Ricky Starks

RICKY STARKS AEW 2020

Real Name: Richard Starks
Date Of Birth: Feb 21st 1994
Place of Birth: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Ring Name: Ricky Starks

AEW Record

MATCH TYPEWIN (%)LOSS (%)DRAW (%)
Overall (39)30(76.92%)9(23.08%)0 (0%)
Single (24)19(85.71%)5(14.28%)0(0%)
Tag Team(11)8(50%)3(50%)0(0%)
Trios (4)3(50%)1(50%)0(0%)

AEW MATCH DETAILS

EventMatchDef.MatchMatch TypeChampionship
 AEW Dynamite  – Fyter Fest 2021: Night 1 Jul 13th 2021Ricky StarksDef.Brian Cage (C)SingleFTW World Heavyweight Title
  AEW Dark Apr 22nd 2021Powerhouse Hobbs & Ricky StarksDef.Aaron Frye & Brick AldridgeTag Team
  AEW Dynamite Apr 21st 2021Adam PageDef.Ricky StarksSingle
  AEW Dark: Elevation Apr 14th 2021Brian Cage & Ricky StarksDef.Mike Magnum & Stone RockwellTag Team
  AEW The House Always Wins Apr 9th 2021The ButcherDef.10, Alan “5” Angels, Alex Reynolds, Austin Gunn, Colt Cabana, Colten Gunn, Ethan Page, Evil Uno, Lance Archer, Powerhouse Hobbs, Ricky Starks, Scorpio Sky, Stu Grayson, The BladeBattle Royal
  AEW Dark Apr 7th 2021Brian Cage & Ricky StarksDef.Carlie Bravo & Dean AlexanderTag Team
  AEW Dark Mar 25th 2021Brian Cage & Powerhouse Hobbs & Ricky StarksDef.Brick Aldridge & Hayden Backlund & Justin Law6-Person Tag
  AEW Dark Mar 24th 2021Brian Cage & Powerhouse Hobbs & Ricky StarksDef.Chandler Hopkins & Jake St. Patrick & Sage Scott6-Person Tag
  AEW Dark: Elevation Mar 11th 2021Powerhouse Hobbs & Ricky StarksDef.Jorel Nelson & Royce IsaacsTag Team
  AEW Dark Mar 10th 2021Brian Cage & Ricky StarksDef.Joey Janela & Sonny KissTag Team
  AEW Revolution Mar 7th 2021Darby Allin & StingDef.Brian Cage & Ricky StarksStreet Fight (Tag)
  AEW Dark Mar 3rd 2021Brian Cage & Ricky StarksDef.Angel Fashion & Fuego Del SolTag Team
AEW Dynamite Feb 24th 2021Brian Cage & Ricky StarksDef.Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff GarrisonTag Team
AEW Dark Feb 4th 2021Ricky StarksDef.K. C. NavarroSingle
 AEW Dark Jan 6th 2021Ricky StarksDef.Mike VernaSingle
AEW Dynamite – Brodie Lee: Celebration Of Life Dec 30th 202010 & Cody Rhodes & Orange CassidyDef.Brian Cage & Powerhouse Hobbs & Ricky Starks6-Person Tag
AEW Dark Dec 23rd 2020Brian Cage & Powerhouse Hobbs & Ricky StarksDef.James Tapia & Nick Comoroto & Ryzin6-Person Tag
AEW Dark Dec 3rd 2020Ricky StarksDef.Sotheara ChhunSingle
AEW Dynamite – Winter Is Coming Dec 2nd 2020Cody Rhodes & Darby AllinDef.Powerhouse Hobbs & Ricky StarksTag Team
AEW Dark Nov 19th 2020Ricky StarksDef.Damian FenrirSingle
AEW Dynamite Nov 18th 2020Brian Cage & Ricky StarksDef.Cody Rhodes & Darby AllinTag Team
AEW Dark Nov 11th 2020Ricky StarksDef.Travis TitanSingle
AEW Dark Nov 4th 2020Ricky StarksDef.Trevor ReadSingle
 AEW Dark Oct 22nd 2020Ricky StarksDef.Dave DutraSingle
AEW Dark Oct 21st 2020Ricky StarksDef.V. S. K.Single
AEW Dark Oct 14th 2020Ricky StarksDef.David AliSingle
AEW Dark Oct 7th 2020Ricky StarksDef.Fuego Del SolSingle
AEW Dynamite Sep 24th 2020Darby AllinDef.Ricky StarksSingle
AEW Dark Sep 16th 2020Ricky StarksDef.Christopher DanielsSingle
AEW Dark Sep 5th 2020Ricky StarksDef.Ben CarterSingle
AEW All Out 2020 Sep 5th 2020Lance ArcherDef.Billy, Brian Cage, Christopher Daniels, Chuck Taylor, Darby Allin, Eddie Kingston, Frankie Kazarian, Jake Hager, Matt Sydal, Ortiz, Penta El Zero M, Rey Fenix, Ricky Starks, Santana, Shawn Spears, Sonny Kiss, The Blade, The Butcher, Trent, Will HobbsCasino Battle Royale
 AEW Dark Aug 27th 2020Ricky StarksDef.Tony DonatiSingle
AEW DarkAug 13th 2020Ricky StarksDef.Shawn DeanSingle
AEW Dark Aug 12th 2020Ricky StarksDef.Lee JohnsonSingle
 AEW Dynamite Jul 29th 2020Darby Allin & Jon MoxleyDef.Brian Cage & Ricky StarksNo Disqualification Tornado Tag
 AEW Dark Jul 15th 2020Ricky StarksDef.Will HobbsSingle
 AEW Dark Jul 2nd 2020Ricky StarksDef.Robert AnthonySingle
AEW DarkJun 24th 2020Ricky StarksDef.Griff GarrisonSingle
AEW Dynamite Jun 11th 2020Cody Def.Ricky StarksSingleAEW TNT Championship

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.