NJPW Announces Full Match Schedule for G1 Climax 29

Check out the full match schedule for NJPW G1 Climax 29 Tournament.

g1 climax 29 logo

Night 1 (July 6, Dallas, Texas, US – A Block)

  • Lance Archer vs. Will Ospreay
  • Bad Luck Fale vs. EVIL
  • SANADA vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.
  • KENTA vs. Kota Ibushi
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada

Night 2 (July 13, Tokyo, Japan – B Block)

  • Juice Robinson vs. Shingo Takagi
  • Tetsuya Naito vs. Toru Yano
  • Jeff Cobb vs. Tomohiro Ishii
  • Hirooki Goto vs. “Switchblade” Jay White
  • Jon Moxley vs. Taichi

Night 3 (July 14, Tokyo, Japan – A Block)

  • SANADA vs. Will Ospreay
  • Kazuchika Okada vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.
  • EVIL vs. Kota Ibushi
  • Bad Luck Fale vs. Lance Archer
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. KENTA

Night 4 (July 15, Sapporo, Japan – B Block)

  • Shingo Takagi vs. Toru Yano
  • Hirooki Goto vs. Juice Robinson
  • ”Switchblade” Jay White vs. Tomohiro Ishii
  • Jeff Cobb vs. Jon Moxley
  • Taichi vs. Tetsuya Naito

Night 5 (July 18, Tokyo, Japan – A Block)

  • KENTA vs. Lance Archer
  • Bad Luck Fale vs. Kazuchika Okada
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.
  • EVIL vs. SANADA
  • Kota Ibushi vs. Will Ospreay

Night 6 (July 19, Tokyo, Japan – B Block)

  • Jeff Cobb vs. Juice Robinson
  • ”Switchblade” Jay White vs. Toru Yano
  • Hirooki Goto vs. Tetsuya Naito
  • Shingo Takagi vs. Taichi
  • Jon Moxley vs. Tomohiro Ishii

Night 7 (July 20, Tokyo, Japan – A Block)

  • Bad Luck Fale vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Lance Archer
  • Kota Ibushi vs. SANADA
  • EVIL vs. KENTA
  • Kazuchika Okada vs. Will Ospreay

Night 8 (July 24, Hiroshima, Japan – B Block)

  • Juice Robinson vs. Toru Yano
  • Hirooki Goto vs. Taichi
  • ”Switchblade” Jay White vs. Jeff Cobb
  • Jon Moxley vs. Shingo Takagi
  • Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii

Night 9 (July 27, Nagoya, Japan – A Block)

  • Kota Ibushi vs. Lance Archer
  • Bad Luck Fale vs. Will Ospreay
  • EVIL vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. SANADA
  • Kazuchika Okada vs. KENTA

Night 10 (July 28, Nagoya, Japan – B Block)

  • Juice Robinson vs. Tomohiro Ishii
  • Jeff Cobb vs. Taichi
  • ”Switchblade” Jay White vs. Shingo Takagi
  • Hirooki Goto vs. Toru Yano
  • Jon Moxley vs. Tetsuya Naito

Night 11 (July 30, Takamatsu, Japan – A Block)

  • Bad Luck Fale vs. Kota Ibushi
  • Kazuchika Okada vs. Lance Archer
  • EVIL vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
  • Will Ospreay vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.
  • KENTA vs. SANADA

Night 12 (August 1, Fukuoka, Japan – B Block)

  • Jeff Cobb vs. Shingo Takagi
  • Juice Robinson vs. Tetsuya Naito
  • Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii
  • Jon Moxley vs. Toru Yano
  • ”Switchblade” Jay White vs. Taichi

Night 13 (August 3, Osaka, Japan – A Block)

  • Bad Luck Fale vs. KENTA
  • Lance Archer vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.
  • EVIL vs. Will Ospreay
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kota Ibushi
  • Kazuchika Okada vs. SANADA

Night 14 (August 4, Osaka, Japan – B Block)

  • Tomohiro Ishii vs. Toru Yano
  • Juice Robinson vs. Taichi
  • Hirooki Goto vs. Jeff Cobb
  • ”Switchblade” Jay White vs. Jon Moxley
  • Shingo Takagi vs. Tetsuya Naito

Night 15 (August 7, Shizuoka, Japan – A Block)

  • Lance Archer vs. SANADA
  • Bad Luck Fale vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
  • Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.
  • KENTA vs. Will Ospreay
  • EVIL vs. Kazuchika Okada

Night 16 (August 8, Yokohama, Japan – B Block)

  • Jeff Cobb vs. Tetsuya Naito
  • Hirooki Goto vs. Jon Moxley
  • ”Switchblade” Jay White vs. Juice Robinson
  • Taichi vs. Toru Yano
  • Shingo Takagi vs. Tomohiro Ishii

Night 17 (August 10, Tokyo, Japan – A Block)

  • KENTA vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.
  • EVIL vs. Lance Archer
  • Bad Luck Fale vs. SANADA
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Will Ospreay
  • Kazuchika Okada vs. Kota Ibushi

Night 18 (August 11, Tokya, Japan – B Block)

  • Taichi vs. Tomohiro Ishii
  • Hirooki Goto vs. Shingo Takagi
  • Jeff Cobb vs. Toru Yano
  • Jon Moxley vs. Juice Robinson
  • ”Switchblade” Jay White vs. Tetsuya Naito

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here