MJF(Maxwell Jacob Freidman)

MJF AEW

Real Name: Maxwell T Friedman
Date Of Birth: Mar 15th 1996
Place of Birth: Unknown, New York, United States
Ring Name: Maxwell Jacob Feinstein, Maxwell Jacob Friedman, MJF, Pete Lightning, Sandy Bunker

AEW RECORDS:

MATCH TYPEWIN (%)LOSS (%)DRAW (%)
Overall (40)31(77.5%)9(22.5%)0 (0%)
Single (22)17(77.27%)5(22.72%)0(0%)
Tag Team (14)11(78.57%)3(21.42%)0(0%)
Trios (4)3(75%)1(25%)0(0%)

AEW MATCHES DETAILS

DATEMATCHCHAMPIONSHIP
AEW All Out 05th Sept 2021Chris Jericho Def.MJF Single
AEW Dynamite 18th August 2021MJF Def.(Pin) Chris JerichoSingle
AEW Dynamite
Jun 30th 2021
MJF Def.(Pin) Sammy GuevaraStadium Stampede Match
AEW Double Or Nothing 2021
May 30th 2021
Chris Jericho & Jake Hager & Ortiz & Sammy Guevara & Santana Def.(Pin) Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood & MJF & Shawn Spears & WardlowBlood And Guts
 AEW Dynamite Blood & Guts
May 5th 2021
Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood & MJF & Shawn Spears & Wardlow Def.(Pin) Chris Jericho & Jake Hager & Ortiz & Sammy Guevara & Santana 8-Person Tag
AEW The House Always Wins
Apr 9th 2021
Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood & MJF & Shawn Spears Def.(Pin) Dante Martin & Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt
AEW Revolution Mar 7th 2021Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson Def.(Pin)Chris Jericho & MJF
AEW Dynamite
Feb 10th 2021
Chris Jericho & MJFDef.(Pin)Anthony Bowens & Max Caster
AEW Dynamite
Feb 3rd 2021
MJF & Chris JerichoDef.(Pin)Alex Reynolds & John Silver, Anthony Bowens & Max Caster, Dante Martin & Darius Martin, Evil Uno & Stu Grayson, Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen, Jake Hager & Sammy Guevara, Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson, Ortiz & Santana
AEW Dynamite
Jan 21st 2021
MJF & Chris JerichoDef.(Pin)Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff GarrisonTag Team
AEW Dynamite Jan 20th 2021MJF & Chris Jericho Def.(Pin) Sammy Guevara & Jake Hager & Proud & Powerful
AEW Dynamite Brodie Lee: Celebration Of Life
Dec 30th 2020
Adam Page & Alex Reynolds & John SilverDef.(Pin)MJF & Ortiz & Santana6-Person Tag Team
AEW Dynamite Holiday Bash
Dec 23rd 2020
Chris Jericho & MJFDef.(Pin)Dante Martin & Darius MartinTag Team
AEW Dynamite
Dec 16th 2020
Chris Jericho & Jake Hager & MJF & Ortiz & Sammy Guevara & SantanaDef.(Pin)Brian Pillman Jr. & Chuck Taylor & Dante Martin & Darius Martin & Griff Garrison & Trent12-Person Tag
AEW Dynamite
Dec 3rd 2020
MJFDef.(Pin)Orange CassidySingle
Dynamite Diamond Ring
AEW Dynamite Winter Is Coming
Dec 2nd 2020
MJF, Orange CassidyDef.(Pin)Adam Page, Alex Reynolds, Isiah Kassidy, Joey Janela, John Silver, Jungle Boy, Kip Sabian, Lee Johnson, Luther, Marq Quen, Matt Hardy, Matt Sydal, Miro, Sammy Guevara, Scorpio Sky, Serpentico, Shawn Spears, WardlowDynamite Diamond Battle Royal
AEW Full Gear 2020
Nov 7th 2020
MJFDef.(Pin)Chris JerichoSingle
AEW Dynamite 04th Nov 2020MJF & WardlowDef.(Pin)Ortiz & Sammy GuevaraTag Team
AEW Dynamite
Sep 16th 2020
MJF Def.(Pin)Shawn DeanSingle 
AEW All Out 2020
Sep 5th 2020
Jon MoxleyDef.(Pin)MJFSingle
AEW All Out 2020
Sep 5th 2020
MJFDef.(Pin)Griff GarrisonSingle
AEW Dynamite
– Fyter Fest 2020:
Night 1
Jul 1st 2020
Jungle Boy & LuchasaurusDef.(Pin)MJF & WardlowTag Team
AEW Dynamite
Jun 11th 2020
MJFDef.(Pin)BillySingle
AEW Dynamite
May 27th 2020
Jungle BoyDef.(Pin)Billy, Brandon Cutler, Christopher Daniels, Colt Cabana, Luchasaurus, Luther, Marko Stunt, MJF, Peter Avalon, Sonny Kiss, WardlowSingle
AEW Double Or
Nothing 2020 –
Part 1 May 23rd
2020
MJFDef.(Pin)Jungle BoySingle
AEW Dynamite
May 20th 2020
MJFDef.(Pin)Marko StuntSingle
AEW Dynamite
May 13th 2020
MJFDef.(Pin)Lee JohnsonSingle
AEW Dynamite
Mar 11th 2020
MJF & The Blade & The ButcherDef.(Pin)Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt
6-Person Tag
AEW Revolution
Feb 29th 2020
MJFDef.(Pin)CodySingle
AEW Dynamite
Feb 12th 2020
MJFDef.(Pin)Jungle BoySingle
AEW Chris Jericho’s
Rock N Wrestling
Rager At Sea Part
Deux – Day 4
Jan 23rd 2020
MJFDef.(Pin)Q. T. MarshallSingle
AEW Dynamite #16
Taping – Chris Jericho’s
Rock N Wrestling Rager
At Sea Part Deux – Day 2
Jan 21st 2020
MJFDef.(Pin)Joey JanelaSingle
AEW Chris Jericho’s
Rock N Wrestling
Rager At Sea Part
Deux – Day 1
Jan 20th 2020
MJFDef.(Pin)Jungle BoySingle
AEW Dynamite
Bash At The Beach
Jan 15th 2020
MJF & The Blade & The ButcherDef.(Pin)Diamond Dallas Page & Dustin Rhodes & Q. T. Marshall6-person
Tag
AEW Dynamite
Nov 27th 2019
MJFDef.(Pin)Adam PageSingle
AEW Dynamite
Nov 20th 2019
MJF & Adam Page Def.(Pin)Billy Gunn, Chuck Taylor, Jimmy Havoc, Joey Janela, Jungle Boy, Kip Sabian, Marko Stunt, Orange Cassidy, Pentagon Jr., Sonny KissDynamite Dozen Battle Royal
AEW Dynamite
Oct 2nd 2019
MJFDef.(Pin)Brandon CutlerSingle
AEW Fight For
The Fallen
Jul 13th 2019
MJF & Sammy Guevara & Shawn SpearsDef.(Pin)Darby Allin & Jimmy Havoc & Joey Janela6-Person Tag
AEW Fyter Fest
Jun 29th 2019
Adam Page Def.(Pin)MJF , Jimmy Havoc, Jungle Boy
Commentator: Kip Sabian
Four-Way
AEW Double Or Nothing
May 25th 2019
Adam Page Def.(Pin)MJF,Ace Romero, Billy Gunn, Brandon Cutler, Brian Pillman Jr., Dustin Thomas, Glacier, Isiah Kassidy, Jimmy Havoc, Joey Janela, Jungle Boy, Luchasaurus, Marko Stunt, Marq Quen, Michael Nakazawa,Orange Cassidy, Shawn Spears, Sonny Kiss, Sunny Daze, Tommy DreamerDark
Casino Battle Royale

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *