Owen Hart Foundation Tournament 2022 – Results, Bracket, Schedule

Owen Hart Foundation Tournament 2022
Credits – AEW

Men and Women’s Owen Hart Foundation Tournaments 2022 will be the inaugural tournament by AEW in the memory of Owen Hart. This will be a single-elimination knockout tournament, taking place in the month of May 2022, with finals taking place at AEW Double or Nothing 2022 PPV. The qualifiers will take place in March and April 2022.

Check below for the complete details for the Men and Women 2022 AEW Owen Hart Foundation Tournament.

Men’s Owen Hart Foundation Tournament 2022

List of Participants

  • Samoa Joe(defeated Max Caster in a qualifying match on Dynamite April 6)
  • Kyle O’Reilly(defeated Jungle Boy in a qualifying match on Dynamite, April 20)
  • Adam Cole(defeated Tomohiro Ishii in a qualifying match on Rampage, April 22)
  • Dax Harwood(defeated Cash Wheeler in a qualifying match on Dynamite, April 27)
  • Darby Allin(defeated Swerve Strickland in a qualifying match on Rampage, April 29)
  • Jeff Hardy(defeated Bobby Fish in a qualifying match on Dynamite, May 4)
  • Rey Fenix(defeated Dante Martin in a qualifying match on Dynamite, May 4)

Bracket & Schedule

Round 1

  • Match 1 – Jeff Hardy defeated Darby Allin (on Dynamite May 11)
  • Match 2 – Adam Cole defeated Dax Harwood (on Dynamite May 11)
  • Match 3 – Kyle O’Reilly defeated Rey Fenix (on Dynamite, May 18)
  • Match 4 – Samoa Joe defeated Johnny Elite(on Dynamite, May 18)

Semifinals

  • Adam Cole defeated Jeff Hardy (on Dynamite, May 18)
  • Kyle O’Reilly vs Samoa Joe(on Dynamite, May 25)

Final

  • Adam Cole vs Winner of(Kyle O’Reilly vs Samoa Joe) – Double or Nothing 2022, May 29

Women’s Owen Hart Foundation Tournament 2022

List of Participants

  • Toni Storm(defeated The Bunny in a qualifying match on Dynamite, March 30)
  • Jamie Hayter(defeated Skye Blue in a qualifying match on Rampage, April 1)
  • Hikaru Shida(defeated Julia Hart in a qualifying match on Dynamite, April 6)
  • Red Velvet(defeated Willow Nightingale in a qualifying match on Rampage, April 8)
  • Ruby Soho( defeated Robyn Renegade in a qualifying match on Rampage, April 15)
  • Dr. Britt Baker DMD(defeated Danielle Kamela in a qualifying match on Dynamite, April 20)
  • Riho(defeated Yuka Sakzakiin a qualifying match on Rampage, May 6)

Bracket & Schedule

Round 1

  • Toni Storm defeated Jamie Hayter(on Dynamite, May 11)
  • Ruby Soho defeated Riho(on Rampage, May 13)
  • Dr. Britt Baker DMD defeated Maki Itoh(on Dynamite, May 18)
  • Kris Statlander defeated Red Velvet(on Rampage, May 20)

Semifinals

  • Toni Storm vs Britt Baker(on Dynamite, May 25)
  • Ruby Soho vs Kris Statlander(on Rampage, May 27)

Final

  • Winner of(Toni Storm vs Britt Baker) vs Winner of(Ruby Soho vs Kris Statlander)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.