Jake Hager

JACK-HAGER-AEW

Real Name: Donald Jacob Hager
Date Of Birth: Dec 3rd 1982
Place of Birth: Perry, Oklahoma, United States
Ring Name: FKA Jack Swagger, Jack Swagger, Jake Hager, Jake Strong

AEW RECORDS:

MATCH TYPE WIN (%) LOSS (%) DRAW (%)
Overall (20)12(60%)8(40%)0 (0%)
Single (9)6(66.66%)3(33.33%)0(0%)
Tag Team (9)5(55.55%)4(44.44%)0(0%)
Trios (2)1(50%)1(50%)0(0%)

AEW MATCHES DETAILS

DATEMATCHCHAMPIONSHIP
AEW Dynamite
Feb 24th 2021
Jake HagerDef. (Pin)Brandon CutlerSingle
AEW Dynamite
Feb 3rd 2021
Chris Jericho & MJFDef. (Pin)Alex Reynolds & John Silver, Anthony Bowens & Max Caster, Dante Martin & Darius Martin, Evil Uno & Stu Grayson, Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen, Jake Hager & Sammy Guevara, Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson, Ortiz & SantanaTag Team Battle Royale
AEW Dynamite Jan 20th 2021Chris Jericho & MJFDef. (Pin)Sammy Guevara & Jake Hager & Proud & Powerful
AEW Dynamite – New Year’s Smash – Night 1
Jan 6th 2021
WardlowDef. (Pin)Jake HagerSingle
AEW Dynamite
Dec 16th 2020
Chris Jericho & Jake Hager & MJF & Ortiz & Sammy Guevara & SantanaDef.Brian Pillman Jr. & Chuck Taylor & Dante Martin & Darius Martin & Griff Garrison & Trent12-Person Tag Team
AEW Dynamite
Nov 19th 2020
Jake Hager & Chris JerichoDef.Christopher Daniels & Frankie KazarianTag Team
AEW Dynamite – Chris Jericho’s 30th Anniversary Celebration
Oct 7th 2020
Jake Hager & Chris JerichoDef.Luther & SerpenticoTag Team
AEW Dynamite
Sep 16th 2020
Jake Hager & Chris JerichoDef.Isiah Kassidy & Marq QuenTag Team
AEW Dynamite Sept 9th 2020Jake Hager & Chris JerichoDef.Sonny Kiss & Joey Janela Tag Team
AEW All Out 2020
Sep 5th 2020

Lance Archer
Def.Jake Hager,Billy, Brian Cage, Christopher Daniels, Chuck Taylor, Darby Allin, Eddie Kingston, Frankie Kazarian, Matt Sydal, Ortiz, Penta El Zero M, Rey Fenix, Ricky Starks, Santana, Shawn Spears, Sonny Kiss, The Blade, The Butcher, Trent, Will HobbsCasino Battle Royale
AEW Dark Taping
Aug 13th 2020
Jake HagerDef.Marko StuntSingle
 AEW Dynamite
Jul 29th 2020
Chuck Taylor & Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus & Orange Cassidy & TrentDef. Jake Hager & Chris Jericho & Ortiz & Sammy Guevara & Santana10-Person Tag
 AEW Dynamite Taping
Jul 16th 2020
 Jake Hager & Chris JerichoDef.Jungle Boy & LuchasaurusTag Team
AEW Dynamite Fyter Fest 2020: Night 1
Jul 1st 2020
CodyDef.Jake Hager Single AEW TNT Championship
AEW Dynamite
Jun 10th 2020
Chuck Taylor & Orange Cassidy & TrentDef.Jake Hager & Ortiz & Santana6 – Tag Team
AEW Double Or Nothing 2020 – Part 2 Taping
May 22nd 2020
Adam Page & Kenny Omega & Matt Hardy & Matt Jackson & Nick JacksonDef.  Jake Hager & Chris Jericho & Ortiz & Sammy Guevara & SantanaStadium Stampede Match
AEW Dynamite
Mar 25th 2020
Jake Hager Def.Chico AdamsSingle
 AEW Dynamite Part 2 Taping
Mar 25th 2020
Jon MoxleyDef.Jake HagerEmpty ArenaAEW World Championship
 AEW Dynamite
Mar 18th 2020
Jake Hager & Ortiz & SantanaDef.Adam Page & Cody & Matt Jackson6-Person Tag
AEW Dark Taping
Mar 18th 2020
Jake HagerDef.Joe AlonzoSingle
AEW Dynamite
Mar 4th 2020
Jake HagerDef.Q. T. MarshallSingle
 AEW Revolution
Feb 29th 2020
Jake HagerDef.Dustin RhodesSingle

Latest Posts

NEVER MISS AN UPDATE

All the updates from the world of Wrestling