BKFC Fight Night: Ft Lauderdale Results, Card, Live Streaming

BKFC Fight Night: Ft. Lauderdale

BKFC will present Fight Night Ft. Lauderdale event with Joey Beltran and Frank Tate in the main event on April 21, 2022. The event airs from Charles F. Dodge City Center, Ft. Lauderdale, FL, on BKFC streaming and Fite TV worldwide.

Joey Beltran face Frank Tate in a heavyweight main event bout. Beltran is coming off a loss to BKFC Heavyweight Champion Arnold Adams in his last bout in November 2021. Tate will be returning to the ring one year defeating Josh Burns. Adam Pallerano will try to continue his two-fight winning streak as he faces James Lilley in a lightweight bout.

Tune in for complete results from BKFC Fight Night Ft. Lauderdale: Beltran vs Tate event with undercard, start time and online live streaming link for prelims and main card.

You can find the live streaming videos at the bottom here while direct streaming link in the event info below.

Event Info


  • Date: April 21, 2022
  • Prelims Time: 8:00 PM EST
  • Main Card Time: 9:00 PM EST
  • Location: Charles F. Dodge City Center, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla

Results & Fight Card


Main Card

  • Frank Tate defeated Joey Beltran via Knockout at 0:23 in round 1 – Heavyweight Bout
  • James Lilley defeated Adam Pellerano via Knockout at 0:40 in round 1 – Lightweight Bout
  • Tom Shoaff defeated Bruce Lutchmedial via TKO at 1:59 in round 3 – Lightweight Bout
  • Howard Davis defeated Josh Wright via Knockout at 2:00 in round 3- Featherweight Bout
  • Doug Coltrane defeated Eduardo Concepcion via unanimous decision (48-46, 47-46, 47-46) – Light Heavyweight Bout
  • Ravon Baxter defeated Leonel Carrera via Split Decision (48-46, 46-48, 48-46) – Light Heavyweight Bout
  • Bryan Duran defeated Glendale Futrell via TKO at 2:00 of Round 2
  • Juston Stills defeated Joshuah Alvarez “Famez” via Unanimous Decision (50-45, 50-45, 50-45)
  • Eduardo Concepcion vs Doug Coltrane – Light Heavyweight Bout
  • Robert Fuller vs Vinny Turiello – Bantamweight Bout

Prelims

  • Jeremy Smith defeated Davian Green via KO at 0:40 of round 3 – Cruiserweight Bout
  • Gorjan Slaveski defeated Ramal Amanov via TKO at 1:20 of round 1 – Middleweight Bout
  • Vinny Turiello defeated Rob Fuller via Knockout at 2:00 of round 1

Online Live Streaming


Prelims

Main Card

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.