Ryo Mizunami

Real Name: Ayane Mizumura
Date Of Birth: Mar 24th 1988
Place of Birth: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Ring Name: Aya Mizunami, Ayane Mizumura, Ryo Mizunami

AEW RECORDS:

MATCH TYPEWIN (%)LOSS (%)DRAW (%)
Overall (12)11(91.66%)1(8.33%)0(0%)
Single (8)7(87.5%)1(12.5%)0(0%)
Tag Team(2)2(100%)0(0%)0(0%)
Trios (2)2(100%)0(0%)0(0%)
DateMatchDefMatchMatch TypeChampionship
AEW Dark: Elevation
Apr 14th 2021
Leyla Hirsch & Ryo MizunamiDef.Madi Wrenkowski & Nyla RoseTag Team
 AEW The House Always Wins Apr 9th 2021Hikaru Shida & Red Velvet & Ryo Mizunami & Tay ContiDef.Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. & Nyla Rose & Reba & The Bunny8-Person Tag
AEW Dark: Elevation Mar 25th 2021Ryo MizunamiDef.Tesha Price
AEW Dark: Elevation Mar 24th 2021Ryo MizunamiDef.KiLynn King
AEW Dark: Elevation Mar 11th 2021Ryo MizunamiDef.Leyla Hirsch
AEW Dynamite Mar 10th 2021Hikaru Shida & Ryo Mizunami & Thunder RosaDef.Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. & Maki Itoh & Nyla Rose6-Person Tag
AEW Revolution Mar 7th 2021Hikaru ShidaDef.Ryo MizunamiAEW Women’s Championship
AEW Dynamite  – The Crossroads Mar 3rd 2021Ryo MizunamiDef.Nyla Rose
AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament: Japan Bracket – Finals Feb 28th 2021Ryo MizunamiDef.Yuka Sakazaki
AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament: Japan Bracket – Semi Finals Feb 22nd 2021Ryo MizunamiDef.Aja Kong
AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament: Japan Bracket – First Round Feb 15th 2021Ryo MizunamiDef.Maki Itoh
AEW Double Or Nothing May 25th 2019Hikaru Shida & Riho & Ryo MizunamiDef.Aja Kong & Emi Sakura & Yuka Sakazaki6-Person Tag

Latest Posts

NEVER MISS AN UPDATE

All the updates from the world of Wrestling