WrestleCon 2022: Events list, Superstar & Wrestler Announced

WrestleCon 2022
Credits- Wrestlecon

WrestleCon 2022, the wrestling fan fest or wrestling’s comic-con version, will take place in Dallas, Texas this year from March 31, 2022 to April 2, 2022. Over 200 wrestlers are announced for meet and greet events in the four sessions and 8 events will take place over three days.

Here is the list complete list of events, wrestlers, and superstar meet and greets announced for WrestleCon 2022.

Please Note: Fans will need to buy tickets for each of the 4 sessions from March 31 to April 2, apart from the tickets for each event and Superstar Meet & Greet. Check here for more details.

Events


8 events are announced to take place at WrestleCon 2022 from Lucha Libre AAA, NJPW, IMPACT and other promotions. From these, 7 events will air on Fite TV. You can order the complete Fite bundle for WrestleCon from the below link.


Here is the complete list of events at WrestleCon 2022:

AAA Invade WrestleCon

AAA Invades Wrestlecon 2022

Date: March 31, 2022
Location: Fairmont Hotel, Dallas, TX, US
Time: 6 PM EST

  • Laredo Kid (c) vs Flamita vs Bandido – AAA World Cruiserweight Championship
  • Bestia 666 & Mecha Wolf(c) vs Aero Star & Drago – NWA World Tag Team Championship
  • La Hiedra, Mini Abismo Negro & Rey Escorpion vs Micro Man, Nino Hamburguesa & Taya
  • Abismo Negro Jr., Arez & Faby Apache vs Aramis, Mr. Iguana & Octagon Jr.
  • Gringo Loco, Puma King & Sam Adonis vs Drago Kid, Jack Cartwheel & Pagano
  • Black Taurus vs Psycho Clown
Mark Hitchcock Memorial Show WrestleCon 2022
Credits- WrestleCon

Mark Hitchcock Memorial WrestleCon Supershow

Date: March 31, 2022
Location: Fairmont Hotel, Dallas, TX, US
Time: 10 PM EST

  • Briscoes vs Rottweilers
  • Biff Busick vs Minoru Suzuki
  • Bandido vs Mike Bailey
  • Jonathan Gresham, Ace Austin & Black Taurus vs Michael Oku, Rey Horus & Loredo Kid
  • Mia Yim vs Athena
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs Timothy Thatcher
Major Wrestling Figure Podcast
Credits – Fite TV

Major Wrestling Figure Podcast: Live XII

Date: March 31, 2022
Location: Fairmont Hotel, Dallas, TX, US
Time: 11 PM EST

Zicky Dice Trouble in Paradise 2
Credits – WrestleCon

Zicky Dice’s Trouble in Paradise 2

Date: April 1, 2022
Location: Fairmont Hotel, Dallas, TX, US
Time: 2 PM EST

  • Scotty 2 Hotty vs Rich Swann
  • Masha Slamovich vs Bear
  • Effy vs Mike Bailey
  • Black Taurus vs Lince Dorado
  • Jonah Turk vs Deonn Rusman
  • Frontman Jah-C vs Carlie Bravo vs Darian Bengston vs Lord Crewe vs Levi Sharpo vs Keita Murray
NJPW Lonestar Shootout
Credits – WrestleCon

NJPW Lone Star Shootout

Date: April 1, 2022
Location: Fairmont Hotel, Dallas, TX, US
Time: 6 PM EST

  • Tomohiro Ishii vs Chris Dickinson
  • Mike Bailey vs Jay White
  • Minoru Suzuki vs Killer Kross
  • JONAH vs Blake Christian
  • Rocky Romero vs Ren Narita
  • Clark Connors, Karl Fredericks, Mascara Dorada & Yuya Uemura vs David Finlay, Juice Robinson, Daniel Garcia & Kevin Knight
  • Alex Coughlin, Fred Rosser & The DKC vs Team Filthy (JR Kratos, Royce Isaacs & Tom Lawlor)
Thuzio SuperShow
Credits – Fite TV

Thuzio: SuperShow Live!

Date: April 1, 2022
Location: Fairmont Hotel, Dallas, TX, US
Time: 8 PM EST

Multiverse of Matches
Credit: Impact Wrestling

IMPACT Multiverse of Matches

Date: April 1, 2022
Location: Fairmont Hotel, Dallas, TX, US
Time: 10 PM EST

USA vs the World
Credits -WrestleCon

USA vs The World

Date: April 2, 2022
Location: Fairmont Hotel, Dallas, TX, US
Time: 12 PM EST

  • Rich Swann vs Michael Oku – British Cruiserweight Title Match
  • Sam Adonis vs La Hiedra vs Mr. Iguana vs Abismo Negro Jr. – Warrior Wrestling Title match
  • Davey Richards vs Mike Bailey
  • Rachel Ellering vs Jessica Troy
  • Workhorsemen vs Bandido & Horus
  • Calvin Tankman vs Big Damo
  • Grinco Loco, Flip Gordon & Caleb Konley vs Arez, Aramis & Aeroboy

Wrestlers & Superstars


Over 200 wrestlers are announced for Meet and Greet events at Wrestlecon 2022 over different sessions. The four sessions of WrestleCon 2022 are as below:

  • Session 1: Thursday, March 31 – 5 PM ET – 10 PM ET
  • Session 2: Friday, April 1 – 10 AM ET- 1 PM ET(SuperFans only, no individual sale)
  • Session 3: Friday, April 1 – 2 PM ET- 7 PM ET
  • Session 4: Saturday, April 2 – 10 AM ET – 3 PM ET

The list of superstars at WrestleCon 2022 are as below:

  • Adam Bomb – All Sessions
  • Adam Cole – All Sessions
  • Adam Scherr(Braun Strowman) – Session 3-4
  • Aero Boy – Session 3
  • Aerostar – Session 4
  • Al Snow – All Sessions
  • Alex Coughlin – Session 4
  • Alex Gracia – Session 1
  • Alicia Atout – All Sessions
  • Alisha Edwards – All Sessions
  • Allie(The Bunny) – Session 4
  • Amber Nova – All Sessions
  • Andrew Anderson – All Sessions
  • Angelina Love – All Sessions
  • Anna Jay – Session 2, 3
  • Arn Anderson – All Sessions
  • Athena(Ember Moon) – Session 1, 2, 3
  • Atsushi Onita – All Sessions
  • Austin Aries – Session 2
  • AX – 2-4
  • Bam Bam Bundy – All Sessions
  • Bandido – Session 2
  • Barbi Hayden – Session 1, 3
  • Barbie Blank – 2-4
  • Barry Horowitz – Session 1
  • Billy Gunn – All Sessions
  • Blake Troop – Session 2
  • The Boogeyman – All Sessions
  • Booker T – Session 3
  • Brandi Lauren – All Sessions
  • Bray Wyatt – Session 2-3
  • Bret Hitman Hart – Session 1, 2, 4
  • Brian Myers – All Sessions
  • Brian Zane – All Sessions
  • Briscoe Bros – Session 1
  • Dr Britt Baker DMD – All Sessions
  • Brooke Tessmacher – All Sessions
  • Brooke Hogan – All Sessions
  • Brutus Beefcake – All Sessions
  • Buff Bagwell – All Sessions
  • Bully Ray – Session 2-3
  • Bushwhacker Luke – All Sessions
  • Candice Michelle – Session 2-4
  • Cassie Lee – Session 2-4
  • Celeste – All Sessions
  • Charles Wright(The Godfather) – All Sessions
  • Chelsea Green – All Sessions
  • Chris Bey – Session 4
  • Chris Hero – All Sessions
  • Chris Van Vliet – All Sessions
  • Christian Cage – Session 1, 2, 3
  • Christopher Daniels – Session 1-2
  • Clark Connors – Session 4
  • Colt Cabana – Session 1
  • Crazy Boy – Session 4
  • Curtis Axel – All Sessions
  • Damien 666 – Session 2
  • Danhausen – All Sessions
  • Danielle Monet – All Sessions
  • Dave Lagreca – Session 2, 3
  • Debra Mcmichael – Session 2, 3, 4
  • Deonna Purrazzo – All Sessions
  • Diamond Dallas Page – Session 2-3
  • Dirty Dango – All Sessions
  • Dlo Brown – Session 1,3,4
  • Drago – Session 4
  • EC3 – Session 3-4
  • Eric Bischoff – All Session
  • Erick Redbeard – Session 2-4
  • Ernest Miller –
  • Fight Panther – Session 3
  • Fin Juice –
  • Fodder –
  • Francine – All Session
  • Fred Rosser –
  • The Fultons – Session 1-2
  • Gabby Laspisa – Session 2-3
  • Gail Kim – 2-3
  • Garett Bischoff – All Session
  • Gisele Shaw – Session 1-2
  • Good Brothers – All Session
  • Hannah Taylor – All Session
  • Harley Cameron – All Session
  • Heath –
  • Highlanders – All Session
  • Hikuleo –
  • Honky Tonk Man – All Session
  • Hyan – Session 1
  • Izzymania – All Session
  • Jackie Haas – Session 3-4
  • Jacob Fatu – All Session
  • Jacqueline – All Session
  • Jake Roberts – All Session
  • Jay White – Session 1+4
  • Jay White –
  • Jazzy Yang – All Session
  • JBL – All Session
  • Jeff – Hardy – Session 4
  • Jeff Jarrett – All Session
  • Jenni Santana – All Session
  • Jerry Lawler – Session 1-3
  • Jessica McKay – Session 2-4
  • Jim Duggan – All Session
  • Jimmy Wang Yang –
  • JJ Dillion – Session 2
  • John Morrison – All Session
  • John Skyler – All Session
  • Johnny Gargano – Session 3-4
  • Jonathan Gresham – Session 1
  • Jon Moxley – All Sessions
  • Jordynne Grace – Session 1
  • JTG – Session 1
  • Jucie Robinson – Session 2-4
  • Jungle Boy – All Session
  • Jushin Thunder Liger – Session 3-4
  • Kal Herro – All Session
  • Kamille Brickhouse – Session 2-4
  • Karen Jarrett – All Session
  • Karl Fredericks –
  • Katie Forbes – All Session
  • Ken Anderson – All Session
  • Kevin Matthews – All Session
  • Kevin Nash – All Session
  • The Killer Bees – All Session
  • Kevin Sullivan – All Session
  • Killer Kross – All Session
  • King Muertes – All Session
  • Kurt Angle – Session 2-4
  • La Rebelion – Session 2
  • LA Rosa Negra – Session 2
  • Lady Frost – Session 2,4
  • Leila Gray – All Session
  • Lex Luger – All Session
  • Lilian Garcia – Session 2-3
  • Lina Fanene – Session 2-3
  • Lince Dorado – All Session
  • Lisa Marie Varon – All Session
  • Lita – All Session
  • Lufisto – Session 4
  • Moutain Rock – All Session
  • Maria Kanellis – All Session
  • Mariah May – Session 1-2-4
  • Marina Shafir – All Session
  • Mark Henry – All Session
  • Mascara Dorada – Session 1
  • Matt Cardona – All Session
  • Maven – All Session
  • Mia Yim – Session 2-3
  • Mickie James – All Session
  • Mike Rotunda – All Session
  • Minoru Suzuki –
  • Missy Hyatt – Session 2-4
  • Mister Oohlala – All Session
  • Natalia Markova – Session 2-4
  • Nick Aldis – All Session
  • NZO – Session 3-4
  • One Man Gang Akeem – Session2-4
  • Paul Wight – Session 2-3
  • Pete Rose – Session 2-4
  • Powers Of Pain – All Session
  • Penta El Zero Meido
  • Psycho Clown – All Session
  • Rachael Elliering – All Session
  • Ren Narita
  • Rey Fenix
  • Ric Flair – Session 2-4
  • Ricardo Rodrigiez – Session 4
  • Rikishi – All Session
  • Road Dogg – All Session
  • Rob Van Dam – All Session
  • Rock N Roll Express – Session 2-4
  • Rocky Romero
  • Ron Simmons – All Session
  • Rory Fox – All Session
  • Rosemary – All Session
  • Salina De La Renta – All Session
  • Sam Houston – All Session
  • Samuray Del Sol – All Session
  • Scarlett Bordeaux – All Session
  • Scotty 2 Hotty – All Session
  • Sean Waltman – Session 2-3
  • SGT Slaughter – All Session
  • Shane Douglas – All Session
  • Shannon Moore
  • Shawn Stasiak – Session 3
  • Sin Cara – All Session
  • Slick – Session 2-4
  • Smash – All Session
  • Socal Val – All Session
  • Sonny Onoo – All Session
  • Swoggle – All Session
  • Stacy Carter – All Session
  • Tammy Lynn Sytch –
  • Taryn Terrell – All Session
  • Tasha Steelz – Session 1
  • Tatanka – All Session
  • Taya Valkyrie – All Session
  • Taylor Rotunda – All Session
  • Teal Piper & Deimos – Session 3
  • Ted Dibiase – All Session
  • Ted Dibiase Jr. – Session 2-4
  • Tenille Dashwood – All Session
  • The Hex – All Session
  • The Righteous – Session 1
  • TJP
  • Tommy Dreamer – Session 2-3
  • Tommy Wildfire Rich – All Session
  • Tomohiro Ishii –
  • Toni Strom – Session 2-4
  • Torrie Wilson – Session 2-4
  • Trish Stratus – All Session
  • Tully Blanchard – Session 2
  • Ultimo Dragon – All Session
  • Velvet Sky – All Session
  • Vickie Guerrero – Session 2-3
  • Virgil – All Session
  • Viva Van – Session 1
  • W.Morrissey – Session 2-4
  • Westin Blake – All Session
  • William Regal – Session 4
  • Xtreme Tiger – Session 3
  • Yuya Uemura

One Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.