WWE SmackDown: Latest & All-Time TV Viewerships & Ratings(US)

WWE Smackdown ratings

WWE SmackDown is the second longest-running weekly TV program after its debut on 2001. The show has more than 1200 episodes in the series in its 22-year run so far. Despite many changes in the telecast day during its run, the overall viewership for the show has largely remained between 2 to 3 million. The 18-49 demographics rating has ranged between 0.5 to 0.7.

WWE SmackDown episode of May 24, 2024, had an average viewership of 2.147 viewers overall over two hours of the show. The 18-49 demographic rating was 0.56. The ratings saw a decrease of 1.8% in viewership as compared to last week’s show.

2024

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHICS
May 242147000-390000.56
May 172186000+580000.59
May 102128000-200000.62
May 032148000+50000.60
April 262143000-1900000.58
April 192333000-1660000.63
April 122499000-1010000.76
April 052600000+3990000.77
March 292201000-340000.60
March 222235000-1050000.61
March 152340000-990000.68
March 082439000+910000.69
March 012348000+760000.64
February 232272000-2830000.62
February 162555000-200000.75
February 092575000+1060000.75
February 022469000-60000.74
January 262475000+670000.71
January 192408000+240000.62
January 122384000-810000.64
January 052465000+11100000.67

2023

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHICS
December 291355000-7530000.28
December 222108000-1320000.55
December 152240000-1440000.55
December 82384000+3400000.63
December 12044000+12550000.59
November 24789000-14170000.24
November 172206000+110000.62
November 102195000+760000.57
November 032119000+9740000.53
October 271145000-11080000.35
October 202253000-1640000.59
October 132417000+980000.62
October 062319000+160000.64
29 September2303000+760000.60
22 September2227000-3420000.63
15 September2569000+4750000.70
08 September2094000-3490000.53
01 September2443000-2040000.65
25 August2647000+5530000.78
18 August2094000-30000.55
11 August2097000-1510000.55
04 August2248000-750000.62
28 July2323000+10930000.61
21 July1230000-10790000.36
14 July2309000-2520000.62
07 July2561000+510000.76
30 June2510000+1560000.69
23 June2354000-760000.61
16 June2430000+1520000.67
09 June2278000-2850000.60
02 June2563000+4050000.73
26 May2158000+250000.58
19 May 2133000-160000.53
12 May2149000+900000.56
05 May2059000-4140000.52
28 April2473000+2980000.67
21 April2175000-900000.54
14 April 2265000-2030000.58
7 April2468000+950000.66
31 March2373000+1540000.69
24 March2219000-390000.58
17 March2258000+620000.59
10 March2320000-1310000.63
03 March 2451000+430000.59
24 February2408000+210000.62
17 February2383000-850000.58
10 February2468000+840000.64
03 February2384000-1600000.61
27 January2544000+2870000.67
20 January2257000-690000.55
13 January2326000+690000.55
6 January2257000-3720000.53

2022

DATE VIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHICS
30 December2629000+2530000.64
23 December2376000+2250000.55
16 December2151000-1530000.52
9 December2306000+14040000.57
2 December902000-12640000.25
25 November2166000-660000.54
18 November2232000-320000.56
11 November2264000+1260000.58
4 November2138000+13030000.48
28 October835000-13960000.23
21 October2231000-230000.52
14 October2254000+110000.54
07 October2243000+360000.54
30 September2207000-3280000.54
23 September2535000+3230000.63
16 September2212000+1550000.50
09 September2367000+2900000.57
02 September 2077000+870000.49
26 August 1990000-940000.48
19 August 2084000+1570000.47
12 August 1927000-1660000.44
05 August 2093000-1000000.49
29 July2193000-630000.52
22 July2256000+1790000.62
15 July2077000-520000.47
08 July2129000-130000.47
01 July2142000+890000.49
24 June2231000-590000.53
17 June2290000+259000057
10 June 2031000+920000.44
03 June1939000+610000.47
28 May1878000-1530000.43
20 May2031000+1380000.45
13 May1893000-1050000.40
06 May1998000+450000.46
29 April 1953000+10000.38
22 April1952000-1690000.47
15 April2142000-820000.48
08 April2230000-1290000.60
01 April 2359000+1790000.61
25 March2180000+330000.49
18 March2147000-790000.58
11 March 2226000-360000.57
04 March2261000+1470000.59
25 February2114000+590000.57
18 February2173000-580000.54
11 February 2231000+800000.55
04 February2151000-660000.51
28 January2217000-380000.56
21 January 2255000+810000.64
14 January 2174000-970000.56
07 January2271000+2990000.58

2021

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHICS
24 Dec1972000-3310000.48
17 Dec2303000+1620000.52
10 Dec2142000+1012000.50
03 Dec 2030000-1190000.51
26 Nov2149000+850000.57
19 Nov 2064000-400000.52
12 Nov2104000+110000.56
05 Nov2093000+10610000.57
29 -Oct 1032000-12170000.29
22- Oct2249000+13830000.58
15- Oct 866,000 -1281000 0.24
08- Oct2147000-1050000.52
01- Oct2252000+1170000.62
24-Sep2135000-1080000.55
17-Sep22430001400000.58
10-Sep 23830001830000.65
03-Sep2200000-1030000.60
27-Aug22500001480000.59
20-Aug2102000180000.57
13-Aug2084000-850000.58
06-Aug21690001260000.61
30-Jul2043000-940000.57
23-Jul2137000-1730000.55
16-Jul23100003240000.66
09-Jul19860001250000.48
02-Jul1861000-1100000.46
25-Jun1971000-740000.54
18-Jun2045000510000.54
11-Jun19940001110000.48
04-Jun1883000-450000.5
28-May 1928000-50000.5
21-May 1933000160000.5
14-May 1917000-3650000.44
07-May 22820002640000.65
30-Apr 2018000-1030000.49
23-Apr 212100020000.54
16-Apr 2119000-1310000.56
09-Apr 22500001130000.61
02-Apr 2137000-540000.57
26-Mar 2191000980000.57
19-Mar 2093000-780000.57
12-Mar 2171000-810000.61
05-Mar 22520001070000.6
26-Feb 2145000-720000.54
19-Feb 22170002270000.59
12-Feb 1990000-2670000.57
05-Feb 2257000-470000.65
29-Jan 2304000-790000.62
22-Jan 23830001210000.63
15-Jan 22620001420000.67
08-Jan 21200001070000.56
01-Jan 2013000-1290000 0.53

2020

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK18-49 DEMOGRAPHICS
25-Dec330300022730000.96
18-Dec1030000-11760000.3
11-Dec 2206000760000.6
04-Dec 2130000-110000.6
27-Nov 2141000-1850000.6
20-Nov 2326000920000.7
13-Nov 2234000-810000.6
06-Nov 2315000290000.7
30-Oct 22860001405000 0.7
23-Oct 881000– 12430000.25
16-Oct 2124000-540000.6
09-Oct 2178000230000.6
02-Oct 2155000450000.6
25-Sep 2110000730000.6
18-Sep 20370002920000.5
11-Sep 23290002000000.6
04-Sep 2129000-150000.6
28-Aug 2144000-540000.6
21-Aug 21980001960000.6
14-Aug 2002000400000.6
07-Aug 1962000680000.5
31-Jul 1894000-300000.5
24-Jul 1924000120000.5
17-Jul 1912000120000.5
10-Jul 19000001230000.5
03-Jul 1777000-3970000.4
26-Jun 21740001020000.5
19-Jun 207200070000.5
12-Jun 2065000810000.5
05-Jun 1984000-1860000.5
29-May 21700001260000.6
22-May 204400020000.5
15-May 2042000170000.5
08-May 20250001400000.5
01-May 1885000-1200000.5
24-Apr 2005000-1820000.5
17-Apr 2187000-1300000.6
10-Apr 2317000-810000.6
03-Apr 2398000310000.6
27-Mar 2367000-2020000.8
20-Mar 2569000990000.8
13-Mar 2470000140000.7
06-Mar 2456000-2310000.7
28-Feb 26870002030000.8
21-Feb 2484000200000.7
14-Feb 2464000-740000.7
07-Feb 25380001160000.8
31-Jan 2422000-260000.7
24-Jan 2448000-1140000.7
17-Jan 2562000650000.8
10-Jan 2497000840000.8
03-Jan 2413000-260000.7

2019

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK
27- Dec2439000+250000.65
20- Dec2414000+750000.7
13- Dec2339000-1070000.65
6- Dec2446000+1100000.7
29- Nov2336000-2640000.7
22- Nov2600000+2500000.8
15- Nov2350000-2670000.7
8- Nov2617000+740000.85
1- Nov2543000
25- Oct8880000.27
18- Oct2441000-4570000.75
11-Oct2898000-9710000.95
4- Oct3869000+17700001.3
24- Sep2099000+350000.67
17-Sep2064000+30000.63
10-Sep2061000-690000.62
03-Sep2130000+420000.65
27-Aug2088000-540000.64
20-Aug2142000-220000.68
13-Aug2164000+760000.67
6-Aug2088000+1770000.63
30-July1911000-2510000.57
23-July2162000+400000.65
16-July2122000+2690000.65
9-July1853000-370000.53
2-July1890000-310000.56
25-Jun1921000+620000.62
18-Jun1859000-710000.56
11-Jun1930000-860000.60
4-Jun2016000-560000.60
28-May2072000+890000.69
21-May1983000+1560000.61
14-May1827000-1040000.56
7-May1931000+980000.58
30-Apr1833000-2390000.54
23-Apr2072000 -1470000.71
16-Apr2219000+20000
9-Apr2199000+58000
2-Apr2141000-252000
26-Mar2393000+185000
19-Mar2208000+10000
12-Mar2198000+43000
5-Mar2155000+5000
26-Feb2150000-119000
19-Feb2269000+235000
12-Feb2034000+193000
5-Feb1841000-296000
29-Jan2137000-5000
22-Jan2142000-1000
15-Jan2143000+111000
8-Jan2032000-59000
1-Jan2091000187000

2018

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK
25-Dec1904000-310000
18-Dec2214000237000
11-Dec197700029000
04-Dec 1948000-316000
27-Nov 2264000114000
20-Nov 2150000-162000
13-Nov 2312000224000
06-Nov 2088000-22000
30-Oct 211000023000
23-Oct 2087000-458000
16-Oct 2545000410000
09-Oct 213500040000
02-Oct 2095000-98000
25-Sep 2193000-88000
18-Sep 228100052000
11-Sep 2229000-90000
04-Sep 2319000-31000
28-Aug 2350000-87000
21-Aug 2437000248000
14-Aug 2189000-8000
07-Aug 2197000-204000
31-Jul 240100061000
24-Jul 234000047000
17-Jul 2293000110000
10-Jul 2183000170000
03-Jul 2013000-122000
26-Jun 2135000-180000
19-Jun 2315000132000
12-Jun 218300045000
05-Jun 2138000-57000
29-May 21950000
22-May 2195000-103000
15-May 22980005000
08-May 2293000-143000
01-May 2436000-113000
24-Apr 2549000-247000
17-Apr 2796000-156000
10-Apr 2952000485000
03-Apr 2467000-109000
27-Mar 2576000-312000
20-Mar 2888000117000
13-Mar 2771000181000
06-Mar 2590000-102000
27-Feb 269200079000
20-Feb 2613000164000
13-Feb 2449000-56000
06-Feb 2505000-4000
30-Jan 2509000-71000
23-Jan 2580000-22000
16-Jan 2602000-1000
09-Jan2603000-117000
02-Jan272000064000

2017

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK
26-Dec265600078000
19-Dec257800097000
12-Dec2481000-12000
05-Dec2493000-187000
28-Nov268000018000
21-Nov266200055000
14-Nov26070004000
07-Nov2603000484000
31-Oct2119000-580000
24-Oct2699000379000
17-Oct2320000-147000
10-Oct2467000144000
03-Oct2323000-219000
26-Sep254200032000
19-Sep2510000-244000
12-Sep2754000172000
05-Sep2582000127000
29-Aug2455000-230000
22-Aug2685000155000
15-Aug2530000-54000
08-Aug258400015000
01-Aug256900034000
25-Jul2535000-13000
18-Jul254800083000
11-Jul2465000136000
04-Jul2329000-274000
27-Jun26030006000
20-Jun2597000525000
13-Jun2072000-277000
06-Jun2349000-1000
30-May235000022000
23-May2328000153000
16-May2175000-173000
09-May234800048000
02-May2300000-193000
25-Apr2493000-51000
18-Apr2544000-561000
11-Apr3105000220000
04-Apr2885000187000
28-Mar269800051000
21-Mar264700019000
14-Mar2628000-110000
07-Mar2738000172000
28-Feb2566000226000
21-Feb2792000166000
14-Feb2626000-1000
07-Feb2627000-190000
31-Jan2817000261000
24-Jan2556000-96000
17-Jan2652000119000
10-Jan2533000-63000
03-Jan2596000

2016

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK
25-Dec2637000+276000
18-Dec2361000-118000
11-Dec2479000-97000
04-Dec2576000+71000
27-Nov2505000-220000
20-Nov2725000+804000
13-Nov1921000-266000
06-Nov2187000+60000
0-Oct2127000-278000
23-Oct2405000-43000
16-Oct2448000+132000
09-Oct2316000-24000
02-Oct2340000-48000
25-Sep2292000-366000
18-Sep2658000+204000
10-Sep2454000-381000
03-Sep2835000+121000
28-Aug2714000+243000
21-Aug2471000-16000
14-Aug2455000-186000
07-Aug2641000-102000
31-Jul2743000-427000
24-Jul3170000+1102000
17-Jul2068000-173000
10-Jul2241000+161000
03-Jul2080000-65000
26-Jun2145000+72000
19-Jun2073000+77000
12-Jun1996000-173000
05-Jun2169000+57000
29-May2112000-183000
22-May2295000+33000
15-May2262000-84000
08-May2346000+237000
01-May2109000-322000
24-Apr2431000+76000
17-Apr2355000-89000
10-Apr2444000+116000
03-Apr2328000-173000
27-Mar2501000+241000
20-Mar2260000+74000
13-Mar2186000-305000
06-Mar2491000+96000
28-Feb2395000-63000
21-Feb2458000+44000
14-Feb2414000-250000
07-Feb2664000-56000
31-Jan2720000-37000
24-Jan2757000+425000
17-Jan2332000-425000
10-Jan2757000+1099000
03-Jan1658000

2015

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK
27-Dec1228000-1104000
20-Dec2332000+199000
13-Dec2133000+89000
06-Dec2044000-392000
29-Nov1652000-577000
22-Nov22290000
15-Nov2290000+167000
08-Nov2123000-47000
01-Nov2170000-30000
25-Oct2200000+110000
18-Oct2090000-60000
11-Oct2150000+20000
04-Oct2130000-10000
27-Sep2140000+60000
20-Sep2080000+40000
13-Sep2040000+60000
06-Sep1980000-220000
30-Aug2200000-230000
23-Aug2430000+350000
16-Aug2080000-330000
09-Aug2410000-30000
02-Aug2440000+90000
26-Jul2350000+200000
19-Jul2150000-240000
12-Jul2390000+120000
05-Jul2270000-230000
28-Jun2500000+30000
21-Jun2470000-140000
14-Jun2610000+260000
07-Jun2350000-220000
31-May2570000-20000
24-May2590000+60000
17-May2530000-50000
10-May2580000+240000
03-May2340000-300000
26-Apr2640000+190000
19-Apr2450000-180000
12-Apr2630000-110000
05-Apr2740000+230000
29-Mar2510000-90000
22-Mar2600000+30000
15-Mar2570000-120000
08-Mar2690000+70000
01-Mar2620000+220000
22-Feb2400000-200000
15-Feb2600000+160000
08-Feb2440000-510000
01-Feb2950000+136000
25-Jan2814000+139000
18-Jan2675000+243000
11-Jan2432000-150000
04-Jan2582000

2014

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK
05-Jan2620000
12-Jan2820000+200000
19-Jan2920000+100000
26-Jan3030000+110000
02-Feb30300000
09-Feb3200000+170000
16-Feb2830000-370000
23-Feb2730000-100000
02-Mar2800000+70000
09-Mar3140000+340000
16-Mar2800000-340000
23-Mar2600000-200000
30-Mar3060000+440000
06-Apr2710000-350000
13-Apr2720000+10000
20-Apr2760000+40000
27-Apr2670000-90000
04-May2270000-400000
11-May2280000+10000
18-May2490000+210000
25-May2540000+50000
01-Jun2440000-100000
08-Jun2780000+340000
15-Jun2320000-460000
22-Jun2760000+440000
29-Jun2970000+210000
06-Jul1880000-1090000
13-Jul2540000-660000
20-Jul2890000+350000
27-Jul2720000-170000
03-Aug2710000-10000
10-Aug2640000-70000
17-Aug2540000-100000
24-Aug2460000-80000
31-Aug2730000+270000
07-Sep2760000+30000
14-Sep2820000+60000
21-Sep2630000-190000
28-Sep2320000-310000
05-Oct2750000+430000
12-Oct2670000-80000
19-Oct2690000+20000
26-Oct2280000-410000
02-Nov2210000-70000
09-Nov2430000+220000
16-Nov2720000+290000
23-Nov2880000+160000
30-Nov3050000+170000
07-Dec2480000-570000
14-Dec2530000+50000
21-Dec2000000-530000
28-Dec2490000-490000

2013

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK
29-Dec2850000+130000
22-Dec2720000+30000
15-Dec2690000-150000
08-Dec2840000-200000
01-Dec2640000-470000
24-Nov3110000+430000
17-Nov2680000-270000
10-Nov2950000+220000
03-Nov2730000-50000
27-Oct2680000+40000
20-Oct2640000+190000
13-Oct2450000-60000
06-Oct2510000-120000
29-Sep2630000-30000
22-Sep2600000-230000
15-Sep2830000-360000
08-Sep2470000-320000
01-Sep2790000+220000
25-Aug2570000+170000
18-Aug2400000-90000
11-Aug2490000-260000
04-Aug2750000+100000
28-Jul2650000-70000
21-Jul2580000+300000
14-Jul2280000-100000
07-Jul2380000+120000
30-Jun2260000-20000
23-Jun2280000-40000
16-Jun2320000-310000
09-Jun2630000-220000
02-Jun2410000-60000
26-May2470000+30000
19-May2440000-90000
12-May2530000+60000
05-May2470000-280000
28-Apr2750000+160000
21-Apr2590000-250000
14-Apr2840000+300000
07-Apr2540000-310000
31-Mar2850000-140000
24-Mar2990000-600000
17-Mar2390000-45000
10-Mar2840000+20000
03-Mar2820000-70000
24-Feb2890000+210000
17-Feb2680000-510000
10-Feb3190000+220000
03-Feb2970000+60000
27-Jan3030000+150000
20-Jan2880000+250000
13-Jan3130000+410000
06-Jan2720000

2012

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK
30-Dec2660000+810000
23-Dec1850000-780000
16-Dec2630000+80000
09-Dec2550000-20000
02-Dec2530000-40000
25-Nov2570000-240000
18-Nov2810000+650000
11-Nov2160000-660000
04-Nov28200000
28-Oct2820000-110000
21-Oct2930000+360000
14-Oct2570000+180000
07-Oct2390000-240000
30-Sep2630000-230000
23-Sep2860000+170000
16-Sep2690000-260000
09-Sep2950000-290000
02-Sep2660000+70000
26-Aug2590000-20000
19-Aug2610000-120000
12-Aug2730000-50000
05-Aug2780000-50000
29-Jul2830000-130000
22-Jul2960000-460000
15-Jul2500000-370000
08-Jul2130000+500000
01-Jul2630000-340000
24-Jun2970000-560000
17-Jun2410000-70000
10-Jun2480000-80000
03-Jun2560000-70000
27-May2630000-170000
20-May2800000-270000
13-May2530000-180000
06-May2710000+30000
29-Apr2680000-50000
22-Apr2730000+420000
15-Apr2310000-410000
08-Apr2720000+240000
01-Apr2480000-280000
25-Mar2760000-800000
18-Mar2840000-260000
11-Mar3100000+190000
04-Mar2910000+670000
26-Feb2240000-710000
19-Feb2950000-310000
12-Feb3260000+70000
05-Feb3190000+50000
29-Jan3140000-180000
22-Jan3320000+190000
15-Jan3130000+540000
08-Jan2590000

2011

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK
25-Dec2740000-140000
18-Dec2880000-360000
11-Dec3240000+1290000
04-Dec1950000-980000
27-Nov2930000-10000
20-Nov2940000-10000
13-Nov2950000-320000
06-Nov3270000-430000
30-Oct2840000-270000
23-Oct3110000-60000
16-Oct3170000+140000
09-Oct3030000+90000
02-Oct2940000-320000
25-Sep3260000+650000
18-Sep2610000-300000
11-Sep2910000+1250000
04-Sep1660000-1010000
28-Aug2670000-250000
21-Aug2920000+280000
14-Aug2640000+70000
07-Aug2570000-260000
31-Jul2830000+10000
24-Jul2820000+270000
17-Jul2550000-170000
10-Jul2720000+390000
03-Jul2330000-70000
26-Jun2400000-310000
19-Jun27100000
12-Jun2710000+50000
05-Jun2660000-320000
29-May2980000+90000
22-May2890000+250000
15-May2640000-150000
08-May2790000-270000
01-May3060000+230000
24-Apr2830000-150000
17-Apr2980000-280000
10-Apr3260000+290000
03-Apr2970000-20000
27-Mar2990000-110000
20-Mar3100000+30000
13-Mar3070000+70000
06-Mar3000000-550000
27-Feb3550000+300000
20-Feb3250000-700000
13-Feb2550000-670000
06-Feb3220000+200000
30-Jan3020000-280000
23-Jan3300000+320000
16-Jan2980000+130000
09-Jan2850000

2010

DATEVIEWERSHIPvs PREVIOUS WEEK
26-Dec1520000-1100000
19-Dec2620000-20000
12-Dec2640000+20000
05-Dec2620000+240000
28-Nov2380000-140000
21-Nov2520000-180000
14-Nov2700000-70000
07-Nov2770000+330000
31-Oct2440000-220000
24-Oct2660000-220000
17-Oct2880000+270000
10-Oct2610000+90000
03-Oct2520000-320000
26-Sep2840000+70000
19-Sep2770000
29-Aug3290000+510000
22-Aug2780000+90000
15-Aug2690000+20000
08-Aug2670000-90000
01-Aug2760000-260000
25-Jul3020000+160000
18-Jul2860000-190000
11-Jul3050000+410000
04-Jul2640000-200000
27-Jun2840000-10000
20-Jun2850000+40000
13-Jun2810000-250000
06-Jun3060000+30000
30-May3030000+280000
23-May2750000-100000
16-May2850000+100000
09-May2750000+30000
02-May2720000-370000
25-Apr3090000-170000
18-Apr3260000+190000
11-Apr3070000+280000
04-Apr2790000-450000
28-Mar3240000+210000
21-Mar3030000
07-Mar3120000-320000
28-Feb3440000+180000
21-Feb3260000+100000
14-Feb3160000-390000
07-Feb3550000+90000
31-Jan3460000+40000
24-Jan3420000-200000
17-Jan3620000-110000
10-Jan3730000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *