Frankie Kazarian

frankie kazarian AEW

Real Name: Frank B. Gerdelman
Date Of Birth: 4 August 1977
Place of Birth: Palm Springs, California, United States
Ring Name: Kaz, Kazarian, Suicide, Frankie, Frankie Kazarian

AEW RECORDS:

*Updated As Of 10 December 2019

MATCH TYPE WIN (%) LOSS (%) DRAW (%)
Overall(88)56(63.63%)32(36.36%)0 (0%)
Single (25)17(68%)8(32%)0 (0%)
Tag-Team (54)34(62.96%)20(37.03%)0 (0%)
Trios (9)5(55.55%)4(44.44%)0 (0%)

AEW MATCHES DETAILS

DATE MATCH MATCH TYPE CHAMPIONSHIP
AEW Dynamite
Sep 15th 2021
Adam Cole Def. Frankie KazarianSingle
AEW Dark: Elevation
Sep 8th 2021
Frankie Kazarian Def. Ren Jones Single
AEW Dark – Special Saturday Edition Taping
Sep 3rd 2021
Frankie Kazarian Def. Dean Alexander Single
AEW Rampage
Aug 25th 2021
Christian Cage & Frankie Kazarian Def. Brandon Cutler & Kenny OmegaTag Team
AEW Dark
Aug 20th 2021
Frankie Kazarian Def. Serpentico Single
AEW Dark
Aug 13th 2021
Frankie Kazarian Def. Brandon Cutler Single
AEW Dark – Special Friday Edition Taping
Aug 3rd 2021
Frankie Kazarian Def. Peter Avalon Single
AEW Dynamite – Fyter Fest 2021: Night 2
Jul 21st 2021
Doc Gallows Def. Frankie Kazarian Single
AEW Dark: Elevation
Jul 14th 2021
Frankie Kazarian Def. Baron Black Single
AEW Dark (Airdate)
Jul 13th 2021
Frankie Kazarian Def. Austin Green Single
 AEW Dark
Jun 26th 2021
Frankie Kazarian Def. J. D. Drake Single
AEW Dynamite – Friday Night Dynamite Taping
Jun 6th 2021
Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson & Matt Jackson Def. Eddie Kingston & Frankie Kazarian & Penta El Zero Miedo6-Person Tag
AEW Dynamite
13 Nov 2019
Frankie Kazarian (c) & Scorpio Sky (c) Def. Chris Jericho & Sammy Guevara Singles AEW Tag Team Championship
AEW Full Gear
09 Nov 2019
Frankie Kazarian (c) & Scorpio Sky (c)
Def. Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix, Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen Tag- Team AEW Tag Team Championship
AEW Dynamite
06 Nov 2019
Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky & CIMA Def. Angélico & Jack Evans & Kip Sabian 6-Person Tag
AEW Dynamite
30 Oct 2019
Scorpio Sky & Frankie Kazarian Def. Pentagon Jr. (c) & Rey Fenix (c) Singles AEW Tag Team Championship
AEW Dynamite
23 Oct 2019
Scorpio Sky & Frankie Kazarian Def. Evil Uno & Stu Grayson Tag- Team
AEW Dynamite
16 Oct
2019
Scorpio Sky & Frankie Kazarian Def.Chuck Taylor & Trent? Tag- Team
AEW Dark
09 Oct 2019
Jack Evans & Stu Grayson & Angélico & Evil Uno Def.Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky & Christopher Daniels & CIMA 8-Person Tag
AEW
Dark
02 Oct 2019
Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky & Christopher Daniels Def.Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt 6-Person Tag
AEW All Out
31 Aug
2 019
Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky & Christopher Daniels Def.Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt 6-Person Tag
AEW Fight For The Fallen
13 Jul 2019
Rey Fenix & Pentagon Jr. Def.Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky Tag Team
AEW Fyter Fest
29 Jun
2019
Chuck Taylor & Trent? Def.Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen, Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky Tag Team
AEW Double Or Nothing
25 May

2019
Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky & Christopher Daniels Def.CIMA & El Lindaman & T-Hawk 6-Person Tag

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.