Matt Sydal

Real Name: Matthew Joseph Korklan
Date Of Birth: Mar 19th 1983
Place of Birth: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Ring Name: Evan Bourne, Matt Sydal

AEW RECORDS:

MATCH TYPEWIN (%)LOSS (%)DRAW (%)
Overall (26)14(53.85%)12(46.15%)0 (0%)
Single (19)12(63.15%)7(36.84%)0(0%)
Tag Team(5)2(40%)3(60%)0(0%)
Trios (1)0(0%)1(100%)0(0%)
DateMatchDefMatchMatch TypeChampionship
AEW Dynamite
Mar 24th 2021
Kenny Omega (C)Def. (Pin)Matt SydalSingle
AEW Dark: Elevation
Mar 10th 2021
Matt SydalDef. (Pin)Michael NakazawaSingle
AEW Dark: Elevation
Mar 10th 2021
Matt Sydal & Mike SydalDef. (Pin)Jorel Nelson & Royce IsaacsTag Team
AEW Revolution 2021
Mar 7th 2021
PAC & Rey FenixDef. (Pin)Luchasaurus & Matt Sydal & Mike Sydal & Ortiz & Santana &
Colten Gunn & Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson & The Blade & The Butcher & Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison & Cezar Bononi & Peter & 10 & Alan “5” Angels & Alex Reynolds & John Silver & Austin Gunn & Avalon & Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian & Dustin Rhodes & Q. T. Marshall & Evil Uno & Stu Grayson & Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen & Jungle Boy & 
Casino Tag Team Royale
AEW Dark
Mar 3rd 2021
Matt Sydal & Mike SydalDef. (Pin)Luther & SerpenticoTag Team
AEW Dark
Feb 24th 2021
Christopher Daniels & Frankie KazarianDef. (Pin)Matt Sydal & Mike SydalTag Team
AEW Dynamite
Feb 17th 2021
Cash Wheeler & Dax HarwoodDef. (Pin)Matt Sydal & Mike SydalTag Team
Aew Dynamite Jan 20th 2021Matt Hardy & Isiah Kassidy &
Marq Quen
Def. (Pin)Matt Sydal & Darius Martin & Dante Martin6- Person Tag
AEW Dynamite – New Year’s Smash – Night 1 Jan 6th 2021Cody RhodesDef. (Pin)Matt SydalSingle
AEW Dark Dec 30th 2020Matt SydalDef. (Pin)Baron BlackSingle
AEW Dark Dec 23rd 2020Matt SydalDef. (Pin)Danny LimelightSingle
AEW Dark Dec 16th 2020Matt SydalDef. (Pin)SerpenticoSingle
 AEW Dark Dec 3rd 2020Matt SydalDef. (Pin)Danny LimelightSingle
AEW Dynamite  – Winter Is Coming Dec 2nd 2020MJF, Orange CassidyDef.Adam Page, Alex Reynolds, Isiah Kassidy, Joey Janela, John Silver, Jungle Boy, Kip Sabian, Lee Johnson, Luther, Marq Quen, Matt Hardy, Matt Sydal, Miro, Sammy Guevara, Scorpio Sky, Serpentico, Shawn Spears, WardlowDynamite Diamond Battle Royal
AEW Dark Nov 19th 2020Matt SydalDef. (Pin)Aaron Solow
 AEW Dark Nov 18th 2020Matt SydalDef. (Pin)Alan “5” AngelsSingle
AEW Dynamite Nov 11th 2020Brian CageDef. (Pin)Matt SydalSingle
AEW Dark Nov 4th 2020Matt SydalDef. (Pin)Christopher DanielsSingle
 AEW Dynamite Oct 22nd 2020Eddie KingstonDef. (Sub)Matt SydalSingle
AEW Dark Oct 21st 2020Matt SydalDef. (Sub)Lee JohnsonSingle
AEW Dark Oct 14th 2020Matt SydalDef. (Sub)Shawn DeanSingle
AEW Dark  Oct 7th 2020Matt SydalDef. (Sub)Sonny KissSingle
AEW Dark Sep 24th 2020Matt SydalDef. (Sub)Michael NakazawaSingle
AEW Dynamite- Late Night Dynamite Sep 16th 2020Shawn SpearsDef. (Pin)Matt SydalSingle
AEW All Out 2020 Sep 5th 2020Lance ArcherDef.Billy, Brian Cage, Christopher Daniels, Chuck Taylor, Darby Allin, Eddie Kingston, Frankie Kazarian, Jake Hager, Matt Sydal, Ortiz, Penta El Zero M, Rey Fenix, Ricky Starks, Santana, Shawn Spears, Sonny Kiss, The Blade, The Butcher, Trent, Will HobbsCasino Battle Royale

Latest Posts

NEVER MISS AN UPDATE

All the updates from the world of Wrestling