MTK Fight Night: Kunkabayev vs Juraev Results, Card, Streaming

MTK: Seitzhanov vs Enriquez
Credits- MTK

Kamshybek Kunkabayev vs Farrukh Juraev will headline an MTK Fight Night event on March 25, which will be presented by Top Rank Boxing in US on ESPN Plus.

The event will air from Baluan Sholak Sports Palace in Almaty, Kazakhstan, with main card starting from 11 AM ET, while prelims(unaired) will start from 6:30 AM ET.

Kunkabayev remains undefeated with 4 wins in his short career while Juraev is coming off a loss to Bekzad Nurdauletov. In the co-main event, Seitzhanov and Enriquez will fight over 10 rounds for the vacant WBO Youth junior welterweight title. Seitzhanov(9-0) has won his last four bouts via KO in 4 rounds or less. Enrique has also won his last 7 fights in a row before a split draw.

Check here for the results from Top Rank presents MTK Fight Night- Kamshybek Kunkabayev vs Farrukh Juraev event with the undercard, start time, and live streaming details.

Event Info


  • Show – MTK Fight Night – Ray Seitzhanov vs Jose Macias Enriquez
  • Date – March 26, 2022
  • Location – Baluan Sholak Sports Palace, Almaty, Kazakhstan,
  • Under Card Start Time – 6:30 AM EST
  • Main Card Start Time – 11 AM EST

Results & Undercard


  • Ray Seitzhanov defeated Jose Macias Enriquez via split decision – 10 rounds vacant WBO Youth Super Lightweight Championship Bout
  • Kamshybek Kunkabayev defeated Farrukh Juraev via TKO in round 2 – 10 rounds Cruiserweight Bout
  • Talgat Shayken defeated M. Sotvoldiev via unanimous decision – 8 rounds Welterweight Bout
  • Nurdos Tolebay defeated Burgut Hodjiboyev via TKO in round 4, 2:03 – 8 rounds Super Lightweight Bout

Prelims Card

  • Nurbol Sultanbay defeated Mehrob Qurbonzoda via TKO(referee stoppage) in 0:54 of round 1 – 6 rounds Welterweight Bout
  • Mikhail Kokhanchik defeated Kamaridin Sharipov via TKO(referee stoppage) in 3:00 of round 2 – 6 rounds Light Heavyweight Bout
  • Torgynbek Amirov defeated Bakhtovar Sagizov via TKO(referee stoppage) in 2:17 of round 2 – 6 rounds Super Bantamweight Bout
  • Dilshat Nurym defeated Abubakr Sharipov via TKO(referee stoppage) in 1:18 of round 2 – 6 rounds Super Lightweight Bout
  • Kanat Sanggil defeated Nurkat Omirkhanov via TKO(referee stoppage) in 0:59 of round 2 – 4 rounds Super Flyweight Bout
  • Kanat Uzbekbayev defeated Shahboz Dadojonov via TKO(referee stoppage) in 1:26 of round 2 – 4 rounds Super Featherweight Bout
  • Daryn Imakhanov defeated Samgar Seilkhanov via TKO(referee stoppage) in 0:15 of round 1- 4 rounds Super Welterweight Bout
  • Buzurgmekhr Iksanov defeated Dias Berikbayev via unanimous decision(39-37, 38-37, 39-37) – 4 rounds Super Bantamweight bout
  • Vyacheslav Salibayev defeated Ziyovuddin Bahriddini via split decision(39-37, 39-37, 37-39) – 4 rounds Featherweight bout
  • Artem Pchelyakov defeated Jaloludin Muhammadi via TKO(referee stoppage) at 2:59 or in round 3 – 4 rounds Light Heavyweight bout

Live Streaming Details

The main card will start at 11 AM ET on ESPN+. Undercard can be watched at the below Youtube video.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.