Bellator Roster 2023: List of current Bellator FIghters

bALLATOR-ROSTER

Check out the complete and updated Bellator MMA Roster for all men and women weight classes, along with nationality and overall MMA record.

Heavyweights

NameNicknameCountryRecord
Kasim Aras7-1-0
Sergei KharitonovRussia10-2-0
Christian Edwards5-2-0
Fedor EmelianenkoThe Last
Emperor
Russia40-6-0
Tyrell FortuneUnited States12-3-0
Davion FranklinAll DayUnited States5–1-0
Marcelo Golm10-3-0
Wladmir Gouvea1-0-0
Javy AyalaEye CandyUnited States11-8-0
Jake HagerRock HardUnited States3–0-0
Ali Isaev9-0-09-0-0
Daniel James14-6-1
Tim JohnsonUnited States15-9-0
Sergei Kharitonov30-8-0
Cheick KongoKongoFrance31-12-2
Vitaly MinakovRussia22-2-0
Valentin Moldavsky Russia11-2-0
Steve MowryUnited States10-0-0
Oleg Popov14-1-0
Gokhan SaricamTurkey8–1-0
Kirill Sidelnikov13-7-0
Said SowmaUnited States8-4-0
Linton VassellThe SwarmEngland20-8-0

Light Heavyweight

NameNickNameCountryRecord
Karl AlbrektssonKingSweden13-4-0
Imamshafi Aliev8-0-0
Corey AndersonOvertimeUnited States15-5-0
Julius AnglickasLithuania10-1-0
Jose AugustoGuguBrazil7-3-0
Simon BiyongHemléCameroon7-2-0
Sullivan Cauley5-0-0
Rakim Cleveland21-15-1
Phil DavisMr. WonderfulUnited States22-6-0
Anthony JohnsonRumbleUnited States23-6-0
Melvin ManhoefNo MercyNetherlands32-16-1
Karl Morre10-2-0
Grant NealUnited States5–0-0
Viktor NemkovRussia30-8-1
Alex PolizziEazyUnited States10-2-0
Yoel RomeroSoldier of GodCuba15-6-0
Maciej Rozanski14-3-0
Luke TrainerThe GentEngland6-1-0
Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov19-7-1

Middleweight

NameNicknameCountryRecord
Anthony Adams9-3-0
Gregory Babene22-11-0
Romero CottonUnited States6-0-0
Pat Downey1-1-0
Fabian Edwards11-2-0
Theo Haig1-0-0
Aaron Jeffery13-3-0
Gegard MousasiThe DreamcatcherNetherlands49-8-2
Khalid MurtazalievRussia16-3-0
Jordan Newman5-0-0
Norbert Novenyi Jr.MagicHungary5-0-0
Kamil Oniszczuk9-2-0
Youcef Ouabbas3-0-0
Dalton RostaHerculesUnited States8-0-0
John Salter18-6-0
Michael Shipman14-4-0
Kyle Stewart15-6-0
Anatoly TokovRussia29-2-0
Costello van SteenisThe SpaniardNetherlands13-2-0
Austin VanderfordAK47United States11-2-0
Charlie WardRelentlessRepublic of Ireland10-5-0

Welterweights

NameNicknameCountryRecord
Derek AndersonThe BarbaricUnited States17-4-0
Shinsho AnzaiAnimalJapan11-4-0
Mukhamed BerkhamovRussia14-0-0
Bourama Camara5-2-0
Levan Chokheli11-2-0
Kyle Crutchmer9-2-0
Dillon DanisEl JefeUnited States2-0-0
Joey DavisBlack IceUnited States8-0-0
Oliver EnkampThe FutureSweden11-3-0
Roman FaraldoViciousUnited States8-1-0
Neiman GracieBrazil11-4-0
Robson Gracie Jr.Brazil3-1-0
Sabah HomasiThe PunisherUnited States17-10-0
Ross Houston8-1-0
Ethan Hughes3-0-0
Jason JacksonThe Ass-Kicking MachineJamaica16-4-0
Shane Keepe2-0-0
Masayuki Kikuiri8-2-1
Andrey KoreshkovSpartanRussia25-4-0
Lorenz Larkin24-7-0
Mark Lemminger12-6-0
Douglas Lima32-11-0
Michael Lombardo13-3-0
Jordan Mein31-13-0
Bobby Nash12-4-0
Shamil NikaevThe Chechen WolfRussia10-0-0
Michael Page 20-2-0
Dante Schiro8-4-0
Nicolo Solli5-1-0
Logan Storley14-1-0
Brennan Ward16-6-0
Jaleel Willis16-4-0
Goiti Yamauchi28-5-0

Lightweight

NameNicknameCountryRecord
Alfie DavisThe Axe ManEngland14-4-0
Aviv GozaliThe KingIsrael6–0-0
Benson HendersonSmoothUnited States28-10-0
Brent PrimusUnited States10-1-0
Bryce LoganUnited States12-5-0
Charlie Leary917England17-11-1
Chris DuncanThe ProblemScotland7-0-0
Chris GonzalezUnited States6-0-0
Dan MoretThe HitmanUnited States15-6-0
Daniele ScatizziScatItaly10-5-0
Davy GallonFrance18-7-2
Gavin HughesBig TastyEngland10–2-0
Georgi KarakhanyanInsaneUnited States30-11-1
Goiti YamauchiBrazil25-5-0
Jake SmithThe Half-Black AttackUnited States7-4-0
Kane MousahEngland13-3-0
Lance Gibson Jr.Canada4-0-0
Mandel NalloCanada8-1-1
Manny MuroThe DragonUnited States12-6-0
Myles JuryFuryUnited States19-6-0
Nainoa DungUnited States4-2-0
Nate AndrewsThe SnakeUnited States17-3-0
Nick BrowneNyquilUnited States11-1-0
Nick NewellUnited States16-4-0
Peter QueallyThe ShowstopperRepublic of Ireland13-5-1
Ricardo SeixasSasquatchBrazil9-3-0
Robin van RoosmalenPokerfaceNetherlands2-0–0
Saad AwadAssassinUnited States23-13-1
Sidney OutlawDa GunUnited States16-4-0
Soren BakThe True VikingDenmark14-1-0
Tim WildeThe ExperimentEngland13-4-0
Usman NurmagomedovRussia12–0-0
Vladimir TokovVovaRussia6-1-0
Yves LanduYou KnowFrance16-8-0

Featherweight

NameNicknameCountryRecord
Aaron PicoUnited States8–3-0
Ádám BoricsThe KidHungary17-1-0
Adil BenjilanyGloryboyMorocco5-3-0
Aiden LeeEngland9-5-0
Andrew FisherEngland18-8-1
Asaël AdjoudjFrance1–1-0
Ciaran ClarkeRepublic of Ireland3–0-0
Cody LawUnited States3–0-0
Daniel StrausUnited States26-9-0
Daniel WeichelDrakeGermany41-12-0
Emmanuel SanchezEl MatadorUnited States20-5-0
Fabacary DiattaFrance7-0-0
Gaston BolanosThe DreamkillerPeru5–3-0
Ilias BulaidThe BladeMorocco2–0-0
Jay Jay WilsonThe Maori KidNew Zealand8-0-0
Jeremy KennedyJBCCanada16-3-0
John De JesusPlatanoUnited States14-9-0
Justin Gonzales J-TrainUnited States12-0-0
KEONI DIGGSUSA9-1-0
Lucas BrennanSkywallkerUnited States5–0-0
Mads BurnellDenmark15-3-0
Nathan RoseThe BlackEngland7-3-0
Pedro CarvalhoThe GamePortugal11-5-0
Patricio PitbullBrazil34-4-0
Robert WhitefordThe HammerScotland16-4-0
Saul RogersThe HangmanEngland14-4-0
Tywan ClaxtonAirUnited States6–3-0
Vladyslav ParubchenkoUkraine15-2-0
Weber AlmeidaThe SilverbackBrazil5-1-0

Bantamweight

NameNicknameCountryRecord
Brett JohnsThe PikeyWales17-3-0
Brian MooreThe PikemanRepublic of Ireland13-7-0
Cass BellThe Mean Green Fighting MachineUnited States5–2-0
Darrion CaldwellThe WolfUnited States15-4-0
Dominic MazzottaThe Honey BadgerUnited States15-3-0
Erik PerezGoyitoMexico20-8-0
Henry CorralesOKUnited States18-6-0
James GallagherThe StrabanimalRepublic of Ireland11-1-0
Jared ScogginsPsychoUnited States10-1-0
Jaylon BatesNew BreedUnited States3–0-0
Jornel LugoA1United States6-0-0
Josh HillGentlemanCanada20-4-0
Juan ArchuletaSpaniardUnited States25-3-0
Keith LeeKillaUnited States7-4-0
Khurshed KakhorovTajikistan6-0–0
Leandro HigoPitbullBrazil21-5-0
Magomed Magomedov TigerRussia18-1-0
Matheus MattosAdamasBrazil12-2-1
Nikita MikhailovRussia6-1–0
Patchy MixNo LoveUnited States14-1-1
Raufeon StotsSupaUnited States16-1-0
Sergio PettisThe PhenomUnited States21-5-0

Women’s Featherweights

NameNicknameCountryRecord
Amanda BellThe Lady KillerUnited States7-8-0
Arlene BlencoweAngerfistAustralia13-8-0
Cat ZinganoAlphaUnited States12-4-0
Cris Cyborg Brazil23-2-0
Dayana SilvaBrazil9-6-0
Janay HardingHollowpointNew Zealand6-6-0
Jessica BorgaThe Black WidowUnited States3-3-0
Jessy MieleThe WidowmakerUnited States9-5-0
Julia BuddThe JewelCanada15-3-0
Leah McCourtThe CurseNorthern Ireland4–1-0
Leslie SmithThe PeacemakerUnited States12-9-1
Marina MokhnatkinaRussia5-2-0
Olga RubinBig BadIsrael6-2-0
Sinead KavanaghKORepublic of Ireland7-4-0
Talita NogueiraTretaBrazil8-2-0

Women’s Flyweights 

NameNicknameCountryRecord
Alejandra LaraAzulColombia9-4-0
Bec RawlingsRowdyAustralia8-9-0
Bruna EllenBrazil5-3-0
DeAnna BennettVitamin DUnited States10-7-1
Denise KielholtzMiss DynamiteNetherlands6–2-0
Desiree YanezDirty DezUnited States5-3-0
Diana AvsaragovaPanteraRussia3-0-0
Elina KallionidouGunnerGreece7-4-0
Heather HardyThe HeatUnited States2–2-0
Ilara JoanneArya StarkBrazil9-5-0
Ilima-Lei MacfarlaneThe IlimanatorUnited States11-1-0
Irina AlekseevaRussian RondaRussia3-1-0
Juliana VelasquezBrazil11-0-0
Kana WatanabeJapan10-1-1
Kate JacksonTroubleEngland11-5-1
Lena OvchynnikovaHunterUkraine12-6-0
Liz CarmoucheGirl-RillaUnited States16-7-0
Lucie BertaudFrance3-2-0
Randi FieldRuthlessCanada2-0-0
Sumiko InabaUnited States2–0-0
Valerie LouredaMasterUnited States3–1-0
Vanessa PortoBrazil22-9-0
Veta ArteagaUnited States6-4-0

Women’s Strawweights

NameNicknameCountryRecord
Chiara PencoBeasty BarbieItaly5-2-0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *