/

WWE WrestleMania 2019 (35) Match Card

WrestleMania 35 Poster, WrestleMania 35

Check out the match card for WrestleMania(35) 2019 will take place at Met Life Stadium in East Rutherford, New Jersey on 7 April this year.

#1 Brock Lesnar(c) vs Seth Rollins – WWE Universal Championship Match

brock lesnar vs seth rollins wrestlemania 35, Brock Lesnar(c) vs Seth Rollins
Brock Lesnar vs Seth Rollins, WWE Universal Championship Match at Wrestlemania 35

Winner: Seth Rollins

#2 Ronda Rousey(c) vs Becky Lynch vs Charlotte Flair – WWE RAW and SmackDown Women’s Championship, ‘Winner Takes All’ Triple Threat Match

Women Championship WINNER TAKES ALL
Winner Takes All match between Ronda Rousey, Becky Lynch and Charlotte Flair at WrestleMania

Winner: Becky Lynch

#3 Daniel Bryan(c) vs Kofi Kingston – WWE Championship Match

Kofi Kingston vs Daniel Bryan WrestleMania 35
Daniel Bryan vs Kofi Kingston for the WWE Championship at WrestleMania 35

Winner: Kofi Kingston

#4 Triple H vs Bautista – No Holds Barred Match with Triple H’s Career on the Line

Batista vs Triple H No Holds Barred
Batista vs Triple H No Holds Barred Match. If Triple H losses, he will retire.

Winner: Triple h

#5 AJ Styles vs Randy Orton

AJ Styles vs Randy Orton WrestleMania 35. AJ Styles vs Randy Orton
AJ Styles vs Randy Orton confirms WrestleMania Match

Winner: AJ Styles

#6 Roman Reigns vs Drew McIntyre

Roman Reigns vs Drew McIntyre WrestleMania 35,
Roman Reigns vs Drew McIntyre at WrestleMania 35

Winner: Roman Reigns

#7 Samoa Joe(c) vs Rey Mysterio – Unites States Championship Match

Samoa Joe vs Rey Mysterio United States Championship Match WrestleMania 35
Samoa Joe vs Rey Mysterio, United States Championship Match at WrestleMania 35

Winner: Samoa Joe

#8 Bobby Lashley(c) vs Finn Balor – Intercontinental Championship Match

Finn Balor vs Bobby Lashley WrestleMania 35
Bobby Lashley vs Finn Balor for Intercontinental Championship at WrestleMania 35

Winner: Finn Balor

#9 The Usos vs the Bar vs Rusev and Shinsuke Nakamura vs Aleister Black and Ricochet – SmackDown Tag Team Championship Match, Fatal 4-Way Match

SmackDown Tag Team Championship Match at WrestleMania 35
The Usos vs the Bar vs Rusev and Nakamura vs Aleister Black and Ricochet, SmackDown Tag Team Championship Match at WrestleMania 35

Winner: The Usos

#10 Sasha Banks and Bayley vs Nia Jax and Tamina vs Beth Pheonix and Natalya vs The IIconics – Women’s Tag Team Championship, Fatal 4-Way Tag Team Match

Sasha Banks and Bayley vs Nia Jax and Tamina vs Beth Pheonix and Natalya vs The IIconics
Sasha Banks and Bayley vs Nia Jax and Tamina vs Beth Pheonix and Natalya vs The IIconics at WrestleMania

Winner: The IIconics

#11 Kurt Angle vs Baron Corbin

Kurt Angle vs Baron Corbin WrestleMania 35, Kurt Angle,
Kurt Angle vs Baron Corbin at WrestleMania 35

Winner: Kurt Angle

#12 The Miz vs Shane McMahon- Falls Counts Anywhere match

Shane McMahon vs the Miz WrestleMania 35, The Miz vs Shane McMahon 2019
The Miz vs Shane McMahon Wrestlemania 35

Winner: Shane McMahon

#13 Buddy Murphy(c) vs Tony Nese – WWE Cruiserweight Championship Match

Buddy Murphy vs Tony Nese Cruiserweight Championship Match WrestleMania 35
Buddy Murphy vs Tony Nese Cruiserweight Championship Match at WrestleMania 35

Winner: Tony Nese

#14 The Revival(c) vs Curt Hawkins and Zack Ryder – RAW Tag Team Championship Match

The Revival vs Curt Hawkins and Zack Ryder WrestleMania 35
The Revival vs Curt Hawkins and Zack Ryder – RAW Tag Team Championship match at WrestleMania 35

Winner: Curt Hawkins & Zack Rider

#15 Andre the Giant Battle Royal

Andre the Giant Battle Royal WrestleMania 35 poster
The Sixth Annual Andre the Giant Battle Royal announced for WrestleMania 35
  • Braun Strowman
  • Colin Jost (SNL Host and Special WrestleMania Correspondent)
  • Michael Che (SNL Host and Special WrestleMania Correspondent)
  • Andrade
  • Apollo Crews
  • Titus O’Neil
  • Tyler Breeze
  • Jinder Mahal
  • No Way Jose
  • Bobby Roode
  • Chad Gable
  • Kalisto
  • Gran Metalik
  • Lince Dorado
  • Bo Dallas
  • Curtis Axel
  • Heath Slater
  • Rhyno
  • Viktor
  • Konnor
  • (Mustafa) Ali
  • Shelton Benjamin
  • Luke Gallows
  • Karl Anderson
  • Matt Hardy
  • Jeff Hardy
  • Otis
  • Tucker
  • EC3

Winner: Braun Strowman

#16 Women’s Battle Royal

  • Asuka
  • Carmella
  • Naomi
  • Lana
  • Mandy Rose
  • Sonya Deville
  • Nikki Cross
  • Dana Brooke
  • Ruby Riott
  • Liv Morgan
  • Sarah Logan
  • Mickie James
  • Zelina Vega

Winner: Carmella

Official Website: WWE Wrestlemania

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *