Professional Fighters League Roster 2021: List of current PFL Fighters

PFL-ROSTER 2021

Find out the complete roster for PFL MMA promotion, list of fighters in different divisions, overall MMA record and more details for Professional Fighters League.

Heavyweights

NameNicknameCountryRecord
Bruno CappelozzaBodãoBrazil2-0-0
Ante DelijaWalking TroubleCroatia2-1-0
Renan FerreiraProblemaBrazil1-0-0
Denis GoltsovThe Russian BogatyrRussia5-1-0
Brandon SaylesMan of WarUnited States1-1-0
Mohammed UsmanThe MotorNigeria0–1-0
Fabricio WerdumVai CavaloBrazil0–0-0
Muhammed DeReeseMuscleUnited States3–4-0
Klidson AbreuWhite BearBrazil0–1-0
Odie DelaneyThe Bad LadUnited States0–0-0
Chandler ColeThe HammerUnited States0–1-0
Jamelle JonesThe BeastUnited States1–0-0
Carl SeumanutafaBadwaterSamoa0–3-0

Light Heavyweights

NameNick NameCountryRecord
Antonio Carlos JR.Brazil1-0-0
Alexander Martinez1-2-0
Anthony Pettis0-2-0
Clay Collard2-1-0
Chris CamozziUnited States1-1-0
Cezar FerreiraMutanteBrazil1–1-0
Cory HendricksLas Vegas1-0-0
Tom LawlorFilthyUnited States1–1-0
Marthin HamletNorway1–1-0
Emiliano SordiHe-ManArgentina7–1–1
Dan SpohnDragonUnited States2–3–1
Jordan YoungUnited States0–1-0
Vinny MagalhãesPezãoBrazil5–3-0
Nick RoehrickUnited States0–1-0
Antônio Carlos JúniorCara de Sapato Brazil1–0-0
Akhmed Aliev1-1-0
Cory HendricksNo MercyUnited States1–0-0

Welterweights

NameNicknameRecordRecord
Alexey KunchenkoWolverineRussia0–1-0
Curtis MillenderUnited States0–2-0
Gleison TibauBrazil1–1-0
Jason PonetFrance0–2-0
João ZeferinoThe Brazilian SamuraiBrazil8–3-0
Magomed MagomedkerimovRussia10–0-0
Nikolay AleksakhinRussia1–1-0
Ray Cooper IIIBradda BoyUnited States9–2–1
Rory MacDonaldThe Red KingCanada1–1-0
Sadibou SySweden3–3–2

Lightweights

Name NicknameCountryRecord
Akhmet AlievButcherRussia3–3-0
Alexander MartinezCavalo de GuerraParaguay1–1-0
Anthony PettisShowtimeUnited States0–2-0
Clay CollardCassiusUnited States2–0-0
Joilton LutterbachPeregrinoGermany0–2-0
Loik RadzhabovJaguar PawTajikistan3–3–1
Marcin HeldPoland1–1-0
Mikhail OdintsovDancerBelarus0–1-0
Natan SchulteRussoBrazil10–1–1
Olivier Aubin-MercierThe Quebec KidCanada1–0-0
Raush ManfioCavalo de GuerraBrazil2–0-0

Featherweights

NameNicknameCountryRecord
Tyler DiamondUnited States1–1-0
Bubba JenkinsBad ManUnited States2–0-0
Movlid KhaybulaevKillerRussia2–0–1
Sung Bin JoKorean FalconSouth Korea0–1-0
Brendan LoughnaneEngland4–0-0
Sheymon MoraesBrazil4–2-0
Lance PalmerThe PartyUnited States15–5-0
Lazar StojadinovicBronxBomberUnited States0–1-0
Chris WadeThe Long Island KillerUnited States7–4-0
Anthony DizyLa MasseFrance0–1-0
Arman OspanovSunkarKazakhstan0–1-0
Bobby MoffettThe WolfmanUnited States0–1-0
Jesse StirnRelentlessUnited States0–1-0

Women’s Lightweights

NameNicknameCountryRecord
Brittney ElkinColorado0-1-0
Cindy DandoisBattlecatBelgium0–2-0
Claressa ShieldsT-RexUnited States1–0-0
Genah FabianFabiosoAustralia3–1-0
Julija PajićMontenegro0–2-0
Kaitlin YoungThe Striking VikingUnited States1–1-0
Kayla HarrisonJudoUnited States10–0-0
Larissa PachecoBrazil4–2-0
Laura SanchezUnited States0–2-0
Mariana MoraisBrazil1–1-0
Olena KolesnykUkraine0–2-0
Taylor GuardadoNo MercyUnited States2–0-0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *