AEW Rampage Latest & All-Time TV Viewerships & Ratings(US)

RAMPAGE rATINGS

AEW Rampage debuted in 2021 to much fanfare. However, the TV ratings has not been near what Dynamite has produced on a regular basis. Starting with a viewership of around 600,000 to 700,000, the show clocked more than 500,000 viewers in the first year. However, the viewership has now trended between 300,000 to 400,000.

AEW Rampage episode of June 14, 2024, had an average viewership of 334000 viewers. The 18-49 demographic rating is 0.12. The viewership increased by 78,000 viewers (30.5%).

2024

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHICS
June 14334000+780000.12
June 07256000+10000.09
May 31255000+330000.09
May 24222000-1690000.08
May 18391000+490000.13
May 11342000-890000.11
May 01431000+1380000.15
April 27293000-1040000.09
April 20397000+1020000.13
April 12295000+280000.08
April 05267000-830000.08
March 29350000-1910000.11
March 20541000+2140000.18
March 15327000-370000.11
March 08364000+200000.13
March 01344000-200000.10
February 23364000+640000.11
February 16300000-1560000.09
February 09456000+1420000.14
February 02314000-680000.10
January 26382000-80000.13
January 19390000-60000.12
January 12396000-100000.12
January 05406000+800000.14

2023

DateViewership18-49 Demographicsvs Previous Week
29 December3260000.11-37000
22 December3630000.10+55000
15 December3080000.08-33000
08 December3410000.12-7000
01 December3480000.10+84000
25 November2640000.08-16000
17 November2800000.09-42000
10 November3220000.12+24000
03 November2980000.11-21000
27 October3190000.09-23000
20 October3420000.11-65000
13 October4070000.14+42000
06 October3650000.12+2000
29 September3630000.14+22000
22 September3410000.13+6000
15 September3350000.09-50000
08 September3850000.13+13000
01 September3720000.11+24000
25 August3480000.11-68000
18 August4160000.13+18000
11 August3980000.15-36000
04 August4340000.14+110000
28 July3240000.10-91000
21 July4150000.11+105000
14 July3100000.10-58000
07 July3680000.1282000
30 June4500000.13+61000
23 June3910000.11-32000
16 June4230000.13+132000
09 June2910000.10-66000
02 June3570000.12-79000
26 May4360000.11+143000
19 May2930000.09+9000
13 May2840000.07-10000
05 May2940000.09-4000
28 April 2980000.09-73000
22 April3710000.12-268000
14 April 6390000.21+136000
07 April5030000.17+163000
31 March3400000.10-33000
24 March3730000.10-105000
17 March4780000.18+31000
10 March4470000.15+53000
03 March3940000.10-15000
24 February4090000.11+122000
17 February2870000.7-88000
10 February3750000.12-31000
03 February4060000.11-52000
27 January4580000.14-6000
20 January4640000.13-49000
13 January5130000.13-38000
6 January5510000.15+81000

2022

Date Viewership 18-49 Demographicsvs Previous Week
30 December4700000.12-86000
23 December5560000.18+94000
16 December4640000.15+7000
9 December4570000.11+97000
2 December3600000.08-51000
25 November4110000.11-34000
18 November4450000.14-11000
11 November4560000.11+1000
04 November4550000.14+77000
28 October3780000.12-82000
21 October 4800000.13+22000
14 October 4580000.17+54000
07 October 4040000.13-68000
30 September4720000.16-86000
23 September5580000.18+88000
16 September4700000.14+41000
09 September4290000.14-56000
02 September4850000.16+54000
26 August4310000.11-30000
19 August4610000.12-67000
12 August528,0000.17+60000
05 August4680000.15+93000
29 July3750000.11-58000
22 July4280000.17-7000
15 July4350000.14+7000
08 July 4280000.15-58000
01 July 4860000.16+64000
24 June4220000.12+91000
17 June3310000.10-145000
10 June 4760000.16+1000
03 June4750000.14+134000
27 May 3410000.14-69000
20 May4100000.15+70000
13 May3400000.12+48000
06 May2920000.11-172000
29 April4640000.14-54000
22 April 5180000.19+36000
15 April4820000.22-118000
08 April6000000.25-140000
01 April 4560000.15+31000
25 March 4250000.14+27000
18 March3980000.13-128000
11 March 5260000.22-19000
04 March5450000.22+72000
25 February4730000.18+2000
18 February4710000.20-78000
11 February 5490000.19+9000
04 February5400000.20-61000
28 January6010000.25+7000
21 January 5940000.24+68000
14 January 5260000.20-62000
07 January 5880000.24+135000

2021

DateViewership18-49 Demographicsvs Previous Week
31 December4530000.19+136000
25 December 5890000.26+18000
17 December 5710000.23+68000
10 December 5030000.18+4000
03 December4990000.18+68000
26 November4310000.18-125000
19 November5560000.22+46000
12 November5150000.20-84000
05 November5990000.22-24000
29 October6230000.25+90000
22 October533,0000.22-45000
15 October 578,000 0.2476000
08 October5020000.17-120000
1 October622,0000.25-18000
24 September640,0000.29-2000
17 September 642,0000.28-28000
10 September 670,000 0.27-26000
3 September696,0000.30-24000
27 August720,0000.34-399000
20 August1,129,0000.53+379000
13 August740,0000.30

Also Check:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *