WWE NXT Latest & All-Time TV Viewerships & Ratings

NXT TV Viewership and Ratings
NXT TV Viewership and Ratings

After being on WWE Network for almost 5 years, NXT started airing on TV from October 2019. The show has presented more than 150 episodes on USA Network, initially on Wednesday night before shiting to Tuesdays. The viewership has mostly ranged between 600,000 to 800,000 while the 18-49 demographic rating has been mostly between 0.11 to 0.2.

WWE NXT episode of May 21, 2024, garnered an average viewership of 654,000, along with the 18-49 demographic rating of 0.17. The viewership increase by 113000 viewers(13.5%).

2024

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATING
May 21654000+1130000.17
May 14567000-920000.18
May 07659000+950000.19
April 30564000-970000.14
April 23661000+360000.20
April 16625000-220000.17
April 09647000+60000.19
April 02641000+400000.20
March 25601000+320000.17
March 18569000-190000.18
March 12588000-660000.16
March 05654000+840000.16
February 27570000-460000.16
February 20616000-340000.18
February 1365000000.17
February 06650000+20000.19
January 30648000+60000.18
January 23642000-410000.19
January 16683000-390000.19
January 09722000-460000.21
January 02768000+980000.25

2023

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATING
December 26670000+290000.19
December 19641000-370000.17
December 12678000+520000.18
December 05626000-330000.19
November 28659000+370000.18
November 21622000-810000.19
November 14703000-910000.21
November 07794000+1200000.26
October 31674000-1130000.20
October 24787000+120000.21
October 17798000-1230000.23
October 10921000+340000.30
October 03887000+2510000.22
September 26636,0001880000.18
September 19824,000-260000.24
September 12850,000+1770000.26
September 05673000+590000.18
August 29614000-1060000.16
August 22720000+400000.19
August 15680000-9800000.19
August 08778000+610000.23
August 01717000+140000.23
25 July703000-430000.23
18 July746000+750000.21
11 July671000+1630000.20
04 July508000-1140000.13
27 June622000-1510000.17
20 June773000+1920000.23
13 June581000-340000.16
06 June615000+80000.17
30 May607000+290000.17
23 May578000+120000.16
16 May564000-370000.14
09 May 601000-330000.17
02 May568000-790000.14
25 April647000+820000.18
18 April565000+370000.14
11 April528000-270000.13
04 April555000-730000.13
28 March628000+780000.16
21 March550000-400000.12
14 March590000-340000.15
7 March624000+690000.17
28 February555000-340000.13
21 February589000-510000.14
14 February640000+780000.15
07 February562,000-250000.11
31 January587,000-200000.13
24 January607,000+70000.12
17 January600,000-1000000.14
10 January700,000+47,0000.15
3 January653,000+650000.16

2022

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATING
27 December588000-1170000.12
20 December705000+390000.14
13 December666000+1320000.17
6 December534000-1100000.13
29 November644000+200000.13
22 November624000-390000.12
15 November663000-10000.17
08 November664000-60000.15
01 November670000-460000.13
24 October716000+400000.15
17 October 676000-610000.18
10 October737000+1120000.15
03 October625000-350000.13
27 September660000-280000.16
20 September688000-380000.15
13 September 728000+420000.15
6 September684000+80000.16
30 August 676000-20000.15
23 August678000-450000.14
16 August 723000+1260000.18
09 August597000-520000.13
02 August649000+490000.15
26 July600000+120000.13
19 July588000+60000.13
12 July582000-110000.14
05 July593000+230000.12
28 June5700001030000.11
21 June673000+610000.18
14 June612000-630000.12
07 June675000+1410000.14
31 May534000-170000.12
24 May551000-500000.13
17 May601000+680000.14
10 May533000-1280000.10
03 May661000+840000.13
26 Apr577000+80000.14
19 Apr569000-410000.12
12 Apr610000-210000.12
05 Apr631000+50000.14
29 Mar626000-20000.14
22 Mar628000+40000.14
15 Mar624000+110000.14
08 Mar613000+620000.13
01 Mar551000-710000.13
22 Feb621000+960000.12
15 Feb525000+1250000.11
08 Feb 400000-2190000.07
01 Feb 619000+260000.13
25 Jan593000+60000.14
18 Jan587000-600000.11
11 Jan647000-380000.14
4 Jan685000+230000.16

2021

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATING
28 Dec662000+710000.16
21 Dec591000+300000.11
14 Dec561000-290000.14
07 Dec590000-470000.11
30 Nov 637000+120000.15
23 Nov625000+510000.14
16 Nov 574000-290000.11
09 Nov603000-280000.15
02 Nov631000-1150000.15
26 Oct 746,000+1400000.18
19 Oct 606,000 -260000.14
12 Oct 63200000.15
05 Oct632000-230000.13
28 Sept655000-910000.14
21 Sep746000-240000.20
14 Sep770000+1690000.21
7 Sep601,000-1160000.14
31 Aug717000+320000.17
24 Aug685000+310000.16
17 Aug 654000-970000.15
10 Aug751000+2310000.19
03 Aug52000000.10
27 July 520000-1890000.12
20 July 709000+40000.20
13 July705000+510000.19
6 July654000+180000.18
29 June636000-290000.13
22 June665000-300000.17
15 June695000+260000.19
8 June669000+10000.19
1 June668000-300000.19
25 May 698000-20000.13
18 May700000-30000.15
11 May 697000-640000.17
4 May761000+170000.18
27 April744000-970000.22
20 April 841000+360000.23
13 April805000+370000.22
07 April7680001140000.22
31 March 654000-240000.21
24 March678000+810000.14
17 March 597000-940000.13
10 March691000-10000.18
03 March692000-420000.20
24 Febuary734000+210000.18
17 Febuary713000+1550000.16
10 Febuary558000-520000.12
03 Febuary610000-1100000.15
27 January720000-610000.21
20 January 659000+1080000.15
13 January551000-900000.14
06 January641000+55,0000.16

2020

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATING
30-Dec586000-1120000.12
23-Dec698000-680000.19
16-Dec766000+1070000.19
09-Dec659000+10000.17
02-Dec658000-540000.16
25-Nov712000+740000.20
18-Nov638000+60000.14
11-Nov632000+220000.16
04- Nov610000-2660000.14
28-Oct876000+2320000.25
21-Oct644000-70000.16
14-Oct651000+120000.17
07-Oct639000-930000.16
30-Sep732000+360000.19
23-Sep696000 +70000.18
16-Sep689000-1390000.18
08-Sep828000-210000.22
01-Sep849000+360000.26
26-Aug824000+580000.29
19-Aug853000-370000.31
12-Aug619000+390000.32
05-Aug753000+460000.20
29-Jul707000+920000.18
22-Jul615000-160000.17
15-Jul631000-1280000.14
08-Jul759000-330000.20
01-Jul792000+60000.22
24-Jun786000+400000.19
17-Jun746000+730000.20
10-Jun673000-730000.16
03-Jun715000-420000.20
27-May731000+1390000.19
20-May592000-120000.13
13-May604000-590000.15
06-May663000+260000.18
29-Apr637000-280000.16
22-Apr665000-270000.18
15-Apr692000-10000.17
08-Apr693000+1030000.19
01-Apr590000-790000.15
25-Mar669000+1270000.20
18-Mar542000-1550000.16
11-Mar697000-210000.21
04-Mar718000+10000.23
26-Feb717000-770000.23
19-Feb794000+370000.25
12-Feb757000-130000.24
05-Feb770000+580000.22
29-Jan712000-570000.22
22-Jan769000+690000.24
15-Jan700000-210000.21
08-Jan721000+1730000.19
01-Jan548000-2830000.15

2019

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHIC RATING
25-Dec831000+360000.22
18-Dec795000+170000.27
11-Dec778000-670000.24
04-Dec845000+350000.29
27-Nov810000-1060000.24
20-Nov916000+1660000.30
13-Nov750000-630000.25
06-Nov813000+2330000.30
30-Oct580000-1180000.18
23-Oct698000-140000.21
16-Oct712000-780000.20
09-Oct790000-1010000.22
02-Oct891000-1150000.32
25-Sep1006000-1730000.40
18-Sep1179000– 0.56

SEE ALSO:


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *