Christopher Daniels

CHRISTOPHER DANIELS AEW

Real Name: Daniel Christopher Covell
Date Of Birth: 24 Dec 1971
Place of Birth: Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States
Ring Name: Conquistador Dos, Curry Man, Daniels, Raisha Saeed (Daniels), Suicide, Christopher Daniels

MATCH TYPE WIN (%) LOSS (%) DRAW (%)
Overall (37)14(37.83%)23(62.16%)0 (0%)
Single (14)3(21.42%)11(78.57%)0 (0%)
Tag-Team (15)7(46.66%)8(53.33%)0 (0%)
Trios(8)4(50%)4(50%)0 (%)

AEW MATCH DETAILS

Date Match
AEW Dynamite – New Year’s Smash – Night 1
Jan 6th 2021
Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian & Matt Jackson & Nick JacksonDef.(Pin)Angélico & Anthony Bowens & Jack Evans & Max Caster8-Person Tag
AEW Dark
Dec 23rd 2020
Christopher Daniels & Frankie KazarianDef.(Pin)Angélico & Jack EvansTag Team
AEW Dynamite
Dec 16th 2020
Anthony Bowens & Max CasterDef.(Pin)Christopher Daniels & Frankie KazarianTag Team
AEW Dynamite
Nov 19th 2020
Chris Jericho & Jake HagerDef.(Pin)Christopher Daniels & Frankie KazarianTag Team
AEW Dark
Nov 11th 2020
Jack EvansDef.(Pin)Christopher DanielsSingle
AEW Dark
Nov 4th 2020
Matt SydalDef.(Pin)Christopher DanielsSingle
AEW Dark
Oct 21st 2020
Christopher Daniels & Frankie KazarianDef.(Pin)Angélico & Jack EvansTag Team
AEW Dark Taping
Oct 14th 2020
Shawn SpearsDef.(Pin)Christopher DanielsSingle
AEW Dark
Sep 16th 2020
Ricky StarksDef.(Pin)Christopher DanielsSingle
AEW All Out 2020
Sep 5th 2020
Lance ArcherDef. (Pin)Billy, Brian Cage, Christopher Daniels, Chuck Taylor, Darby Allin, Eddie Kingston, Frankie Kazarian, Jake Hager, Matt Sydal, Ortiz, Penta El Zero M, Rey Fenix, Ricky Starks, Santana, Shawn Spears, Sonny Kiss, The Blade, The Butcher, Trent, Will HobbsCasino Battle Royale
AEW Dynamite
Sep 2nd 2020
Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus & Matt Jackson & Nick JacksonDef. (Pin)Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian & Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen
8-Person Tag
AEW Dark Taping
Aug 12th 2020
Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix & The Blade & The ButcherDef. (Pin)Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian & Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen
8-Person Tag
AEW Dark Taping
Jul 30th 2020
The Blade & The ButcherDef. (Pin)Christopher Daniels & Frankie KazarianTag Team
AEW Dark Taping
Jul 16th 2020
Ortiz & SantanaDef. (Pin)Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian & Isiah Kassidy & Marq QuenThree-Way Tag
AEW Dynamite – Fyter Fest 2020: Night 2 Taping
Jul 2nd 2020
Colt Cabana & Mr. Brodie Lee & Stu GraysonDef. (Pin)Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky6-Person Tag
AEW Dynamite
Jun 24th 2020
Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood
Def. (Pin)Christopher Daniels & Frankie KazarianTag Team
AEW Dark Taping
Jun 11th 2020
Christopher Daniels & Frankie KazarianDef. (Pin)David Ali & MusaTag Team
AEW Dark Taping
Jun 10th 2020
Christopher Daniels & Frankie KazarianDef. (Pin)Brandon Cutler & Peter AvalonTag Team
AEW Dark Taping
May 28th 2020
Christopher DanielsDef. (Pin)Sonny KissSingle
AEW Dynamite
May 27th 2020
Jungle BoyDef. (Pin)Billy, Brandon Cutler, Christopher Daniels, Colt Cabana, Luchasaurus, Luther, Marko Stunt, MJF, Peter Avalon, Sonny Kiss, WardlowBattle Royale
AEW Dark Taping
May 20th 2020
Christopher DanielsDef. (Pin)SerpenticoSingle
AEW Dynamite
May 13th 2020
Mr. Brodie LeeDef. (Pin)Christopher DanielsSingle
AEW Dark Taping
Mar 18th 2020
Christopher Daniels & Frankie KazarianDef. (Pin)Robert Anthony & Shawn SpearsTag Team
AEW Dark Taping
Mar 11th 2020
Christopher DanielsDef. (Pin)Stu GraysonSingle
AEW Dynamite
Mar 4th 2020
Christopher Daniels & Colt Cabana & Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio SkyDef. (Pin)Alex Reynolds & Evil Uno & John Silver & Stu Grayson8-Person Tag
AEW Chris Jericho’s Rock N Wrestling Rager At Sea Part Deux – Day 4
Jan 23rd 2020
Jon MoxleyDef. (Pin)Christopher DanielsSingle
AEW Chris Jericho’s Rock N Wrestling Rager At Sea Part Deux – Day 3
Jan 22nd 2020
LuchasaurusDef. (Pin)Christopher DanielsSingle
 AEW Dark Taping Part 2 – Chris Jericho’s Rock N Wrestling Rager At Sea Part Deux – Day 2
Jan 21st 2020
Kenny Omega & Matt Jackson & Nick JacksonDef. (Pin)Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio SkyDark
6-Person Tag
AEW Chris Jericho’s Rock N Wrestling Rager At Sea Part Deux – Day 1
Jan 20th 2020
Kenny Omega & Matt Jackson & Nick JacksonDef. (Pin)Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky6-Person Tag
 AEW Dynamite
Jan 8th 2020
Sammy GuevaraDef. (Pin)Christopher DanielsSingle
AEW Dark Taping
Jan 1st 2020
Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio SkyDef. (Pin)Angélico & Jack Evans & Kip Sabian6-Person Tag
AEW Dynamite
Dec 4th 2019
Pentagon Jr.Def. (Pin)Christopher DanielsSingle
AEW Dark
9 Oct 2019
Angélico & Evil Uno & Jack Evans & Stu GraysonDef. (Pin)Christopher Daniels & CIMA & Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky8-Person Tag
AEW Dark 
2 Oct 2019
Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky Def. (Pin)Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt6-Person Tag
AEW All Out
31 Aug  2019
Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio SkyDef. (Pin)Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt6-Person Tag
AEW Fyter Fest
29 Jun 2019
 CIMADef. (Pin) Christopher DanielsSingle
AEW Double Or Nothing 25 May  2019Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio SkyDef. (Pin)CIMA & El Lindaman & T-Hawk6-Person Tag

Latest Posts

NEVER MISS AN UPDATE

All the updates from the world of Wrestling