Combat Night Orlando: Martins vs Woodburn Results, Streaming

Combat Night MMA Promotions will present Combat Night Orlando event with Wesley Martins vs Val Woodburn in the main event.

The main card will feature a total of 9 fights while the undercard has another 20 fights scheduled as per the latest announcement from the promotion.

Check the complete results from the Combat Night Orlando: Martins vs Woodburn event. You can also check the live streaming in above video or check this link.

Event Info


  • Event Name- Combat Night Orlando
  • Date – March 19, 2022
  • Location – Carbie Royal, Orlando, FL, US
  • Start Time – 5:15 PM EST

Results


Main Card

  • Val Woodburn defeated Wesley Martins via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 30-27, 29-28) – Middleweight Bout – Main Event
  • Chris Daniel defeated Luke Pustay via Submission (Armbar) in Round 1, 0:39 – Flyweight Bout
  • Nick McCarty defeated Roman Fedorov via Submission (Strikes) in Round 1, 1:26 – Welterweight Bout
  • Juan Rodriguez defeated Ginseng Du Jour via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28) – Featherweight Bout
  • Alec Bailey defeated Damien Attie via Submission (Kmura) in Round 1, 2:52 – Bantamweight Bout
  • Darrius Jackson defeated Andrew Houp via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27) – Bantamweight Bout
  • Shawn Lunghi defeated Rodney Rampersad via Submission (Rear-naked choke) Round 1, 1:36 – Bantamweight Bout
  • Eddie Perez defeated Emre Orun via Submission (Rear-naked choke) Round 2, 1:54 – Welterweight Bout
  • Kenny Agosto defeated Joseph Y’Shua via Submission (Rear-naked choke) in Round 2, 0:55 – Featherweight Bout

Undercard

  • Naomi Young defeated Elizabeth Lewis via Unanimous Decision – Strawweight Title Bout
  • Walter Mitchell defeated Garrett Nelson via Submission (Guillotine Choke) in Round 2 – Featherweight Title Bout
  • Jacob Toledo defeated Tristan Mcgraw via Unanimous Decision – Bantamweight Title Bout
  • Justin Camacho defeated Bryan Aracho via Unanimous Decision – Bantamweight Bout
  • Justin Henselin defeated Taylor Rowell via TKO in Round 3 – Kickboxing Heavyweight Bout
  • Noah Williams defeated Tyler Stout via Unanimous Decision – Flyweight Bout
  • Alex Rogers defeated Pablo Hernandez via Unanimous Decision- Flyweight Bout
  • David Angel vs Jael Vallejo – Kickboxing Bantamweight Bout (Draw)
  • Kevin Hendrix defeated Garret Schneider via Knockout in round 1 – Lightweight Bout
  • Jurrel Miller defeated Robert Mungillo via Unanimous Decision – Kickboxing Featherweight Bout
  • Krystian Wint defeated Will Pierrette via split decision – Kickboxing Heavyweight Bout
  • Carlos Brown defeated Tyler Bies via TKO in round 2 – Catchweight 175 Lbs Bout
  • Joe Etienne defeated Noah Casillas via Unanimous Decision – Kickboxing Catchweight 160 Lbs Bout
  • Michael Caicedo defeated Jeff Lexis via submission in round 1 – Welterweight Bout
  • John Morea defeated Gregory Perote via submission in round 1 – Lightweight Bout
  • Lucas LaRue defeated Shawn Forbes via Unanimous Decision- Welterweight Bout
  • Alec Brooks defeated Diver Lugo via TKO in round 1, 4:52 – Bantamweight Bout
  • Robert Boggs defeated Cooper Duthie via Split Decision – Kickboxing Featherweight Bout
  • Andre Ernest defeated Rafael Ortiz via Split Decision (30-27, 27-30, 29-28) – Kickboxing Featherweight Bout

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.