | Videotron Centre in Quebec City, Canada |
January 19 | David Cuellar Contreras vs Pablo Ariel Gomez | Centro de Convenciones Chetumal, Chetumal, Quintana Roo, Mexico |
January 20 | Natasha Jonas vs Mikaela Mayer | M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, UK |
January 23 | Kenshiro Teraji vs Carlos Canizales | EDION Arena, Osaka, Japan |
January 27 | Quaise Khademi vs. Jackson Chauke | York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, England |
January 27 | Lewis Crocker vs Jose Felix | Newforge Sports Complex, Belfast, Northern Ireland |
January 27 | Jaime Munguia vs John Ryder | Footprint Center in Phoenix, Arizona, US |
February 02 | Ashton Sylve vs Estivan Falcao | Caribe Royal Resort, Orlando, Florida, US |
February 03 | Joshua Buatsi vs Dan Azeez | OVO Wembley Arena, Wembley, London |
February 03 | Conor Benn vs Peter Dobson | The Chelsea at the Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, Nevada, US |
February 08 | Teofimo Lopez vs Jamaine Ortiz | Mandalay Bay, Las Vegas, Nevada |
February 10 | Hamzah Sheeraz vs Liam Williams | Copper Box Arena, London, UK |
February 10 | Liam Dillon vs Reece Bellotti | Vertu Motors Arena, Newcastle, UK |
February 15 | Joseph Diaz Jr. vs. Jesus Perez | Commerce Casino, Commerce, California, US |
February 16 | Adrian Curiel vs. Sive Nontshinga | Auditorium Guelaguetza, Oaxaca, Oaxaca |
February 16 | O’Shaquie Foster vs Abraham Nova | The Theater at Madison Square Garden, New York, US |
February 20 | Ardreal Holmes vs Marlon Harrington | Wayne State Fieldhouse, Detroit, Michigan, US |
February 23 | Steven Butler vs Steve Rolls | Colisée Desjardins, Victoriaville, Canada |
February 24 | Alexandro Santiago vs Junto Nakatani | Ryogoku Kokugikan, Tokyo, Japan |
February 24 | Edgar Berlanga vs Padraig McCrory | Caribe Royale Orlando, Florida, US |
March 01 | Abass Baraou vs Sam Eggington | Telford International Centre, Telford, Shropshire, England |
March 02 | Luis Alberto Lopez vs Reiya Abe | Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, New York |
March 02 | Amanda Serrano vs Nina Meinke | El Coliseo de Puerto Rico, San Juan, Puerto Rico |
March 07 | Steven Butler vs Steve Rolls | Casino de Montréal, Montreal, Canada |
March 08 | Anthony Joshua vs Francis N’Gannou | Kingdom Arena, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia |
March 13 | Radivoje Kalajdzic vs Sullivan Barrera | ProBox TV Event Center, Tampa, Florida |
March 15 | Callum Walsh vs. Dauren Yeleussinov | The Theater at Madison Square Garden, New York, NY, US |
March 16 | Nathan Heaney vs Brad Pauls | Resorts World Arena, Birmingham, West Midlands, England |
March 16 | William Zepeda vs Maxi Hughes | The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States |
Related
Hello I would like to attend and I would like to have an idea about the tickets prices also if there is any possibility that any amateur can participates
I would also like ticket information.
Hi,
Ticket links, if available for the event, are posted on the page in the same row as the other information the event.