Complete WWE NXT TV Rating & Viewership (US)

Check out the complete WWE NXT ratings for its weekly show and its TV viewership and 18-49 demographics data, year by year and week by week.

NXT TV Viewership and Ratings
NXT TV Viewership and Ratings

NXT started airing live on USA Network from 18 September 2019 with a one-hour episode. Prior to that, the show use to air on WWE’s streaming service WWE Network. The show go head to head with AEW Dynamite which airs in the same time slot of 8-10 PM EST on TNT Network.

NXT garnered 1.17 million viewers on its debut episode with 0.56 ratings in 18-49 demographics. 25 September 2019 episode also crossed 1 million mark but has not crossed that number again since it started to compete against AEW Dynamite.

WWE NXT 7 September 2021 TV Ratings & Viewership

  • Viewership – 1.047 Million
  • Rating – 0.14

WWE NXT TV Ratings & Viewership 2021

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATING
14 Sep770000+1690000.21
7 Sep601,000-1160000.14
31 Aug717000+320000.17
24 Aug685000+310000.16
17 Aug 654000-970000.15
10 Aug751000+2310000.19
03 Aug52000000.10
27 July 520000-1890000.12
20 July 709000+40000.20
13 July705000+510000.19
6 July654000+180000.18
29 June636000-290000.13
22 June665000-300000.17
15 June695000+260000.19
8 June669000+10000.19
1 June668000-300000.19
25 May 698000-20000.13
18 May700000-30000.15
11 May 697000-640000.17
4 May761000+170000.18
27 April744000-970000.22
20 April 841000+360000.23
13 April805000+370000.22
07 April7680001140000.22
31 March 654000-240000.21
24 March678000+810000.14
17 March 597000-940000.13
10 March691000-10000.18
03 March692000-420000.20
24 Febuary734000+210000.18
17 Febuary713000+1550000.16
10 Febuary558000-520000.12
03 Febuary610000-1100000.15
27 January720000-610000.21
20 January 659000+1080000.15
13 January551000-900000.14
06 January641000+55,0000.16

WWE NXT TV Ratings & Viewership 2020

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATING
30-Dec586000-1120000.12
23-Dec698000-680000.19
16-Dec766000+1070000.19
09-Dec659000+10000.17
02-Dec658000-540000.16
25-Nov712000+740000.20
18-Nov638000+60000.14
11-Nov632000+220000.16
04- Nov610000-2660000.14
28-Oct876000+2320000.25
21-Oct644000-70000.16
14-Oct651000+120000.17
07-Oct639000-930000.16
30-Sep732000+360000.19
23-Sep696000 +70000.18
16-Sep689000-1390000.18
08-Sep828000-210000.22
01-Sep849000+360000.26
26-Aug824000+580000.29
19-Aug853000-370000.31
12-Aug619000+390000.32
05-Aug753000+460000.20
29-Jul707000+920000.18
22-Jul615000-160000.17
15-Jul631000-1280000.14
08-Jul759000-330000.20
01-Jul792000+60000.22
24-Jun786000+400000.19
17-Jun746000+730000.20
10-Jun673000-730000.16
03-Jun715000-420000.20
27-May731000+1390000.19
20-May592000-120000.13
13-May604000-590000.15
06-May663000+260000.18
29-Apr637000-280000.16
22-Apr665000-270000.18
15-Apr692000-10000.17
08-Apr693000+1030000.19
01-Apr590000-790000.15
25-Mar669000+1270000.20
18-Mar542000-1550000.16
11-Mar697000-210000.21
04-Mar718000+10000.23
26-Feb717000-770000.23
19-Feb794000+370000.25
12-Feb757000-130000.24
05-Feb770000+580000.22
29-Jan712000-570000.22
22-Jan769000+690000.24
15-Jan700000-210000.21
08-Jan721000+1730000.19
01-Jan548000-2830000.15

WWE NXT TV Ratings & Viewership 2019

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATING
25-Dec831000+360000.22
18-Dec795000+170000.27
11-Dec778000-670000.24
04-Dec845000+350000.29
27-Nov810000-1060000.24
20-Nov916000+1660000.30
13-Nov750000-630000.25
06-Nov813000+2330000.30
30-Oct580000-1180000.18
23-Oct698000-140000.21
16-Oct712000-780000.20
09-Oct790000-1010000.22
02-Oct891000-1150000.32
25-Sep1006000-1730000.40
18-Sep1179000– 0.56

SEE ALSO:


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *