Miro

Miro Rusev AEW Roster

Real Name: Miroslav Barnyashev
Date Of Birth: Dec 25th 1985
Place of Birth: Plovdiv, Sofia, Bulgaria
Ring Name: Alexander Rusev, Bashing Bulgarian Miroslav, Miro, Rusev

AEW RECORDS:

MATCH TYPEWIN (%)LOSS (%)DRAW (%)
Overall (20)18(90)2(10%)0 (0%)
Single (13)13(100%)0(0%)0(0%)
Tag Team(7)5(71.42%)2(28.57%)0(0%)
Trios (0)0(0%)0(0%)0(0%)
DateMatchDefMatchMatch TypeChampionship
AEW Rampage
Aug 13th 2021
MiroDef. Fuego Del Sol Single AEW TNT Championship
AEW Dynamite – Homecoming
Aug 4th 2021
MiroDef. Lee Johnson Single AEW TNT Championship
AEW Dynamite
Jun 30th 2021
MiroDef. Brian Pillman Jr. Single AEW TNT Championship
AEW Dynamite – Friday Night Dynamite
Jun 5th 2021
MiroDef. Evil Uno Single AEW TNT Championship
AEW Double Or Nothing 2021
May 30th 2021
MiroDef. Lance Archer Single AEW TNT Championship
AEW Dynamite- Friday Night Dynamite
May 28th 2021
MiroDef. Dante Martin Single AEW TNT Championship
AEW Dynamite
May 12th 2021
MiroDef. Darby Allin  Single AEW TNT Championship
AEW Dark: Elevation
Apr 22nd 2021
MiroDef.Will AlldaySingle
AEW Dark: Elevation
Apr 7th 2021
MiroDef.Hayden BacklundSingle
AEW Dynamite
Mar 31st 2021
Chuck Taylor & Orange CassidyDef.Kip Sabian & MiroArcade Anarchy
AEW Dark
Mar 24th 2021
Kip Sabian & MiroDef.Baron Black & John SkylerTag Team
AEW Dark: Elevation
Mar 10th 2021
Kip Sabian & MiroDef.Baron Black & Vary MoralesTag Team
AEW Revolution 2021
Mar 7th 2021
Miro & Kip SabianDef.Chuck Taylor & Orange CassidyTag Team
 AEW Dark
Jan 20th 2021
MiroDef.Fuego Del SolSingle
AEW Dynamite Jan 7th 2021MiroDef.Chuck TaylorSingle
AEW Dark Dec 16th 2020MiroDef.Sonny KissSingle
 AEW Dynamite  – Winter Is Coming Dec 2nd 2020MJF, Orange CassidyDef.Adam Page, Alex Reynolds, Isiah Kassidy, Joey Janela, John Silver, Jungle Boy, Kip Sabian, Lee Johnson, Luther, Marq Quen, Matt Hardy, Matt Sydal, Miro, Sammy Guevara, Scorpio Sky, Serpentico, Shawn Spears, WardlowDynamite Diamond Battle Royal
AEW Dynamite Nov 4th 2020MiroDef. Trent
AEW Dynamite  – Anniversary Show Oct 14th 2020Kip Sabian & MiroDef. Lee Johnson & Sean Maluta
AEW Dynamite Sep 23rd 2020Kip Sabian & MiroDef. Joey Janela & Sonny Kiss

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.