NWA Crockett Cup 2022: Card, Bracket, Live Streaming, Date

NWA Crockett Cup 2022
Credits – NWA

NWA Crockett Cup 2022 is the first PPV event of the National Wrestling Alliance for the year 2022. Along with other matches, the event will feature matches of the 5th Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Crocket Cup Tag Team Tournament. Wrestling Legend Jeff Jerrett is the ambassador for the tournament.

The event will take place over two nights on March 19 and March 20 from Tennessee State Fairground Sports Arena in Nashville, TN. Night 1 will feature the NWA World Championship match between Matt Cardona and Nick Aldis.

Keep scrolling to find the complete information on NWA Crockett Cup 2022.

EVENT INFO


Night 1

Date: March 19, 2022
Time: 8 PM EST(pre-show from 7 PM EST)
Location: Tennessee State Fairground Sports Arena, Nashville, TN, US

Night 2

Date: March 20, 2022
Time: 8 PM EST(pre-show from 7 PM EST)
Location: Tennessee State Fairground Sports Arena, Nashville, TN, US

CountryDateTime
United StatesMarch 19 & 208 PM EST/7 PM CST/5 PM PST
CanadaMarch 19 & 207 PM CST
United KingdomMarch 19 & 2012 AM GMT/1 AM BST
EuropeMarch 19 & 201 AM CEST
India March 20 & 215:30 AM IST
AustraliaMarch 20 & 2111 AM AEST
JapanMarch 20 & 2111 AM JST
Saudi ArabiaMarch 20 & 21 3 AM SAST

TICKETS


The tickets for both nights of NWA Crockett are available at the below link.

HOW TO WATCH


NWA content is available via Fite TV. There are three different ways to access NWA Crockett Cup 2022 event on Fite TV.(prices may vary for countries outside of the United States)

  1. Order each night of PPV separately for $24.99 each.
  2. Buy NWA Crockett Cup Bungle for $44.99.
  3. Subscribe to NWA All-Access pass on Fite TV for $49.99, which will give you access to complete content from NWA for one year.

MATCH CARD


Night 1

Check here for Live Results & Updates from Night 1

NoMatchStipulation/ChampionshipWinner
1Magic Jake Dumas vs Captain Yumasingles matchMagic Jake Dumas
2The Tate Twins (Brandon Tate & Brent Tate) vs Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku) vs The Rip City Shooters (Joshua Bishop & Wes Barkley) vs The Heatseekers (Elliott Russell & Sigmon)Play In Four-way Tag Team Match to find #16 seed in the tournamentThe Tate Twins
3The Briscoes(Mark Briscoe & Jay Briscoe) vs The Now(Hale Collins and Vik Dalishus)Crockett Cup Round 1 MatchThe Briscoes(Mark Briscoe & Jay Briscoe)
4Hawx Arie(Luke Hawx & PJ Hawx) vs The End(Odinson & Parrow)Crockett Cup Round 1 MatchHawx Arie
5The Cardonas(Mike Knox & VSK) vs The Pope & Mathew MimsCrockett Cup Round 1 MatchThe Cardonas
6Aron Stevens & The Blue Meanie vs Dirty Sexy Boys(Dirty Dango & JTG)Crockett Cup Round 1 MatchDirty Sexy Boys
7Strictly Business(Chris Adonis & Thom Latimer) vs Gold Rushh(Jordan Clearwater & Marshe Rockett)Crockett Cup Round 1 MatchGold Rushh
8The Ill Beggotten(Alex Taylor & Rush Freeman) vs The Commonwealth Connection(Doug Williams & Harry Smith)Crockett Cup Round 1 MatchThe Commonwealth Connection
9LA Rebellion(Bestia 666 & Mecha Wolf) vs The Tate TwinsCrockett Cup Round 1 MatchLA Rebellion
9The Fixers(Jay Bradley & Wrecking Ball Legursky) vs The Cardonas(Mike Knox & VSK)Crockett Cup Quarterfinal MatchThe Cardonas
10The Briscoes(Mark Briscoe & Jay Briscoe) vs Dirty Sexy Boys(Dirty Dango & JTG)
Crockett Cup Quarterfinal MatchThe Briscoes
11LA Rebellion(Bestia 666 & Mecha Wolf) vs PJ HawxHandicapped match in Quaterfinal Match of Crockett Cup TournamentLA Rebellion
12Gold Rushh(Jordan Clearwater & Marshe Rockett) vs The Commonwealth Connection(Doug Williams & Harry Smith)Crockett Cup Quarterfinal MatchThe Commonwealth Connection

Night 2

Check here for Live Results & Updates from Night 2

NoMatchStipulation/ChampionshipWinner
1AJ Cazana vs MimsSingles MatchMims
2Magic Jake Dumas & The Fixers(Jay Bradley & Wrecking Ball Legursky) vs Gold Rushh(Black Jesus, Jordan Clearwater, Marshe Rockett) vs Cyon & The OGK(Matt Taven & Mike Bennett)Tag Team War MatchCyon & The OGK
3Alex Taylor vs PJ HawxSingles MatchPJ Hawx
3The Briscoes(Mark Briscoe & Jay Briscoe) vs The Cardonas(Mike Knox & VSK)Crockett Cup Semifinal MatchThe Briscoes
4LA Rebellion(Bestia 666 & Mecha Wolf) vs The Commonwealth Connection(Doug Williams & Harry Smith)Crockett Cup Semifinal MatchThe Commonwealth Connection
5Anthony Mayweather(c) vs Jax DaneNWA National ChampionshipAnthony Mayweather
6Anthony Mayweather(c) vs Jax DaneNWA National ChampionshipJax Dane(title change)
7The Hex(Allysin Kay and Marti Belle)(c) vs Pretty Empowered (Ella Envy and Kenzie Paige)NWA World Women’s Tag Team ChampionshipThe Hex
8Darius Lockhart vs Colby Corino vs Austin Aries vs HomicideFour-Way match for the Inaugural NWA World Junior Heavyweight ChampionshipHomicide
9Kamille(c) vs Kylie Rae vs Chelsea GreenNWA World Women’s ChampionshipKamille
10Tyrus(c) vs Rodney MackNWA World Television ChampionshipTyrus
11The Briscoes(Mark Briscoe & Jay Briscoe) vs The Commonwealth Connection(Doug Williams & Harry Smith)Crockett Cup Final MatchThe Briscoes
12Matt Cardona(c) vs Nick AldisNWA World Heavyweight ChampionshipMatt Cardona

CROCKETT CUP 2022 BRACKET


NWA Crockett Cup 2022 Bracket
Credits – NWA

Tournament Seeds

The rankings/seeds of the teams for the Crockett Cup tournament are as below:

  1. LA Rebellion(Bestia 666 & Mecha Wolf)
  2. The Briscoes(Mark Briscoe & Jay Briscoe)
  3. The OGK(Matt Taven & Mike Bennett)
  4. Doug Willams & TBA
  5. Strictly Business(Chris Adonis & Thom Latimer)
  6. The Pope & Mathew Mims
  7. Aron Stevens & JR Kratos
  8. The End(Odinson & Parrow)
  9. Hawx Arie(Luke Hawx & PJ Hawx)
  10. Dirty Sexy Boys(Dirty Dango & JTG)
  11. The Cardonas(Mike Knox & VSK)
  12. Gold Rushh(Jordan Clearwater & Marshe Rockett)
  13. The Ill Begotten
  14. The Fixers(Jay Bradley & Wrecking Ball Legursky)
  15. The Now(Hale Collins and Vik Dalishus)
  16. TBD by a play-in match – (The Tate Twins(Brandon Tate & Brent Tate) vs Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku) vs The Rip City Shooters (Joshua Bishop & Wes Barkley) vs The Heatseekers (Elliott Russell & Sigmon))

Bracket

Round 1

  • #1 – LA Rebellion defeated The Tate Twins
  • #2 – The Briscoes defeated The Now
  • #14 – the Fixers defeated #3 – The OGK
  • #4 – Doug Williams & Harry Smith defeated #13 – The Ill Begotten
  • #12 – Gold Rushh defeated #5 – Strictly Business
  • #11 – The Cardonas defeated #6 – The Pope & Mathew Mims
  • #10 – Dirty Sexy Boys defeated #7 – Aaron Stevens & Bleu Meanie
  • #9 – Hawx Aries defeated #8 – The End

Quaterfinals

  • Q1 – The Cardonas defeated The Fixers
  • Q2 – The Briscoes defeated Dirty Sexy Boys
  • Q3 – LA Rebellion defeated Hawx Aries
  • Q4 – The Commonwealth Connection defeated Gold Rushh

Semifinals

  • The Briscoes defeated The Cardonas
  • The Commonwealth Connection defeated LA Rebellion

Final

  • The Briscoes vs The Commonwealth Connection

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.