Ortiz

ORTIZ AEW

Real Name: Miguel Molina
Date Of Birth: Sep 27th, 1991
Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York, United States
Ring Name: Angel Ortiz, Ortiz

AEW RECORDS:

MATCH TYPEWIN (%)LOSS (%)DRAW (%)
Overall (42)22(53.65%)20(46.34%)0(0%)
Single (3)0(0%)3(100%)0(0%)
Tag Team(31)18(58.06%)13(41.93%)0(0%)
Trios (8)4(50%)4(50%)0(0%)
DateMatchDefMatchMatch Type
AEW Dynamite
Feb 17th 2021
Matt Jackson (C) & Nick Jackson (C)Def. (Pin)Ortiz & Santana
AEW Dynamite
Feb 3rd 2021
MJF and Chris JerichoDef. (Pin)Alex Reynolds & John Silver, Anthony Bowens & Max Caster, Dante Martin & Darius Martin, Evil Uno & Stu Grayson, Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen, Jake Hager & Sammy Guevara, Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson, Ortiz & SantanaTag Team Battle Royale
AEW Dynamite Jan 20th 2021MJF and Chris JerichoDef. (Pin)Sammy Hager and Santana and Ortiz
AEW Dark
Jan 7th 2021
Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Danny Limelight & Jon CruzTag Team
AEW Dynamite   – Brodie Lee: Celebration Of Life Dec 30th 2020Adam Page & Alex Reynolds & John SilverDef. (Pin)MJF & Ortiz & Santana6-Person Tag
AEW Dark Dec 23rd 2020Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Terrell Hughes & Terrence HughesTag Team 
AEW Dynamite Dec 16th 2020Chris Jericho & Jake Hager & MJF & Ortiz & Sammy Guevara & SantanaDef. (Pin)Brian Pillman Jr. & Chuck Taylor & Dante Martin & Darius Martin & Griff Garrison & Trent12-Person Tag
AEW Dynamite Nov 4th 2020MJF & WardlowDef. (Sub)Ortiz & Sammy GuevaraTag Team 
AEW Dynamite Sep 16th 2020Chuck Taylor & TrentDef. (Pin)Ortiz & SantanaParking Lot Brawl (Tag)
AEW Dark Sep 8th 2020Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff GarrisonTag Team 
AEW All Out  Sep 5th 2020Lance ArcherDef.Billy, Brian Cage, Christopher Daniels, Chuck Taylor, Darby Allin, Eddie Kingston, Frankie Kazarian, Jake Hager, Matt Sydal, Ortiz, Penta El Zero M, Rey Fenix, Ricky Starks, Santana, Shawn Spears, Sonny Kiss, The Blade, The Butcher, Trent, Will HobbsCasino Battle Royale
AEW Dynamite Sep 2nd 2020Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Chuck Taylor & TrentTag Team 
AEW Dark Aug 27th 2020Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Faboo Andre & RyzinTag Team 
AEW Dark Aug 13th 2020Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Chris Metro & J. C. MetroTag Team 
AEW Dark Aug 12th 2020Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Baron Black & Tony DonatiTag Team 
AEW Dynamite Jul 30th 2020Chuck Taylor & TrentDef. (Pin)Ortiz & SantanaTag Team 
AEW Dynamite Jul 29th 2020Chuck Taylor & Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus & Orange Cassidy & TrentDef. (Pin)Chris Jericho & Jake Hager & Ortiz & Sammy Guevara & Santana10-Person Tag
AEW Dark Jul 16th 2020Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian, Isiah Kassidy & Marq QuenThree-Way Tag
AEW Dynamite  – Fyter Fest 2020: Night 1 Jul 1st 2020Isiah Kassidy & Marq QuenDef. (Pin)Ortiz & SantanaTag Team 
AEW Dynamite Jun 10th 2020Chuck Taylor & Orange Cassidy & TrentDef. (Pin)Jake Hager & Ortiz & Santana6-Person Tag
AEW Dark May 28th 2020Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Brady Pierce & MusaTag Team 
AEW Dark May 27th 2020Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Big Game Leroy & E. J. LewisTag Team 
AEW Double Or Nothing 2020 – Part 2 May 22nd 2020Adam Page & Kenny Omega & Matt Hardy & Matt Jackson & Nick JacksonDef. (Pin)Chris Jericho & Jake Hager & Ortiz & Sammy Guevara & Santana10-Person Tag
AEW Dynamite May 13th 2020Kenny Omega & Matt HardyDef. (Pin)Ortiz & SantanaTag Team  
AEW Dynamite Mar 18th 2020Jake Hager & Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Adam Page & Cody & Matt Jackson6-Person Tag
AEW Dynamite Mar 11th 2020CodyDef. (Sub)OrtizSingle
AEW Dynamite Feb 26th 2020Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus & Marko StuntDef. (Pin)Ortiz & Sammy Guevara & Santana6-Person Tag
AEW Dynamite Feb 19th 2020Matt Jackson & Nick JacksonDef.Alex Reynolds & John Silver, Angélico & Jack Evans, The Blade & The Butcher, Chuck Taylor & Trent, CIMA & T-Hawk, Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky, Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen, Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus, Ortiz & SantanaTag Team 
AEW Dynamite Feb 5th 2020Jon MoxleyDef. (Pin)Ortiz
 AEW Dynamite Jan 29th 2020Chris Jericho & Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Darby Allin & Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen6-Person Tag
AEW Chris Jericho’s Rock N Wrestling Rager At Sea Part Deux – Day 3 Jan 22nd 2020Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio SkyDef.Ortiz & SantanaTag Team 
AEW Dynamite  Taping – Chris Jericho’s Rock N Wrestling Rager At Sea Part Deux – Day 2 Jan 21st 2020Chris Jericho & Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt6-Person Tag
AEW Chris Jericho’s Rock N Wrestling Rager At Sea Part Deux – Day 1 Jan 20th 2020Ortiz & SantanaDef.Isiah Kassidy & Marq QuenTag Team 
AEW Dynamite  – Bash At The Beach Jan 15th 2020Adam Page & Kenny OmegaDef. (Pin)Chuck Taylor & Trent, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson, Ortiz & SantanaFour-Way Tag
AEW Dark Dec 18th 2019Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Angélico & Jack Evans, Chuck Taylor & Trent, Isiah Kassidy & Marq QuenFour-Way Tag
AEW Dynamite Dec 11th 2019Matt Jackson & Nick JacksonDef. (Pin)Ortiz & SantanaStreet Fight (Tag)
AEW Dynamite Dec 4th 2019Dustin Rhodes & Matt Jackson & Nick JacksonDef. (Pin)Ortiz & Sammy Guevara & Santana6-Person Tag
AEW Dark Nov 27th 2019Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Jungle Boy & Marko StuntTag Team 
AEW Dynamite Nov 20th 2019Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Isiah Kassidy & Marq QuenTag Team 
AEW Full Gear Nov 9th 2019Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Matt Jackson & Nick JacksonTag Team 
AEW Dynamite Oct 16th 2019Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Alex Reynolds & John SilverTag Team  
AEW Dynamite Oct 2nd 2019Chris Jericho & Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Kenny Omega & Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson6-Person Tag

Latest Posts

NEVER MISS AN UPDATE

All the updates from the world of Wrestling