Cage Warriors 146: Manchester

  • Date: November 12, 2022
  • Prelims Start Time: 12:30 pm EST
  • Main Card Start Time: 3:30 pm EST
  • Location: Bowlers Exhibition Centre, Stretford, Manchester, United Kingdom

Main Card

Match No. 1:
Christian Leroy Duncan (184.8 lbs) vs Marian Dimitrov (184.9 lbs)
(Middleweight Title Bout)

Christian Leroy Duncan won via TKO (Spinning Back Elbow and Punches) at 4:56 of round 1

Christian Leroy Duncan vs Marian Dimitrov

Match No. 2:
Jim Wallhead (169.4 lbs) vs Mateusz Figlak (169.4 lbs)
(Interim Welterweight Title Bout)

Jim Wallhead won via KO (Punches) at 1:39 of round

Jim Wallhead vs Mateusz Figlak

Match No. 3:
Chuck Campbell (203 lbs) vs Andrew Clamp (201.1 lbs)
(Light Heavyweight Bout)

Chuck Campbell won via TKO (Punches) at 4:35 of round 1

Chuck Campbell vs Andrew Clamp
Image Credit: Cage Warriros

Match No. 4:
Aaron Aby (125.6 lbs) vs Stipe Brčić (124.7 lbs)

(Flyweight Bout)

Stipe Brcic won via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Aaron Aby vs Stipe Brčić

Match No. 5:
Martin Causse (171 lbs) vs Adam Cullen (168.7 lbs)
(Welterweight Bout)

Adam Cullen won via TKO (Punches and Elbows) at 4:05 of round 1

Martin Causse vs Adam Cullen 2

Prelims


Match No. 1:
Luke Riley (144.9 lbs) vs Karol Kutyła (145.3 lbs)
(Featherweight Bout)

Luke Riley won via TKO at 2:01 of round 1

Luke Riley vs Karol Kutyła

Match No. 2:
Antonio Sheldon (145 lbs) vs Jordy Bakkes (144.9 lbs)
(Featherweight Bout)

Antonio Sheldon vs Jordy Bakkes via split draw (29-27, 28-29, 28-28)

Antonio Sheldon vs Jordy Bakkes

Match No. 3:
Sam Kelly (134.1 lbs) vs Jack Eglin (135.7 lbs)
(Bantamweight Bout)

Sam Kelly won via submission at 1:31 of round

Sam Kelly vs Jack Eglin

Match No. 4:
James Hendin (145.2 lbs) vs Araik Margarian (145.5 lbs)
(Featherweight Bout)

James Hendin won via submission (rear naked choke) at 2:48 of round 1

James Hendin vs Araik Margarian

Match No. 5:
Aaron Johnson (155 lbs) vs Łukasz Kopera (155.7 lbs)
(Lightweight Bout)

Łukasz Kopera won via submission at 3:42 of round 3

Aaron Johnson vs Łukasz Kopera

Match No. 6:
Reece McEwan (134.8 lbs) vs Teodoro Scolieri (135.9 lbs)
(Bantamweight Bout)

Reece McEwan won via submission (guillotine choke) at 4:05 round 2

Reece McEwan vs Teodoro Scolieri

Match No. 7:
Manny Akpan (145.6 lbs) vs Samuel Bark (145.8 lbs)
(Featherweight Bout)

Samuel Bark won via TKO at 2:50 round 2

Manny Akpan vs Samuel Bark

Match No. 8:
Tom Mearns (145.6 lbs) vs Milad Ahady (145.7 lbs)
(Featherweight Bout)

Milad Ahady won via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Tom Mearns vs Milad Ahady

Match No. 09:
Faisal Malik (143.7 lbs) vs Liam Gittins (142.6 lbs)
(Featherweight Bout)

Liam Gittins won via TKO at 3:53 of round 1

Faisal Malik vs Liam Gittins

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *