Complete WWE NXT TV Rating & Viewership (US)

Check out the complete WWE NXT ratings for its weekly show and its TV viewership and 18-49 demographics data, year by year and week by week.

NXT TV Viewership and Ratings
NXT TV Viewership and Ratings

NXT started airing live on USA Network from 18 September 2019 with a one-hour episode. Prior to that, the show use to air on WWE’s streaming service WWE Network. The show go head to head with AEW Dynamite which airs in the same time slot of 8-10 PM EST on TNT Network.

NXT garnered 1.17 million viewers on its debut episode with 0.56 ratings in 18-49 demographics. 25 September 2019 episode also crossed 1 million mark but has not crossed that number again since it started to compete against AEW Dynamite.

Table Of Contents

WWE NXT TV Ratings & Viewership 2021

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATING
5 May761000+170000.18
28 April744000-970000.22
21 April 841000+360000.23
14 April805000+370000.22
07 April7680001140000.22
31 March 654000-240000.21
24 March678000+810000.14
17 March 597000-940000.13
10 March691000-10000.18
03 March692000-420000.20
24 Febuary734000+210000.18
17 Febuary713000+1550000.16
10 Febuary558000-520000.12
03 Febuary610000-1100000.15
27 January720000-610000.21
20 January 659000+1080000.15
13 January551000-900000.14
06 January641000+55,0000.16

WWE NXT TV Ratings & Viewership 2020

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATING
30-Dec586000-1120000.12
23-Dec698000-680000.19
16-Dec766000+1070000.19
09-Dec659000+10000.17
02-Dec658000-540000.16
25-Nov712000+740000.20
18-Nov638000+60000.14
11-Nov632000+220000.16
04- Nov610000-2660000.14
28-Oct876000+2320000.25
21-Oct644000-70000.16
14-Oct651000+120000.17
07-Oct639000-930000.16
30-Sep732000+360000.19
23-Sep696000 +70000.18
16-Sep689000-1390000.18
08-Sep828000-210000.22
01-Sep849000+360000.26
26-Aug824000+580000.29
19-Aug853000-370000.31
12-Aug619000+390000.32
05-Aug753000+460000.20
29-Jul707000+920000.18
22-Jul615000-160000.17
15-Jul631000-1280000.14
08-Jul759000-330000.20
01-Jul792000+60000.22
24-Jun786000+400000.19
17-Jun746000+730000.20
10-Jun673000-730000.16
03-Jun715000-420000.20
27-May731000+1390000.19
20-May592000-120000.13
13-May604000-590000.15
06-May663000+260000.18
29-Apr637000-280000.16
22-Apr665000-270000.18
15-Apr692000-10000.17
08-Apr693000+1030000.19
01-Apr590000-790000.15
25-Mar669000+1270000.20
18-Mar542000-1550000.16
11-Mar697000-210000.21
04-Mar718000+10000.23
26-Feb717000-770000.23
19-Feb794000+370000.25
12-Feb757000-130000.24
05-Feb770000+580000.22
29-Jan712000-570000.22
22-Jan769000+690000.24
15-Jan700000-210000.21
08-Jan721000+1730000.19
01-Jan548000-2830000.15

WWE NXT TV Ratings & Viewership 2019

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATING
25-Dec831000+360000.22
18-Dec795000+170000.27
11-Dec778000-670000.24
04-Dec845000+350000.29
27-Nov810000-1060000.24
20-Nov916000+1660000.30
13-Nov750000-630000.25
06-Nov813000+2330000.30
30-Oct580000-1180000.18
23-Oct698000-140000.21
16-Oct712000-780000.20
09-Oct790000-1010000.22
02-Oct891000-1150000.32
25-Sep1006000-1730000.40
18-Sep1179000– 0.56

SEE ALSO:


Latest Posts

NEVER MISS AN UPDATE

All the updates from the world of Wrestling